Srinath College
Srinath College Logo

Srinath College: Courses, Fees, Admission 2026, Reviews, Info

  • D NAAC accredited
  • Private Institute
  • Estd. 2017
Dark Clock Icon Last updated on 15 Jun '26

Srinath College
What's new?

Accordion Icon V3

Srinath College Highlights 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Year of establishment2017
OwnershipPrivate
UGC Approvedno
AIU MemberShipno
Institute of national importanceno
NAAC accreditationGrade 'D'
WebsiteGo to Website External Link Icon
Accepted Exams
Read Less
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Highlights
Q:   What is the eligibility to get admission in Srinath College for UG/PG courses?
A: 
Srinath College has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
CoursesEligibility
B.A.Candidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognised school/board.
B.ComCandidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognised school/board.
B.Sc.Candidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognised school/board.
Q:   How is the infrastructure at Srinath College? What are the facilities available for students?
A: 
College provides good facilities and infrastructure such as Boys Hostel, Girls Hostel, Hostelto the students.

Srinath College
Students Ratings & Reviews

4.6/5
Verified Icon1 Verified ReviewInfo Icon
Placement Review IconPlacements4.0
Infrastructure Review IconInfrastructure5.0
Faculty Review IconFaculty & Course5.0
Crowd Review IconCampus Life4.0
Money Review IconValue for Money5.0
A
Anmol Subodh Borulkar Verified Icon
Bachelor of Commerce (B.Com.) - Batch of 2027
4.6
4.0Placements5.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty4.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
This college is good in all aspects.
Placements: Varroc company, endurance company and many more call or message in our college to they needed some good members who can handle their computer all work. They place very good companies to the students very good for B.Com they recruit for computer work on the company.
Infrastructure: Bro, it was excellent! There are Wi-Fi facilities, a library, and sports facilities. The classrooms are clean, and the infrastructure is very good. Next to the college, you can find hostels, a canteen, medical facilities, and a mess. They offer a variety of sports and games. Every year take their children to university cricket matches. The college is good in sports.
Faculty: Teachers were very good at teaching. They are very well-behaved and good nature. There was a sir Gangwal sir I love that sir. He teaches accounting very well and I loved the way teaching us friendly. They are very polite. They never get angry. Madam and very sir principal were very good and the way they teach us was very good. I loved it.
Reviewed on 23 Apr 2025Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon

Srinath College Popular Courses

B.Sc.
B.Com
B.A.

-/-

Recommended Colleges

Explore popular similar colleges

Students who showed interest in Srinath College - B.Sc. also showed interest in

Aurangabad
Popular Specialisation
Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.)
NA
Aurangabad
Popular Specialisation
Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.)
NA
Bokaro Steel City
Popular Specialisation
Bachelor of Science (B.Sc. Hons.)
NA
Nashik
Popular Specialisation
Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.)
NA

Want better recommendations?

There is a 90% more chance of getting best college recommendations by sharing preferences.
Aurangabad
Popular Specialisation
Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.)
NA
Beed
Popular Specialisation
Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.)
NA
Akola
Popular Specialisation
Home Science
NA
Aurangabad
Popular Specialisation
Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.)
NA
Kolhapur
Popular Specialisation
Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.)
NA
Nalgonda
Popular Specialisation
B.Sc. (Mathematics, Physics, Chemistry),B.Sc. (Botany, Zoology, Chemistry)
NA
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?assitentRcpRhsImage
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
View allCollections
Is this recommendation relevant?

College comparison

Accordion Icon V3

Compare Srinath College with other similar colleges

B.Sc.
B.Com
B.A.
CollegeMedian SalaryTotal Tuition FeesRanking
-/--/- -/-
-/--/- -/-
-/--/- -/-
-/--/- -/-
-/--/- -/-
-/--/- -/-
The values are of the latest years available with Shiksha. For more details, check detailed comparison
View comparisons
Right Arrow Icon

Srinath College Application Process

Accordion Icon V3
View Application Process Details
Right Arrow Icon

Srinath College Infrastructure

Hostel

View Infrastructure Details
Right Arrow Icon

Students like you also explore these online courses

All courses
IT & Software
Business & Management Studies
Animation
Beauty & Fitness
Engineering
Humanities & Social Sciences
Design
Medicine & Health Sciences
Mass Communication & Media
Banking, Finance & Insurance
Teaching & Education
Science
Accounting & Commerce
Arts ( Fine / Visual / Performing )
Hospitality & Travel
Law
Architecture & Planning
Aviation
Nursing
Data Science
1.11 L
3 years
1.5 L
2 years
55 K
2 years
– / –
5 years
– / –
5 days
– / –
5 days
Free
6 months
View all courses
Right Arrow Icon
Free Counselling
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
qna

Srinath College

Student Forum

chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
Write here...

Answered 9 months ago

Yes, Srinath College of Pharmacy admission is open. The college offers BPharma, MPharma, and DPharma courses. To be admitted to the SCP, candidates must meet the eligibility criteria set by the college. The institute admits students based on MHT CET/GPAT/Merit-based as per course requirements. 

R

Rashmi Kumar

Contributor-Level 10

Answered 9 months ago

Candidates looking for admission at Srinath College of Pharmacy. Students can check the following points to know more:

  1. Candidates must visit the official website cetcell.mahacet.org
  2. The institute admits students based on MHT-CET and GPAT.

P

Parul Shukla

Contributor-Level 10

Answered 9 months ago

Yes, students can apply for various courses at Srinath College of Pharmacy with a 50% in Class 12. The institute offers three courses. Candidates can check the list of course eligibility from the table presented below:

Course NameEligibility
BPharma

Class 12

MPharma

BPharma

DPharma

Class 12

L

Liyansha Gaurav

Contributor-Level 10

Answered 9 months ago

Candidates are selected based on merit and entrance exam scores. The college offers  BPharma, MPharma, and DPharma courses. Students can check the table below to know the course-wise selection criteria:

Course NameEligibilitySelection Criteria
BPharma

Class 12

MHT CET
MPharma

BPharma

GPAT
DPharma

Class 12

Merit-based

P

Pragati Taneja

Contributor-Level 10

Answered 9 months ago

Srinath College of Pharmacy admission is a mix of an entrance exam and merit-based. The institute considers various entrance exam scores, such as GPAT/MHCET, etc. Selected candidates must keep their educational documents ready for verification purposes.

N

Nishtha

Contributor-Level 10

Content authored by:

author image
Pooja Sharma

Updated on Jun 15, 2026