Certificate in Business & Management Studies colleges in Rajasthan
There are 55 colleges offering Business & Management Studies in Rajasthan. Among these, split of colleges by ownership is private owned: 33 and public / government owned: 3.
Location wise
Major cities across the nation provide a variety of Business & Management Studies. Of all the cities, All over India has the most Top Business & Management Studies colleges in India, based on the number of institutions.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| All over India | 335 Colleges |
| Maharashtra | 304 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 232 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 196 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 173 Colleges |
| Delhi | 130 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 124 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 121 Colleges |
| Pune | 106 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 103 Colleges |
| Kolkata | 102 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 93 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 76 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 75 Colleges |
| Haryana | 74 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 64 Colleges |
| Punjab | 64 Colleges |
| Telangana | 64 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 60 Colleges |
| Chennai | 56 Colleges |
Specializations
Business & Management Studies offers diversified specialisations like Sales & Marketing, Supply Chain and Digital Marketing. Refer the table below showing number of colleges offering each Business & Management Studies specialisation:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Sales & Marketing | 12 Colleges |
| Supply Chain | 12 Colleges |
| Digital Marketing | 11 Colleges |
| Retail | 11 Colleges |
| Human Resources | 9 Colleges |
| Operations | 8 Colleges |
| Finance | 7 Colleges |
| Transport & Logistics | 5 Colleges |
| Entrepreneurship | 4 Colleges |
| International Business | 4 Colleges |
| Business Analytics | 4 Colleges |
| Import & Export | 3 Colleges |
| IT & Systems | 3 Colleges |
| Networking, Hardware & Security | 2 Colleges |
| Disaster Management | 2 Colleges |
| Project Management | 2 Colleges |
| Sports | 2 Colleges |
| Telecom | 2 Colleges |
| Business Analysis | 2 Colleges |
| Accounting | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
CBSE 12th is the most popular exam accepted by Business & Management Studies in Rajasthan. Refer to the table below showing exams accepted by number of colleges:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CBSE 12th | 9 Colleges |
| RBSE 12th | 8 Colleges |
| CBSE 10th | 7 Colleges |
| ICSE | 7 Colleges |
| ISC | 7 Colleges |
| RBSE 10th | 4 Colleges |
| PAT | 1 Colleges |
| Maharashtra HSC | 1 Colleges |
| KSEEB | 1 Colleges |
There are 55 colleges offering Business & Management Studies in Rajasthan. Among these, split of colleges by ownership is private owned: 33 and public / government owned: 3.
Location wise
Major cities across the nation provide a variety of Business & Management Studies. Of all the cities, All over India has the most Top Business & Management Studies colleges in India, based on the number of institutions.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| All over India | 335 Colleges |
| Maharashtra | 304 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 232 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 196 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 173 Colleges |
| Delhi | 130 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 124 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 121 Colleges |
| Pune | 106 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 103 Colleges |
| Kolkata | 102 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 93 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 76 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 75 Colleges |
| Haryana | 74 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 64 Colleges |
| Punjab | 64 Colleges |
| Telangana | 64 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 60 Colleges |
| Chennai | 56 Colleges |
Specializations
Business & Management Studies offers diversified specialisations like Sales & Marketing, Supply Chain and Digital Marketing. Refer the table below showing number of colleges offering each Business & Management Studies specialisation:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Sales & Marketing | 12 Colleges |
| Supply Chain | 12 Colleges |
| Digital Marketing | 11 Colleges |
| Retail | 11 Colleges |
| Human Resources | 9 Colleges |
| Operations | 8 Colleges |
| Finance | 7 Colleges |
| Transport & Logistics | 5 Colleges |
| Entrepreneurship | 4 Colleges |
| International Business | 4 Colleges |
| Business Analytics | 4 Colleges |
| Import & Export | 3 Colleges |
| IT & Systems | 3 Colleges |
| Networking, Hardware & Security | 2 Colleges |
| Disaster Management | 2 Colleges |
| Project Management | 2 Colleges |
| Sports | 2 Colleges |
| Telecom | 2 Colleges |
| Business Analysis | 2 Colleges |
| Accounting | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
CBSE 12th is the most popular exam accepted by Business & Management Studies in Rajasthan. Refer to the table below showing exams accepted by number of colleges:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CBSE 12th | 9 Colleges |
| RBSE 12th | 8 Colleges |
| CBSE 10th | 7 Colleges |
| ICSE | 7 Colleges |
| ISC | 7 Colleges |
| RBSE 10th | 4 Colleges |
| PAT | 1 Colleges |
| Maharashtra HSC | 1 Colleges |
| KSEEB | 1 Colleges |
Certificate in Business & Management Studies colleges in Rajasthan
Commonly asked questions On Certificate in Business & Management Studies colleges in Rajasthan
According to the IIM, Udaipur hostel fee structure
It shows that Hostel charges for the first year is Rs. 23,000 and at second year is Rs.24,000 and the mess charges include Rs.21,000 and Rs. 22,000 for the first year and second year respectively.
Yes, Manipal University, Jaipur has international rankings. A few of the important Manipal University Jaipur rankings are mentioned below:
| Ranking Body | Category |
|---|---|
| QS Asian University Rankings - Southern Asia 2026 | 195 |
| QS Asian University Rankings 2026 | 658 |
| QS Sustainability Ranking 2026 | 1201-1250 |
The highest package offered to MBA-HM and MBA-PM during IIHMR University placements 2022 were INR 17.22 LPA and INR 15.46 LPA, respectively. A total of 162 companies visited the campus during placements 2022. The top recruiters of IIHMR University in 2022 were Accenture, KPMG, Cipla, Kantar, Sun Pharma, PwC, etc.
