622 

Engineering Colleges accepting ISC for B.Tech in Tamil Nadu

Find information related to Cutoffs, Placements, Courses, Fees, Admissions, Rankings, Eligibility and Reviews for Engineering Colleges accepting ISC for B.Tech in Tamil Nadu

Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Tamil Nadu
B.E. / B.Tech
Full Time
ISC
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (579)
  • (548)
  • (529)
  • (474)
  • (463)
  • (321)
  • (310)
  • (282)
  • (114)
  • (83)
  • (75)
  • (69)
  • (67)
  • (62)
  • (60)
  • (49)
  • (45)
  • (28)
  • (28)
  • (18)
  • (16)
  • (15)
  • (13)
  • (13)
  • (12)
  • (10)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (7)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (21)
  • (509)
  • (31)
  • (29)
  • (16)
  • (15)
  • (8)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (52)
  • (140)
  • (339)
  • (369)
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (622)
  • (34)
  • (15)
  • (11)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
622 results

Engineering Colleges accepting ISC for B.Tech in Tamil Nadu

Sort By:Popularity
₹2 L
₹2 L
₹2 L
₹2 L
₹2 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Engineering Colleges accepting ISC for B.Tech in Tamil Nadu
Q:   What is the selection process for B.Tech and what is the minimum TNEA score required?
A: 

There is no score of TNEA, as TNEA is not an exam but a counselling process based on class 12 marks.

The Tamil Nadu Engineering Admission (TNEA) counselling is the first step in the selection process for B.Tech programmes in normal colleges in Tamil Nadu. candidates who wish to participate in TNEA counselling must pass in the HSC (Academic: both +1 and +2) or its equivalent with a minimum average percentage is given below:

  • General Category - 45%
  • Backward Class including Backward Class Muslim - 40%
  • MBC & DNC - 40%
  • SC/SCA/ST - 40%

The marks provided by the candidates through the TNEA 2025 application form will undergo normalization, and a merit list will be published based on the normalized scores scaled down to 200. Based on the ranks of the candidates in the TNEA merit lists seats wil be allocatted in the various BTEch coursed offered by the TNEA participating colleges.

Q:   Does Immanuel Arasar J J College of Engineering provide good placement facilities?
A: 
Immanuel Arasar J J College of Engineering has been rated 1 on placements.
₹2 L
₹2 L
₹2 L
₹2 L
₹2 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Engineering Colleges accepting ISC for B.Tech in Tamil Nadu
Q:   What is the fee range for the courses offered at Bethlahem Institute of Engineering?
A: 
The fee bracket for programs offerred by the Bethlahem Institute of Engineering is approximately INR 50000 - INR 200000.
– / –
– / –
₹2 L
₹2 L
₹2 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Engineering Colleges accepting ISC for B.Tech in Tamil Nadu
Q:   How many seats are available for various courses offered at Surya Group of Institutions, Chennai?
A: 
Courses offerred by Surya Group of Institutions, Chennai are approved by eminent Government bodies like AICTE, PCI. The combined seats available for courses offered at Surya Group of Institutions, Chennai goes up to 1219.
Choose from the Top Specializations
Computer Science Engineering (579)
Electronics & Communication Engineering (548)
Mechanical Engineering (529)
Civil Engineering (474)
Electrical Engineering (463)
Information Technology (321)
Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning (310)
Electronics Engineering (282)
Biomedical Engineering (114)
Agriculture & Farm Engineering (83)
₹2 L
₹2 L
₹2 L
₹2 L
₹2 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Engineering Colleges accepting ISC for B.Tech in Tamil Nadu
Q:   Does Tagore Institute of Engineering and Technology - TIET Salem provide good placement facilities?
A: 
Tagore Institute of Engineering and Technology - TIET Salem has been rated 2.5 on placements.
Q:   What facilities are there at Gnanamani College of Engineering in terms of infrastructure?
A: 
Gnanamani College of Engineering has been rated 3.5 on Infrastructure parameter. Gnanamani College of Engineering has also been rated 4.5 for Campuslife.
View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (21)
1 - 3 Lakh (509)
3 - 5 Lakh (31)
5 - 7 Lakh (29)
7 - 10 Lakh (16)
10 - 15 Lakh (15)
> 15 Lakh (8)
₹2 L
name
Map Pin IconTiruchirappalliPvt
₹2 L
₹2 L
– / –
₹2 L
₹2 L
₹2 L
– / –
₹2 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Engineering Colleges accepting ISC for B.Tech in Tamil Nadu
Q:   What is the median package of M.E./M.Tech course available at Mount Zion College of Engineering and Technology?
A: 
As per information available, Institute offers (aprx) INR 160,000 median salary to their students for M.E./M.Tech course during placements.
₹2 L