D.L.R. Degree College
D.L.R. Degree College Logo

D.L.R. Degree College B.Sc. Courses and Fees 2025

  • D NAAC accredited
  • Private Institute
  • Estd. 1993

D.L.R. Degree College B.Sc. Eligibility and Highlights 2025

iconReturn on Investment
Total Tuition Fees₹ 39K - 42K
iconEligibility Criteria
Accepted Exam
  • CBSE 12th
  • ISC
  • BIEAP
  • +2 more
  • Q&A Icon
    Commonly asked questions
    On Highlights
    Q:   What kind of specializations are available in courses offered at D.L.R. Degree College?
    A: 
    D.L.R. Degree College offers Degree courses including 4 UG course. These programs are offerred in Full Time mode. D.L.R. Degree College has specializations such as B.Sc. specializations in Mathematics.

    D.L.R. Degree College B.Sc.
    Popular courses

    Filter
    Filter Icon
    Specialization
    Down Arrow Icon
    Exams Accepted
    Down Arrow Icon
    Total Fees
    Down Arrow Icon
    Streams
    Down Arrow Icon
    4 More
    Showing 2 Courses
    35
    – / –
    35
    – / –

    D.L.R. Degree College B.Sc.
    Fees details 2026

    Accordion Icon V3
    Fee componentsAmount (for 3 years)
    ₹ 39 K - 42 K
    ₹ 39 K - 42 K
    Info Icon

    These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

    Recommended Colleges

    Explore popular similar colleges

    Students who showed interest in D.L.R. Degree College - B.Sc. also showed interest in

    Chittoor
    Popular Specialisation
    B.Sc. (Biotechnology, Botany, Chemistry),Mathematics, Statistics, Computer Science,Mathematics, Electronics, Computer Science,Mathematics, Physics, Computer Science
    ₹48.00 K
    Vijayawada
    Popular Specialisation
    Visual Communication and Electronic Media,B.Sc. (Computer Science, Statistics, Data Science),B.Sc. (Botany, Chemistry, Agriculture),B.Sc. (Zoology, Chemistry, Agriculture),B.Sc. (Mathematics, Chemistry, Computer Science),Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.),B.Sc. (Mathematics, Physics, Computer Science),B.Sc. (Computer Maintenance, Statistics, Computer Science),B.Sc. (Mathematics, Statistics, Computer Science),Information Technology and Computer
    ₹29.40 K
    Andhra Pradesh - Other
    Popular Specialisation
    Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.)
    NA
    West Godavari
    Popular Specialisation
    B.Sc. (Mathematics, Physics, Chemistry)
    ₹39.00 K

    Want better recommendations?

    There is a 90% more chance of getting best college recommendations by sharing preferences.
    Nellore
    Popular Specialisation
    B.Sc. (Mathematics, Physics, Computer Science),computer Science,B.Sc. (Botany, Zoology, Chemistry),B.Sc. (Mathematics, Physics, Chemistry)
    ₹17.59 K
    West Godavari
    Popular Specialisation
    B.Sc. (Chemistry, Zoology, Aquaculture Technology),Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.),B.Sc. (Botany, Zoology, Chemistry),B.Sc. (Mathematics, Statistics, Data Science),B.Sc. (Botany, Chemistry, Horticulture),B.Sc. (Mathematics, Chemistry, Computer Science),B.Sc. (Mathematics, Physics, Computer Science)
    ₹15.56 K
    Kakinada
    Popular Specialisation
    B.Sc. (Botany, Zoology, Chemistry),B.Sc. (Mathematics, Physics, Computer Science),Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.)
    ₹34.50 K
    Vijayawada
    Popular Specialisation
    Data Science,Mathematics, Statistics and Computer Science,B.Sc Honours (Artificial Intelligence),B.Sc Honours (Biotechnology),Vocational,Chemistry, Botany and Zoology,Mathematics, Physics and Computer Science,Mathematics, Chemistry and Computer Science,Data Science,B.Sc Honours (Electronics),B.Sc Honours (Statistics),Mathematics, Physics and Chemistry,B.Sc Honours (Mathematics),Information Technology,B.Sc Honours (Computer Science),B.Sc Honours (Data Science),B.Sc Honours (Physics),B.Sc Honours (Chemistry)
    ₹29.40 K
    East Godavari
    Popular Specialisation
    B.Sc. (Biotechnology, Zoology, Chemistry),B.Sc. (Mathematics, Electronics, Computer Science),B.Sc. (Mathematics, Physics, Computer Science),B.Sc. (Mathematics, Physics, Chemistry)
    ₹34.50 K
    Anantapur
    Popular Specialisation
    B.Sc. (Biotechnology, Microbiology, Chemistry),B.Sc. (Mathematics, Statistics, Computer Science),B.Sc. (Mathematics, Physics, Computer Science),B.Sc. (Botany, Zoology, Chemistry),B.Sc. (Mathematics, Elecronics, Computer Science),B.Sc. (Mathematics, Physics, Chemistry)
    NA
    Confused about which college or exam to opt for?assitentRcpRhsImage
    • Chat with our counselor
    • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
    View allCollections
    Is this recommendation relevant?

