
Shri Shankar Durga Jee Mahavidyalay Answered Questions
- D NAAC accredited
- Private Institute
- Estd. 2012
Shri Shankar Durga Jee Mahavidyalay
Ask a question
Sort By
Course
How is the infrastructure at Shri Shankar Durga Jee Mahavidyalay? What are the facilities available for students?
1 Views|Posted 2 years ago
Asked by Atul Mishra
A
Answered by
2 years ago
Institute offers great infrastructure with facilities such as Auditorium, Cafeteria, Gym, Hospital / Medical Facilities, Hostel, Labs, Library, Sports Complex, Wi-Fi Campus to students.
What courses are available at Shri Shankar Durga Jee Mahavidyalay?
1 Views|Posted 2 years ago
Asked by Atul Mishra
A
Answered by
2 years ago
Shri Shankar Durga Jee Mahavidyalay offers courses such as B.A. in the stream of Humanities & Social Sciences.
What is the eligibility to get admission in Shri Shankar Durga Jee Mahavidyalay for UG/PG courses?
2 Views|Posted 2 years ago
Asked by Atul Mishra
A
Answered by
2 years ago
Shri Shankar Durga Jee Mahavidyalay has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
| Courses | Eligibility |
|---|---|
| B.A. | Candidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognised school/board. |
How much is the intake across all courses being offerred at Shri Shankar Durga Jee Mahavidyalay?
0 Views|Posted 2 years ago
Asked by Atul Mishra
A
Answered by
2 years ago
Shri Shankar Durga Jee Mahavidyalay offers a UG Degree course in Humanities & Social Sciences. The course is available in Full Time mode. Overall seats for these courses at Shri Shankar Durga Jee Mahavidyalay is up to 420.
Shri Shankar Durga Jee Mahavidyalay News & Updates
Latest
Popular
Anangsha Patra · Jul 30, 2026
6L views

Anangsha Patra · Jul 29, 2026
4.1L views

Last 5 Years CBSE Class 12 Physics Question Papers PDF Download: Check Important Topics & Weightages
Anangsha Patra · Jul 28, 2026
1.5M views · 8 comments

Anangsha Patra · Jul 28, 2026
21.9K views

Shri Shankar Durga Jee MahavidyalayContact Information
Address
Shri Shankar Durga Jee Mahavidyalay, Azamgarh
Azamgarh ( Uttar Pradesh)
Phone