S.S. Jain Subodh PG College admissions are merit based for UG and PG courses requiring candidates to have passed relevant qualifying examinations like 10+2 for UG, graduation for PG. Female candidates Jain minority members SC/ST/OBC/SBC/MBC/EWS students & those with NCC/NSS/Rovers/Sports certificates receive specific percentage weightages.
No, you can't join Taxila Business School directly.
There is an admission procedure in college so that a deserved candidate got the admission in his desired college.
In the same way, Taxila Business School has it's own admission procedure depending upon different aspects as follows:-
Anybody with a graduating degree who has passed the qualifying exam with atleast a 50% score may apply for admission. Exam scores on the CAT/MAT/GMAT/CMAT/XAT will determine admission to the PGDM programme. To make the final selection, Taxila Business School holds personal interviews.
Commonly asked questions On Certificate in Business & Management Studies colleges in Rajasthan
Yes, Mewar University awards various scholarships to undergraduate and postgraduate students. These scholarships are provided to deserving students. The below-mentioned are the scholarships offered by the Mewar University Rajasthan:
| Mewar University Scholarships | ||
|---|---|---|
| Meritorious student Scholarships | Special Scholarship for Economically Weaker Students | Extra-Curricular Excellence Scholarships |
| Government of India Scholarships | - | - |
There are no entrance exams for UPES ON's online degrees and certificate programmes. However, students must look into the basic eligibility criteria before submitting the application form online. Students with 50% marks in graduation can submit their applications for the online MBA programmes.
ajasthan University has collaborated with various companies and universities. For these collaborations, UNIRAJ has signed MoUs with various industries and organisations. The table below reflects some of the notable Rajasthan University Jaipur collaborations:
| UNIRAJ Collaborations | |
|---|---|
Ayushraj Enterprises Pvt. Ltd. | Plants Med Laboratories Pvt. Ltd. |
| Enkay Groups | Lotus Dairy |
| Confederation of Indian Industry-BioAsia/Bio-FABA | Seminal Applied Sciences Pvt. Ltd. |
| Rajasthan Angel Investor Network | |
SunRise University is one of the eminnet university which offers quality education in UG and PG programmes. The university is recognised by the UGC and the member of AIU. SRU has top-notch infrastructure which is spread across 35+ acres of land. It has well-furnished classrooms, computer labs, a library, a sports complex, an auditorium, a hostel, a cafeteria and others. The university offers education under the guidance of experts.
Commonly asked questions On Certificate in Business & Management Studies colleges in Rajasthan
The Bhagwant University declares its cut off marks every year after releasing results.The cut off marks is definitely important but mostly the result of class XII and graduation are taken into consideration.
Some of the leading companies that were part of Arena Animation placements in recent years are listed below:
| Arena Animation Placements: Top Recruiters | |
|---|---|
Vasu Healthcare | Rockstar Games |
Rede Design Studio | Prana Studios |
Meditab Software | MPC Studios |
Lakshya Digital | Golden Robot Animation |
DQ Entertainment | Creatiosoft Solutions |
Some medical field which offer best work and life balance are shown below -
Dentistry (BDS & MDS) – Fixed clinic hours, fewer emergencies.
Pharmacy (BPharm & MPharm) – Less stress compared to hospital-based jobs.
Physiotherapy (BPT & MPT) – Flexible working hours, minimal emergency calls.
Public Health & Community Medicine – Focus on preventive healthcare rather than emergency treatments.
Clinical Research & Medical Writing – Research-based work with no direct patient responsibilities.
| Courses | Eligibility |
|---|---|
| UG Diploma | Candidate must have passed 10+2 from a recognised board. |
| Certificate | Candidate must have passed 10+2 from a recognized board. |
Commonly asked questions On Certificate in Business & Management Studies colleges in Rajasthan
The fee for the courses at ILAM - Jaipur National University is as follows:
| Course | Total tuition fees |
|---|---|
MBA/PGDM (9 Courses) | INR 4 L - 5 lakh |
M.Sc. (1 Courses) | INR 4.5 lakh |
B.Sc. (1 Courses) | INR 3.45 lakh |
BBA (3 Courses) | INR 3.15 L - 3.9 lakh |
Candidates who get the final admission offer are eligible to pay the course fee and secure their admission.
Commonly asked questions On Certificate in Business & Management Studies colleges in Rajasthan
In five categories, NIIT Limited received higher scores: Senior Management, Work-Life Balance, Diversity and Inclusion, Culture and Values, and Refer to a friend. In three categories—the overall rating, career opportunities, and positive business outlook—Aptech Computer Education received higher marks.
With a 100% placement rate, NIIT University has wrapped off its recruitment drive for the Class of 2022. The highest package awarded at NIIT University placements 2022 was INR 44.27 LPA, according to the most recent report. In addition, media reports indicate that more than seven hundred recruiters took part in the 2022 placement process, offering pupils a variety of modern careers. NIIT University's average compensation for students studying data Science was INR 6.67 LPA, while the average package for students studying cybersecurity was INR