Srinivas Group of Colleges
Video Play Icon3 Photos
Srinivas Group of Colleges Logo

Srinivas Group of Colleges M.Sc. Courses and Fees 2026

  • Public/Government Institute
  • Estd. 1988

Srinivas Group of Colleges M.Sc. Eligibility and Highlights 2026

iconReturn on Investment
Total Tuition Fees 3.5L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Highlights
Q:   Is MSc Nursing a good career?
A: 

Yes because with MSc Nursing nurses get to work in mnay sectors like multispeciality hospitals, private or government healthcare units, academic or research institutes, nursing homes, old age homes and also armed services.

There are many job options like nursing educator, staff nurse, nurse assistant or even nursing supervisor.

Q:   What is the highest package offered during Srinivas Group of Colleges placements?
A: 

The highest package offered during Srinivas Group of Colleges placements 2026 stood at IR 38 LPA. Tabulated below are the institute-wise the highest packages offered in 2026 drive:

Institute

Average Package (LPA)

the highest Package (LPA)

SIT

INR 6.50

INR 38.00

IMC

INR 2.80

INR 7.00

IHMT

INR 2.80

INR 5.00

IET

INR 3.25

INR 11.00

IPSLM

INR 3.33

INR 7.00

IAS

INR 3.75

INR 7.48

IE

INR 2.25

INR 3.25

IPT

INR 3.98

INR 6.60

ICIS

INR 3.05

INR 6.84

IAHS

INR 3.00

INR 34.10

SCP

INR 2.59

INR 6.60

Q:   What is the reality of placements at Srinivas Group of Colleges?
A: 

Srinivas Group of Colleges has good record of placements for programs like MBA, BTech, MCA, BBA, etc. In 2026, 3137 students registered for placements drive, of which 1566 were placed. the highest package offered was INR 38 LPA. Placement percentage recorded for institutes like SIT, IMC, IHMT and IET was 80.4%, 78.3%, 84.4%, 75.6%, respectively.

Q:   What is the average package offered during Srinivas Group of Colleges placements?
A: 

Check out the institute-wise average packages offered during Srinivas Group of Colleges placements 2026 from the table below:

Institute

Average Package (LPA)

Srinivas Institute of Technology

INR 6.50

Institute of Management & Commerce

INR 2.80

Institute of Hotel Management & Tourism

INR 2.80

Institute of Engineering & Technology

INR 3.25

Institute of Port, Shipping & Logistics Management

INR 3.33

Institute of Aviation Studies

INR 3.75

Institute of Education

INR 2.25

Institute of Physiotherapy

INR 3.98

Institute of Computer & Information Sciences

INR 3.05

Institute of Allied Health Sciences

INR 3.00

Srinivas College of Pharmacy

INR 2.59

Srinivas Group of Colleges M.Sc.
Popular courses

Filter
Filter Icon
Specialization
Down Arrow Icon
Exams Accepted
Down Arrow Icon
Total Fees
Down Arrow Icon
Streams
Down Arrow Icon
4 More
Showing 5 Courses
5
    – / –
– / –
5
    – / –
– / –
5
    – / –
– / –
5
    – / –
– / –
4
    – / –
– / –

Srinivas Group of Colleges M.Sc.
Fees details 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 years)
₹ 3.5 L
₹ 3.5 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On M.Sc. Fees
Q:   How to get admission in Srinivas Group of Colleges?
A: 

Candidates wishing to take admission in Srinivas Group of Colleges should have passed Class 12 for UG courses and graduation for PG courses with minimum required marks. Candidates need to apply on the official website of college and appear for required entrance exam.

Q:   How to apply at Srinivas Group of Colleges?
A: 

Check below step-wise Srinivas Group of Colleges application process:

  • Go to the website of Srinivas Group of Colleges
  • Click on 'Apply Now' on the Home page.
  • Register with the basic detail to get login credentials.
  • Login to fill out the form
  • Upload documents.
  • Pay the application fees
  • Submit the form.
Q:   Who can take admission in Srinivas Group of Colleges?
A: 

Check the table below to know about eligibility and selection process of some of the popular Srinivas Group of Colleges courses:

CourseCommon Eligibility
BDSClass 12 with PCB with at least 50% marks
MDSBDS
MTechBTech in relevant discipline
BCAClass 12 with at least 50% marks
MBAGraduation
BScClass 12 (PCB) with at least 50% marks
Q:   Is there any age criteria followed for getting admission in Srinivas Group of College?
A: 

Yes, Srinivas Group of College follows the given below age criteria for admisison in different courses: 

  • Medical/Nursing: For courses such as nursing, candidates must be at least 17 years old by December 31st of the admission year, with a maximum age limit of 35 years.
  • General UG/Engineering: Generally 17-year minimum age is expected for undergraduate courses.
  • Other Requirements: Admission is largely based on Class 12 marks, relevant entrance exams (e.g., SUAT, CET, NEET), and a minimum 50% aggregate in Physics, Chemistry, and Biology/Mathematics
Recommended Colleges

Explore popular similar colleges

Students who showed interest in Srinivas Group of Colleges - M.Sc. also showed interest in

Mapusa
NA
Dharwad
NA
Panaji
NA
Shimoga
NA

Want better recommendations?

There is a 90% more chance of getting best college recommendations by sharing preferences.
Goa - Other
₹14.39 K
Mapusa
NA
Ponda
NA
Bangalore
NA
Pune
NA
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?assitentRcpRhsImage
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
View allCollections
Is this recommendation relevant?

