M.A. Colleges in Panchkula
There are 1 of colleges in Panchkula that offer M.A.. 1 of public / government owned institutions in the Panchkula that provide the M.A..
Location wise
There are currently 1 colleges in Panchkula that offer M.A.. The most colleges offering M.A. in Panchkula are located in Uttar Pradesh. For a thorough overview of the top states/cities offering the M.A. in the given Panchkula, see the table below:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Uttar Pradesh | 1491 Colleges |
| Maharashtra | 580 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 575 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 526 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 390 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh - Other | 357 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 309 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 297 Colleges |
| Punjab | 252 Colleges |
| Chhattisgarh | 223 Colleges |
| Kerala | 221 Colleges |
| Haryana | 185 Colleges |
| Telangana | 168 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 159 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 155 Colleges |
| Orissa | 128 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 120 Colleges |
| Uttarakhand | 111 Colleges |
| Jaipur | 107 Colleges |
| Delhi | 98 Colleges |
Specializations
Colleges offering M.A. in Panchkula are dispersed around the state. The top cities with colleges are listed below in a table:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Languages | 1 Colleges |
| Hindi | 1 Colleges |
There are 1 of colleges in Panchkula that offer M.A.. 1 of public / government owned institutions in the Panchkula that provide the M.A..
Location wise
There are currently 1 colleges in Panchkula that offer M.A.. The most colleges offering M.A. in Panchkula are located in Uttar Pradesh. For a thorough overview of the top states/cities offering the M.A. in the given Panchkula, see the table below:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Uttar Pradesh | 1491 Colleges |
| Maharashtra | 580 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 575 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 526 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 390 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh - Other | 357 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 309 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 297 Colleges |
| Punjab | 252 Colleges |
| Chhattisgarh | 223 Colleges |
| Kerala | 221 Colleges |
| Haryana | 185 Colleges |
| Telangana | 168 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 159 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 155 Colleges |
| Orissa | 128 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 120 Colleges |
| Uttarakhand | 111 Colleges |
| Jaipur | 107 Colleges |
| Delhi | 98 Colleges |
Specializations
Colleges offering M.A. in Panchkula are dispersed around the state. The top cities with colleges are listed below in a table:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Languages | 1 Colleges |
| Hindi | 1 Colleges |
M.A. Colleges in Panchkula
Commonly asked questions On M.A. Colleges in Panchkula
Tabulated below are the course-wise median packages offered during Amity Gurgaon placements 2025:
Course | Median Package (in INR) - 2025 |
|---|---|
BTech | 5.5 LPA |
MTech | 4.2 LPA |
MBA | 5.5 LPA |
BPharma | 4 LPA |
Note: Above mentioned data are gathered from Amity University Gurgaon NIRF report 2026.
The university offers UG, PG, Diploma, and Certificate courses in online mode. These are available in various streams, such as Management, Commerce, Finance, etc. Admission to all the courses is merit-based. Candidates can apply for the desired courses by filling out the online application form.
Yes, IILM University offers decent placements annually for courses like BTech, MBA, BBA, etc. As per the latest report, the the highest and average package offered during IILM University placements in 2025 stood at INR 26 LPA and INR 7.46 LPA, respectively. The key highlights of IILM University placements for the Class of 2025 are tabulated below:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|
the highest package | INR 26 LPA |
Average package | INR 7.46 LPA |
Total recruiters | 400 |
Placement rate | 100% |
Top recruiters | Deloitte, Gartner, KPMG, Sony |
Commonly asked questions On M.A. Colleges in Panchkula
The branch-wise salary details have not been disclosed. However, the University has released the sector-wise average package for 2025. The average package offered in the Corporate sector was INR 11.6 LPA and in the Development sector was INR 11.1 LPA. The following table showcases Ashoka University average package trends in the Corporate and Development sectors:
| Sector | Average Package (2023) | Average Package (2024) | Average Package (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
Corporate Sector | INR 11.40 LPA | INR 10.70 LPA | INR 11.6 LPA |
Development Sector | INR 8.70 LPA | INR 9 LPA | INR 11.1 LPA |
No, the university does not offer direct admission. MDU Rohtak admission to a lot of courses is done through entrance exams. The university conducts an entrance exam to shortlist candidates for MA, MBA, LLM, etc. However, for a few non-centralised courses, admission is merit-based. Thus, for these courses, the candidate's scores in the last qualifying examination are considered for selection. Hence, the candidates must prepare well in advance as a lot of students apply for admission to MDU Rohtak but seats are limited.
Candidates need to complete Class 12 to apply for any of the SGT University UG courses. Aspirants must apply for PG courses after completing graduation. Below is SGT University eligibility criteria for top courses:
Courses | Common Eligibility |
|---|---|
BAMS | NEET Qualified Admissions through centralised counselling |
BTech | Class 12 with Physics and Mathematics as compulsory subjects along with any one out of Chemistry/ Computer Science/ Electronics/ Information Technology/ Biology/ Informatics Practices/ Biotechnology/ Technical Vocational subject/ Agriculture/ Engineering Graphics/ Business Studies/ Entrepreneurship with at least 45% aggregate (40% aggregate for reserved category) |
MBBS | NEET Qualified (UG) |
MBA | Graduation with at least 55% aggregate |
BCA | Class 12 from a recognised board with at least 45% aggregate (40% aggregate for reserved category) with English as one of the subjects |
BSc/ BSc (Hons) | Class 12 in relevant subjects |
MDS | Bachelor of Dental Surgery (BDS) from a recognised university/ institute with at least 50% aggregate and 1 year compulsory internship |