Business & Management Studies Colleges in Singrauli - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
There are 5 of colleges in Singrauli that offer Business & Management Studies. 4 of private owned institutions and 1 of public private owned institutions in the Singrauli that provide the Business & Management Studies.
Location wise
There are currently 5 colleges in Singrauli that offer Business & Management Studies. The most colleges offering Business & Management Studies in Singrauli are located in Maharashtra. For a thorough overview of the top states/cities offering the Business & Management Studies in the given Singrauli, see the table below:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 1898 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 1470 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 1228 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 1170 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 1144 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 876 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 873 Colleges |
| Telangana | 821 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 773 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 735 Colleges |
| Kerala | 690 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 577 Colleges |
| Pune | 552 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 499 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 489 Colleges |
| Punjab | 467 Colleges |
| Haryana | 452 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 445 Colleges |
| Delhi | 409 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 377 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
To be accepted into institutions offering a Business & Management Studies in a Singrauli, applicants must pass a variety of national, state, or university-level admission exams. The top entrance exams for various universities offering Business & Management Studies in Singrauli are listed in the table below:
There are 5 of colleges in Singrauli that offer Business & Management Studies. 4 of private owned institutions and 1 of public private owned institutions in the Singrauli that provide the Business & Management Studies.
Location wise
There are currently 5 colleges in Singrauli that offer Business & Management Studies. The most colleges offering Business & Management Studies in Singrauli are located in Maharashtra. For a thorough overview of the top states/cities offering the Business & Management Studies in the given Singrauli, see the table below:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 1898 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 1470 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 1228 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 1170 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 1144 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 876 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 873 Colleges |
| Telangana | 821 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 773 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 735 Colleges |
| Kerala | 690 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 577 Colleges |
| Pune | 552 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 499 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 489 Colleges |
| Punjab | 467 Colleges |
| Haryana | 452 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 445 Colleges |
| Delhi | 409 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 377 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
To be accepted into institutions offering a Business & Management Studies in a Singrauli, applicants must pass a variety of national, state, or university-level admission exams. The top entrance exams for various universities offering Business & Management Studies in Singrauli are listed in the table below:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CBSE 12th | 5 Colleges |
| ISC | 5 Colleges |
| MPBSE 12th | 5 Colleges |
Business & Management Studies Colleges in Singrauli - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Commonly asked questions On Business & Management Studies Colleges in Singrauli - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
| Courses | Eligibility |
|---|---|
| M.Com | Candidate must have completed graduation in Commerce with mentioned marks from any recognised university. |
| MSW | Candidate with post graduate with 50% marks can also apply. |
| B.A. | Candidate must have completed 10+2 from any recognised Board/Council. |
| B.Com | Candidate must have passed 10+2 with mentioned marks from any recognised board. |
| B.Sc. | Candidate must have passed 10+2 in Science stream with above mentioned marks from any recognised Board/Council. |
| BBA | Candidate must have passed 10+2 from any recognised Board/Council. |
| BCA | Candidate must have passed 10+2 or Equivalent with mentioned marks from any recognised board. |
| B.Ed | Candidate with post graduation with 50% marks can also apply. |
| Courses | Eligibility |
|---|---|
| M.Sc. | Candidate must have completed graduation with mentioned marks from any recognised university. |
| MSW | Candidate with post graduate with 50% marks can also apply. |
| B.A. | Candidate must have completed 10+2 from any recognised Board/Council. |
| B.Com | Candidate must have passed 10+2 with mentioned marks from any recognised board. |
| B.A. LL.B. | Candidate must have passed 10+2 with mentioned marks from any recognised board. |
| B.Sc. | Candidate must have passed 10+2 examination with Science stream from a recognised board. |
| BBA | Candidate must have passed 10+2 from any recognised Board/Council. |
| B.Ed | Candidate with post graduation with 50% marks can also apply. |
| BCA | Candidate must have passed 10+2 or Equivalent with mentioned marks from any recognised board. |
Commonly asked questions On Business & Management Studies Colleges in Singrauli - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Symbiosis University of Applied Sciences is a private university, established in 2016 under the provision of the Madhya Pradesh Niji Vishwavidyalaya Adiniyam, 2007. It is recognised by the UGC and has collaboration with foreign universities, government agencies, and top industries. SUAS Indore has top-notch infrastructure which is spread across 25 acres of land.
CAT cutoffs are usually not announced with the CAT result. The CAT cutoffs are also not released to the public.
They are published after a few days of the result announcement when the IIMs and other colleges start their shortlisting process. The IIMs opens their shortlisting window based on the CAT cut-offs two to three days after the result announcement. The CAT percentile of candidates shortlisted for the Written Ability Test (WAT), Group Discussion (GD), and Personal Interview (PI) can be considered the cut-off for that IIM. For example, if a candidate with a CAT percentile of 99 belonging to the General category is selected for the WAT/GD-PI of IIM Calcutta, then the CAT cut-off for IIM Calcutta is 99 percentile. Only those candidates who make it to the WAT/GD-PI round of IIMs will get to know the cut-offs.
IIITM Gwalior offers PhD, PG, & UG programmes to students. All of these programmes are given across the Engineering, Management, & several other streams. At the undergraduate level, the available programmes are BTech. At the postgraduate level, the available programmes are MBA, MTech, etc. There are also PhD programmes available in the college.
The top course of Jaipuria Indore is two-year full-time AICTE Approved, NBA accredited and AIU recognised PGDM programme and doctoral-level fellowship programme in Management. The selection process for admission to the PGDM programme included scores from CAT/CMAT/MAT/XAT/GMAT, group discussion and personal interview. The campus also features multiple clubs like Entrepreneurship, Financial & Economic, HR, IT and Marketing Club for better student connect.
MANIT Bhopal offers PhD, postgraduate, and undergraduate courses to students. These courses are provided across the MBA, Architecture, Mathematics, MBA, Science, and various other streams. At the UG level, the college offers four-year BTech courses in Electrical, Civil, Mechanical, Electronics & Communication, Computer Science, Chemical, Material & Metallurgical Engineering, and others. The college also provides a five-year B.Arch and a Dual degree five-year programme in Mathematics and Data Science courses to students. At the PG level, the college offers MTech, MPlan, MCA, MBA, and MA courses to students. There are PhD programmes also available in the college.