Best Engineering Colleges in Jhabua - 2026 Admission, Fees, Placements
India is home to many B.E. / B.Tech colleges. There are 1 B.E. / B.Tech colleges.
Location wise
Jhabua is home to many B.E. / B.Tech colleges. Out of which, Maharashtra, Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh having maximum no. of B.E. / B.Tech colleges. Refer to the table below Jhabua offering B.E. / B.Tech colleges in India.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 687 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 668 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 435 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 413 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 335 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 331 Colleges |
| Telangana | 317 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 307 Colleges |
| Haryana | 206 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 204 Colleges |
| Kerala | 200 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 200 Colleges |
| Punjab | 161 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 146 Colleges |
| Chennai | 145 Colleges |
| Pune | 139 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 137 Colleges |
| Orissa | 128 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 122 Colleges |
| Bhopal | 116 Colleges |
Specializations
The topmost Computer Science Engineering is the most popular specialisations followed by Mechanical Engineering in Jhabua. Refer to the table below showing specialisations offered by number of colleges.
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Computer Science Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Mechanical Engineering | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
CBSE 12th is the most popular exam accepted by B.E. / B.Tech colleges in Jhabua. Below is the table showing exams accepted by no. of B.E. / B.Tech colleges in Jhabua.
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CBSE 12th | 1 Colleges |
| ISC | 1 Colleges |
| MPBSE 12th | 1 Colleges |
India is home to many B.E. / B.Tech colleges. There are 1 B.E. / B.Tech colleges.
Location wise
Jhabua is home to many B.E. / B.Tech colleges. Out of which, Maharashtra, Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh having maximum no. of B.E. / B.Tech colleges. Refer to the table below Jhabua offering B.E. / B.Tech colleges in India.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 687 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 668 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 435 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 413 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 335 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 331 Colleges |
| Telangana | 317 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 307 Colleges |
| Haryana | 206 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 204 Colleges |
| Kerala | 200 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 200 Colleges |
| Punjab | 161 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 146 Colleges |
| Chennai | 145 Colleges |
| Pune | 139 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 137 Colleges |
| Orissa | 128 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 122 Colleges |
| Bhopal | 116 Colleges |
Specializations
The topmost Computer Science Engineering is the most popular specialisations followed by Mechanical Engineering in Jhabua. Refer to the table below showing specialisations offered by number of colleges.
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Computer Science Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Mechanical Engineering | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
CBSE 12th is the most popular exam accepted by B.E. / B.Tech colleges in Jhabua. Below is the table showing exams accepted by no. of B.E. / B.Tech colleges in Jhabua.
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CBSE 12th | 1 Colleges |
| ISC | 1 Colleges |
| MPBSE 12th | 1 Colleges |
Best Engineering Colleges in Jhabua - 2026 Admission, Fees, Placements
Commonly asked questions On Best Engineering Colleges in Jhabua - 2026 Admission, Fees, Placements
CSE branch received the highest package of INR 254.3 LPA during IIT Indore BTech placements 2026. The branch-wise the highest package offered during IIT Indore BTech placements 2026 are presented below:
| Department | Highest Package (2026) |
|---|---|
| CSE | INR 254.3 LPA |
| EE | INR 137 LPA |
| ME | INR 47 LPA |
| CE | INR 47 LPA |
| MEMS | INR 56 LPA |
NIT Bhopal BTech cutoff 2026 ranged from 1983 to 6433 for the SC AI category in the first round. This cutoff was released in the form of ranks. The NIT Bhopal BTech cutoff 2026 has been released for admission to both SC AI and SC HS quota categories.
For the SC HS quota, the round 1 cutoff ranged from 2334 to 7645 for admission to the BTech course and its various branches. See the table below to know the round 1 cutoff for both SC AI and HS quota for all branches.
| Course | SC AI Round 1 cutoff 2026 | SC HS Round 1 cutoff 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| B.Tech. in Electronics and Communication Engineering | 2818 | 3891 |
| B.Tech. in Electrical Engineering | 3532 | 4465 |
| B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering | 1983 | 2334 |
| B.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering | 4761 | 5710 |
| B.Tech. in Chemical Engineering | 5630 | 6464 |
| B.Tech. in Civil Engineering | 5607 | 6951 |
| B.Tech. in Materials and Metallurgical Engineering | 6433 | 7645 |
| B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mathematics and Data Science | 3220 | 3166 |
| B.Tech. in Energy and Electrical Vehicle Engineering | 4863 | 5431 |
| B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Engineering and Computational Mechanics | 4244 | 5569 |
| B.Tech. in Electrical Engineering with E Mobility | 3684 | 4509 |
The tuition fees for BTech courses at IIITM Gwalior ranges from INR 6.3 Lacs - INR 7.9 lakh, and the tuition fees for BTech at IIIT Bangalore ranges from INR 11.5 - 26.3 lakh. Conclusively, the tuition fees of IIITM Gwalior is more affordable compare to the IIIT Gwalior. However, the fee structure can be only one component that candidates consider while comparing IIITs but several factors can be taken into account while choosing the best institution, such as placement packages, seats, available specialisation, ranking of the course, ranking of institute, affiliation, accreditation, etc.
During IIIT Jabalpur placements 2023, more than 100 top recruiters visited the campus.Below table shows some of the top recruiters of The Indian Institute of Information Technology, Design, and Manufacturing, Jabalpur:
IIIT Jabalpur Placements 2023: Recruiters | ||
|---|---|---|
Publicis Sapient | Grofers | Blue Conch Technologies |
JSW | Infosys | Cogoport |
Trilogy Innovation | Zensar | Deloitte |
Commvault | Morphle Labs | TATA Technologies |
Commonly asked questions On Best Engineering Colleges in Jhabua - 2026 Admission, Fees, Placements
Yes, Amity University Gwalior offers scholarships to students enrolled in the BTech programme. These scholarships are offered to award and support meritorious students. Interested students can check below to know the amount of scholarship and respective eligibility criteria:
- 100%: 95% & above aggregate in Class 12 (CBSE/ISC Only)
- 50%: 90% - 94.99% aggregate in Class 12 (CBSE/ISC Only)
Rabindranath Tagore University provides B.E in various specialisations. Students enrolled in these specialisations are eligible to avail of various scholarships. Some of these scholarships are provided by the MP government through its online scholarship portal. Candidates belonging to the backward classes (SC/ST/OBC) and lower economic sections of society can apply for these scholarships. Further, the university offers Shiksha Mitra Scholarship (not for B.E CSE students) and Chancellor's Scholarship to meritorious students pursuing B.E.
Institute of Engineering and Science, IPS Academy is a good college for B.Tech. The institute offers the course in an affordable range of INR 4 lakh for the entire course.
Opportunities for Internships: The college offers direct internship and training courses to the top 3 students in the fifth semester.
Placement Experience: Beginning in the seventh semester, a student is qualified to apply for a job. The average package offered was INR 5 LPA. Approximately 443 students were placed from the 2023 batch of B.Tech. According to recent reviews, It has a very good library, labs are excellent, and classrooms are normal with smart classes. Overall, it is a decent option.