Best Engineering Colleges in Hanumangarh - 2026 Admission, Fees, Placements
There are a 1 of colleges in a Hanumangarh in India that offer a B.E. / B.Tech. There is a division of colleges by ownership, private: 1 that provide the B.E. / B.Tech.
Location wise
Hanumangarh has 1 colleges presently offering B.E. / B.Tech. Maharashtra has the highest number of B.E. / B.Tech colleges in Hanumangarh. Check out the table below for a detailed overview of the top states/cities providing B.E. / B.Tech in Hanumangarh:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 687 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 668 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 435 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 413 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 335 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 331 Colleges |
| Telangana | 317 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 307 Colleges |
| Haryana | 206 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 204 Colleges |
| Kerala | 200 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 200 Colleges |
| Punjab | 161 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 146 Colleges |
| Chennai | 145 Colleges |
| Pune | 139 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 137 Colleges |
| Orissa | 128 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 122 Colleges |
| Bhopal | 116 Colleges |
Specializations
B.E. / B.Tech colleges in Hanumangarh are spread across the state. Tabulated below is the list of top cities housing the colleges:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Computer Science Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Electrical Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Electronics Engineering | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
CUET is the most well-liked exam that B.E. / B.Tech accepts in Hanumangarh. The table below displays the number of colleges that accept various exams:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CUET | 1 Colleges |
There are a 1 of colleges in a Hanumangarh in India that offer a B.E. / B.Tech. There is a division of colleges by ownership, private: 1 that provide the B.E. / B.Tech.
Location wise
Hanumangarh has 1 colleges presently offering B.E. / B.Tech. Maharashtra has the highest number of B.E. / B.Tech colleges in Hanumangarh. Check out the table below for a detailed overview of the top states/cities providing B.E. / B.Tech in Hanumangarh:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 687 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 668 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 435 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 413 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 335 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 331 Colleges |
| Telangana | 317 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 307 Colleges |
| Haryana | 206 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 204 Colleges |
| Kerala | 200 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 200 Colleges |
| Punjab | 161 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 146 Colleges |
| Chennai | 145 Colleges |
| Pune | 139 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 137 Colleges |
| Orissa | 128 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 122 Colleges |
| Bhopal | 116 Colleges |
Specializations
B.E. / B.Tech colleges in Hanumangarh are spread across the state. Tabulated below is the list of top cities housing the colleges:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Computer Science Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Electrical Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Electronics Engineering | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
CUET is the most well-liked exam that B.E. / B.Tech accepts in Hanumangarh. The table below displays the number of colleges that accept various exams:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CUET | 1 Colleges |
Best Engineering Colleges in Hanumangarh - 2026 Admission, Fees, Placements
Commonly asked questions On Best Engineering Colleges in Hanumangarh - 2026 Admission, Fees, Placements
Applicants can analyse different parameters to determine which university is more suitable for pursuing a BTech compared to SKDU. They can compare it based on the number of specialisations, student ratings, fees, placement, ROI, faculty, and other factors. These parameters inform the applicants about which option is better for them to undertake their desired course.
BITS Pilani CSE average package is yet to be released for the batch of 2025. The overall average package secured by the BITS Pilani BE batch 2025 was INR 18 LPA.
The key highlights of CSE placements at IIT Jodhpur are mentioned below:
Particulars | BTech CSE Placement Statistics 2026 | MTech CSE Placement Statistics 2026 |
|---|---|---|
Average package | INR 28.73 LPA | INR 16.28 LPA |
Median package | INR 26.76 LPA | INR 15 LPA |
Students registered | 87 | 29 |
Students placed | 85 | 26 |
The opening and closing rank depends on the category and quota of candidates. The JEE (Main) Last Round Closing Rank 2026 for General AI category stood at 29492 for BTech in Chemical Engineering.
The same for OBC Category stood at 36862.
Home-state category ranking is 29904.
Home-state OBC Category rank in 2026 Last round closing rank stood at 35432.
MET application fee is INR 800. Additional INR 1200 has to be paid as entrance test for selected courses. Students will have to pay application fee online, i.e., through net banking/debit card/credit card/UPI/PayTM. If fee is not paid before final date, then it will not be accepted.
B.E. / B.Tech Applications open. Apply Now
B.E. / B.Tech Applications open. Apply Now
Commonly asked questions On Best Engineering Colleges in Hanumangarh - 2026 Admission, Fees, Placements
The maximum number of seats are available in BTech Computer Science Engineering programme of Banasthali Vidyapith. It has a total of 240 seats. Students are offered seat in BTech based on Banasthali University Aptitude Test scores.
Amity university Jaipur's BTech courses follow a semester system as per global practices and standards. To move to the next semester, students must maintain a minimum SGPA (Semester Grade Point Average) and CGPA (Cumulative Grade Point Average). Only after this, students will get the BTech degree.
LNMIIT offers good placements to its students. The placement rate recorded during placement drive 2026 was 84.6%. In 2025 and 2024, it was 93.76% and 85.11%.
The registrations for the JEE Main 2026 session 2 are now over.