S.S Mahavidyalaya
S.S Mahavidyalaya Logo

S.S Mahavidyalaya Cutoff 2025/2024/2023

  • C NAAC accredited
  • Public-Private Institute
  • Estd. 1990

S.S Mahavidyalaya
Orissa SAMS Cut Off 2025

Accordion Icon V3

S.S Mahavidyalaya
Cut Off 2026 for Orissa SAMS: Year-Wise percentage

Accordion Icon V3
Filter Icon5
Colleges
Down Arrow Icon
Rounds
Down Arrow Icon
Category
Down Arrow Icon
Quota
Down Arrow Icon
Gender
Down Arrow Icon
Orissa SAMS Last Round percentage (General-Home State)
Course202320242025
B.Sc. (Hons.) in Physics6048.549.83
B.A. (Hons.) in Political Science60.535.1760.67
B.Sc. (Hons.) in Mathematics67.1747.8353.83
B.Sc. (Hons.) in Chemistry54.8344.548.33
B.A. (Hons.) in Odiya5141.3388.33

Recommended links for more specific cutoff data

Recommended Colleges

Explore popular similar colleges

Students who showed interest in S.S Mahavidyalaya - B.A. also showed interest in

Bharuch
Popular Specialisation
Bachelor of Arts (B.A.)
NA
Kolkata
Popular Specialisation
Hindi,Bachelor of Arts (B.A.),History,English,Education
NA
Kolkata
#18 India Today
Popular Specialisation
English,Political Science,Sociology,History,Philosophy,Education,Bachelor of Arts (BA),Sanskrit,Bengali
NA
Bikaner
Popular Specialisation
Bachelor of Arts (B.A.)
NA

Want better recommendations?

There is a 90% more chance of getting best college recommendations by sharing preferences.
Bardhaman
Popular Specialisation
English,History,Geography,Philosophy,Bachelor of Arts (B.A.),Sanskrit,Bengali,Music,Physical Education,Political Science
NA
Bihar - Other
Popular Specialisation
Shastri
NA
Sirohi
Popular Specialisation
Bachelor of Arts (B.A.)
NA
Howrah
Popular Specialisation
Geography,Education,English,History,Bengali,Bachelor of Arts (B.A.)
NA
Coochbehar
Popular Specialisation
English,Geography,Political Science,English,Geography,Political Science,Bachelor of Arts (B.A.),Bengali,History,Sanskrit,English,Political Science,Bengali,Bengali,History,English,Economics,Bachelor of Arts (B.A.),Bengali,Political Science
₹4.58 K
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?assitentRcpRhsImage
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
View allCollections
Is this recommendation relevant?
Free Counselling
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
qna

S.S Mahavidyalaya

Student Forum

chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
Write here...

Answered 2 years ago

The seats availability for offered courses at S.S Mahavidyalaya goes up to 456.

A

Atul Mishra

Beginner-Level 1

Answered 2 years ago

S.S Mahavidyalaya has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
CoursesEligibility
B.A.Candidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognised school/board.

A

Atul Mishra

Beginner-Level 1

Answered 2 years ago

S.S Mahavidyalaya offers a UG Degree course in Humanities & Social Sciences. The course is available in Full Time mode. Overall seats for these courses at S.S Mahavidyalaya is up to 420.

A

Atul Mishra

Beginner-Level 1

Answered 2 years ago

S.S Mahavidyalaya provides programmes including B.A, B.Sc. in streams such as Humanities & Social Sciences, Science, and are excellent for students to build their careers. The institute has specializations in Physics, Botany, Zoology, Mathematics, Chemistry.

A

Atul Mishra

Beginner-Level 1

Answered 2 years ago

S.S Mahavidyalaya offers various courses like B.A, B.Sc. in Humanities & Social Sciences, Science stream. S.S Mahavidyalaya has specializations such as Physics, Botany, Zoology, Mathematics, Chemistry.

A

Atul Mishra

Beginner-Level 1

S.S Mahavidyalaya
Contact Information

Address

At/Po - Kuamara, Via - Kuamara
Mayurbhanj ( Orissa)

Go to College Website ->