Srinivas Group of Colleges M.Sc.
Srinivas Group of Colleges M.Sc. Seats 2026

Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Seats
Q:   What is the last date to apply at Srinivas Group of Colleges?
A: 

The admission into UG and PG courses at Srinivas Group of Colleges is ongoing. Candidates must satisfy eligibility and appear in required entrance exam. Candidates can apply online on the official website of college.

Q:   What courses are offered at Srinivas Group of College?
A: 

Some of the courses offered by the Srinivas Group of College include: MBBS, MD, MS, BSc Nursing, MSc Nursing, BPT, MPT, BOT, BTech, MTech, BArch, BCA, MBA, BDS and MDS. Eligible candidates have to appear in entrance exams such as: NEET, GATE, PGCET, JEE Main and more depnding upon the course.

Students like you also explore these online M.Sc. courses

Srinivas Group of Colleges M.Sc.
Comparison with similar colleges

Accordion Icon V3

Compare M.Sc. at Srinivas Group of Colleges with other similar colleges

CollegeMedian SalaryTotal Tuition FeesRanking
-/-₹ 3.5 L -/-
-/--/- -/-
-/--/- -/-
-/--/- -/-
-/--/- -/-
-/--/- -/-
The values are of the latest years available with Shiksha. For more details, check detailed comparison
View comparisons
Right Arrow Icon

Srinivas Group of Colleges M.Sc.
Explore Other Courses

Free Counselling
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
qna

Srinivas Group of Colleges

Student Forum

chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
Write here...

Answered 2 months ago

Check out the institute-wise list of few top recruiters who were part of Srinivas University placements 2026:

InstituteName of Companies

Srinivas Institute of Technology

Cognizant, Capgemini, IBM India, Infosys, Kyndryl, Hexaware Technologies

Institute of Management & Commerce

Bharat Motors, Mahindra Motors, Advaith Group, Mphasis

Institute of Hotel Management & Tourism

JW Marriott, Taj Hotels, Shangri-La, Hilton, Radisson, Sheraton, Hyatt

Institute of Engineering & Technology

Tech Mahindra, Rakuten India, Ather Energy, TCS, Codeyoung

Institute of Port, Shipping & Logistics Management

Berrio Logistics, Nesto Warehouse, United Cargo, BigBasket

Institute of Aviation Studies

IndiGo, Air India, Thomas Cook, Globe Ground India

Institute of Education

SDM School, Mangalore, Sharada Vidyanikethana Public School, Prestige International School, Sri Vyasa Maharshi Gurukula Vidyalaya

Institute of Physiotherapy

Wohlphysio LLP, Vedantaa Institute of Medical Sciences, D.B. Meta Mahavir Heart Institute, Snehi Physiotherapy

Institute of Computer & Information Sciences

First Key, Altum, Mphasis, Manappuram Finance Limited

Institute of Allied Health Sciences

Insighte Child Care, Narayana Nethralaya, HM Prison & Probation Service, ALFS Forensic Laboratory

Srinivas College of Pharmacy

Alembic Pharmaceuticals, Sun Pharma Limited, Abbott, Bharat Biotech, Apollo Pharmacy

39519231
Shoaib Mehdi

Contributor-Level 10

Answered 2 months ago

Srinivas Group of Colleges recorded 60.3% placements for Class 2026. Tabulated below are the institute-wise placement percentage recorded during Srinivas University placements 2026:

Institute

Total Students (Final Year)

Students Placed

Placement %

Srinivas Institute of Technology

620

398

80.4%

Institute of Management & Commerce

437

342

78.3%

Institute of Hotel Management & Tourism

288

243

84.4%

Institute of Engineering & Technology

123

93

75.6%

Institute of Port, Shipping & Logistics Management

244

138

56.6%

Institute of Aviation Studies

103

80

77.7%

Institute of Education

96

87

90.6%

Institute of Physiotherapy

117

70

70.7%

Institute of Computer & Information Sciences

359

24

12.0%

Institute of Allied Health Sciences

569

7

1.8%

Srinivas College of Pharmacy

181

84

70.0%

Total

3137

1566

60.3%

39519231
Shoaib Mehdi

Contributor-Level 10

Answered 2 months ago

According to the latest report, the average placement package grabbed by BTech students during Srinivas Institute of Technology placements 2026 was INR 7 LPA.

39519231
Shoaib Mehdi

Contributor-Level 10

Answered 2 months ago

Yes, Srinivas Group of Colleges offers good placements annually for BTech courses. According to the latest report, 413 BTech students from Srinivas Institute of Technology registered for 2026 placements and 257 were placed. the highest and average package offered was INR 38 LPA and INR 7 LPA.

39519231
Shoaib Mehdi

Contributor-Level 10

Answered 2 months ago

Srinivas Institute of Technology recorded 89.4% placements for MCA batch 2026. The highest and average package offered was INR 38 LPA and 7 LPA. 

39519231
Shoaib Mehdi

Contributor-Level 10

Content authored by:

author image
Jiya Tyagi

Updated on Nov 21, 2025

Srinivas Group of Colleges
Take a look at Campus

Srinivas Group of Colleges Others(1)11
Srinivas Group of Colleges Others(2)2
Srinivas Group of Colleges Others(3)3

Srinivas Group of Colleges 
News & Updates

Latest
Popular

Srinivas Group of Colleges
Contact Information

Address

Pandeshwar
Mangalore ( Karnataka)

Go to College Website ->