    D.L.R. Degree College B.Sc.
    D.L.R. Degree College B.Sc. Seats 2025

    Students like you also explore these online B.Sc. courses

    – / –
    5 years
    ₹25.41 K
    3 years
    ₹90 K
    3 years
    ₹18.9 K
    3 years
    ₹1.35 L
    3 years
    ₹4.09 L
    4 years
    ₹2.82 L
    3 years
    ₹2.99 L
    3 years
    ₹7.7 K
    3 years
    View all courses
    Right Arrow Icon

    D.L.R. Degree College B.Sc.
    Comparison with similar colleges

    Accordion Icon V3

    Compare B.Sc. at D.L.R. Degree College with other similar colleges

    CollegeMedian SalaryTotal Tuition FeesRanking
    -/-₹ 39 K - 42 K -/-
    -/-₹ 48 K -/-
    -/-₹ 29.4 K - 36 K -/-
    -/--/- -/-
    -/-₹ 39 K -/-
    -/-₹ 17.59 K - 36.22 K -/-
    The values are of the latest years available with Shiksha. For more details, check detailed comparison
    View comparisons
    Right Arrow Icon

    D.L.R. Degree College B.Sc.
    Explore Other Courses

    Free Counselling
    Confused about which college or exam to opt for?
    • Chat with our counselor
    • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
    qna

    D.L.R. Degree College

    Student Forum

    chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
    Write here...

    Answered 2 years ago

    D.L.R. Degree College has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
    CoursesEligibility
    B.ComCandidate must have passed 10+2 from any recognised Boards/Council. For Management Quota : Candidate must have passed with 35% marks.
    B.A.Candidate must have passed 10+2 from any recognised Boards/Council. For Management Quota : Candidate must have passed with 35% marks.
    B.Sc.Candidate must have passed 10+2 from any recognised Boards/Council. For Management Quota : Candidate must have passed with 35% marks.

    A

    Atul Mishra

    Beginner-Level 1

    Answered 2 years ago

    D.L.R. Degree College offers good infrastructure such as Auditorium, Cafeteria, Gym, Hospital / Medical Facilities, Hostel, Labs, Library, Sports Complex, Wi-Fi Campus to students.

    A

    Atul Mishra

    Beginner-Level 1

    Answered 2 years ago

    D.L.R. Degree College offers courses such as B.Com, B.A., B.Sc. in the stream of Accounting & Commerce, Humanities & Social Sciences, Science. D.L.R. Degree College has specializations such as B.Sc. specializations in Mathematics.

    A

    Atul Mishra

    Beginner-Level 1

    Answered 2 years ago

    D.L.R. Degree College offers Degree courses including 4 UG course. These programs are offerred in Full Time mode. Overall seats for these courses at D.L.R. Degree College is up to 154.

    A

    Atul Mishra

    Beginner-Level 1

    Content authored by:

    author image
    Nishtha Shukla

    Updated on May 2, 2025

    D.L.R. Degree College
    Contact Information

    Address

    D.No: 8- 63, Biccavolu Road, Pedapudi Mandal
    East Godavari ( Andhra Pradesh)

    Phone
    8842319568

    (For general query)

    9440763912

    (For admission query)

    Go to College Website ->