Shaheed Captain Ripudaman Singh Government College
Shaheed Captain Ripudaman Singh Government College Logo

Shaheed Captain Ripudaman Singh Government College: Courses, Fees, Admission 2026, Reviews, Info

Dark Clock Icon Last updated on 17 Jun '26

Shaheed Captain Ripudaman Singh Government College
What's new?

Accordion Icon V3

Shaheed Captain Ripudaman Singh Government College Highlights 2026

Accordion Icon V3
UGC Approvedno
AIU MemberShipno
Institute of national importanceno
WebsiteGo to Website External Link Icon
Accepted Exams
Read Less
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Highlights
Q:   How can I get into Shaheed Captain Ripudaman Singh Government College for UG/PG courses? Am I eligible for admission?
A: 
Shaheed Captain Ripudaman Singh Government College has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
CoursesEligibility
B.Sc.Candidate who have obtained any Diploma or vocational course after matriculation will not be eligible. The medium of instruction in the admitting University will be English. The minimum age limit should be 16 years of age as on 31.08.2023.
Q:   Are there any specializations offered by Shaheed Captain Ripudaman Singh Government College?
A: 
Shaheed Captain Ripudaman Singh Government College offers a UG Degree course in Science. The course is available in Full Time mode. Shaheed Captain Ripudaman Singh Government College has specializations such as B.Sc. specializations in Agriculture.
Q:   What kind of courses does Shaheed Captain Ripudaman Singh Government College offer for students?
A: 
Shaheed Captain Ripudaman Singh Government College offer courses like B.Sc. with the stream of Science. Shaheed Captain Ripudaman Singh Government College offers specializations such as B.Sc. specializations in Agriculture.

Shaheed Captain Ripudaman Singh Government College
Admission process

B.Sc. Admissions 2026

1 Course4 years
Accordion Icon V3
Check Circle Icon V2Eligibility
  • 10+2 with 50% aggregate
  • Accepting Exams: Rajasthan JET Agriculture, ICAR AIEEA
Calendar IconImportant dates
DatesEvents
4 Jul '26
ICAR AIEEA PG 2026 Exam
Recommended Colleges

Explore popular similar colleges

Students who showed interest in Shaheed Captain Ripudaman Singh Government College - B.Sc. also showed interest in

Jodhpur
Popular Specialisation
Agriculture,Agriculture
₹1.07 L
Dausa
Popular Specialisation
Agriculture
₹2.16 L
Rajasthan - Other
Popular Specialisation
Bachelor Veterinary Science and Animal Husbandry,Agriculture,Agriculture,Agriculture,Agriculture,Agriculture,Agriculture,Agriculture,Agriculture,Agriculture,Community Science,Home Science,Agriculture,Home Science
₹84.32 K
Bikaner
Popular Specialisation
Biotechnology,Bachelor of Science + Bachelor of Education (B.Sc. B.Ed.),Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.),Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.),Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.),Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.),Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.),Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.),Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.),Agriculture,Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.),Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.),Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.),Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.),Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.),Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.),Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.),Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.),Bachelor of Science ( B.Sc.),Bachelor of Science ( B.Sc.)
₹54.00 K

Want better recommendations?

There is a 90% more chance of getting best college recommendations by sharing preferences.
Udaipur
Popular Specialisation
Agriculture,Agriculture,Food Nutrition and Dietetics,Community Science
₹12.00 K
Kota
Popular Specialisation
Agriculture,Agriculture,Agriculture,Forestry,Horticulture
₹20.00 K
Bhilwara
Popular Specialisation
Agriculture
₹1.08 L
Udaipur
Popular Specialisation
Fire Technology and Industrial Safety Management
₹1.27 L
Banswara
Popular Specialisation
Agriculture,Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.)
₹20.00 K
Bharatpur
Popular Specialisation
Agriculture
₹92.80 K
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?assitentRcpRhsImage
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
View allCollections
Is this recommendation relevant?

College comparison

Accordion Icon V3

Compare Shaheed Captain Ripudaman Singh Government College with other similar colleges

B.Sc.
CollegeMedian SalaryTotal Tuition FeesRanking
-/-₹ 20 K -/-
₹ 2.6 LPA₹ 1.12 L -/-
-/-₹ 2.16 L -/-
RAU
₹ 3.5 LPA₹ 84.32 K -/-
MPUAT
₹ 4.8 LPA₹ 12 K -/-
The values are of the latest years available with Shiksha. For more details, check detailed comparison
View comparisons
Right Arrow Icon

Shaheed Captain Ripudaman Singh Government College Application Process

Accordion Icon V3
View Application Process Details
Right Arrow Icon

Students like you also explore these online courses

All courses
IT & Software
Business & Management Studies
Animation
Beauty & Fitness
Engineering
Humanities & Social Sciences
Design
Medicine & Health Sciences
Mass Communication & Media
Banking, Finance & Insurance
Teaching & Education
Science
Accounting & Commerce
Arts ( Fine / Visual / Performing )
Hospitality & Travel
Law
Architecture & Planning
Aviation
Nursing
Data Science
1.11 L
3 years
– / –
5 years
55 K
2 years
1.5 L
2 years
– / –
5 days
Free
6 months
2.25 L
2 years
– / –
5 days
View all courses
Right Arrow Icon
Free Counselling
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences

Shaheed Captain Ripudaman Singh Government College 
FAQs

Q:   What is the overall intake at Shaheed Captain Ripudaman Singh Government College for all courses together?
A: 
Combined intake across all courses at Shaheed Captain Ripudaman Singh Government College is up to 60. Shaheed Captain Ripudaman Singh Government College offers a UG Degree course in Science. The course is available in Full Time mode.
qna

Shaheed Captain Ripudaman Singh Government College

Student Forum

chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
Write here...

Content authored by:

author image
Pooja Sharma

Updated on Jun 17, 2026

Shaheed Captain Ripudaman Singh Government College
Contact Information

Address

Near Hameer Railway Overbridge , Sawai Madhopur-322001
Sawaimadhopur ( Rajasthan)

Go to College Website ->