Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (4531)
  • (3928)
  • (450)
  • (380)
  • (286)
  • (213)
  • (157)
  • (100)
  • (27)
  • (19)
  • (18)
  • (13)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (2114)
  • (301)
  • (89)
  • (20)
  • (10)
  • (8)
  • (3)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (27)
  • (114)
  • (445)
  • (701)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (5133)
  • (2498)
  • (1859)
  • (648)
  • (197)
  • (121)
  • (78)
  • (69)
  • (59)
  • (50)
  • (32)
  • (30)
  • (22)
  • (16)
  • (14)
  • (13)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (7)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
7,326 results

Best Languages Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026

Sort By:Popularity
₹6.08 L
– / –
– / –
₹25.95 K - 36 K
    – / –
₹1.05 K - 6.8 K
– / –
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Languages Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Q:   What entrance exam scores are accepted by UPES (Admission Office) for admission?
A: 

UPES (Admission Office) accepts various entrance exam scores for admission to different courses. For B.Tech. admissions, the university accepts UPESEAT, JEE, Board Merit, SAT, and CUET scores. For MBA admissions, the university accepts CAT, MAT, XAT, CMAT, NMAT, and UPESMET scores. Admission to M.Des. and B.Des. courses is based on the valid score of CEED or UPES DAT followed by a presentation and interview. BBA admission is done through UPESMET-UG and through National Level Tests. Admission for LLB courses is based on the score of ULSAT or CLAT/LSAT scores. The eligibility criteria and minimum marks required for different courses can be found on the UPES website

Q:   In which streams courses are offered at Alva's College?
A: 

The college offers mored than ten courses at the UG and PG level. The mode of study for various programme is full-time. The courses are offered in various specialisations. Some of the specialisations are mentioned in the points below:

Q:   Does St. Joseph's College for Women has good and experienced faculty?
A: 
St. Joseph's College for Women has been rated 4.6 for faculty as per reviews by students. This represents that Institute has decent, qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   Why choose MDSU Ajmer?
A: 

The Maharshi Dayanand Saraswati University is a great choice for students with the State Public University offering UGC-recognised and NAAC accredited courses at reasonable fees with courses such as MBA having tuition fees of INR 700.

Further the university also offers Law courses approved by the Bar Council of India. While the selection process is merit-based for most courses as such candidates can apply for admission even without appearing for entrance exams.

Q:   How is the infrastructure at Siliguri College? What are the facilities available for students?
A: 
Siliguri College has been rated 4.2 on Infrastructure parameter. Siliguri College has also been rated 4.4 for Campuslife.
– / –
– / –
₹12.78 K - 42 K
₹64 K - 2.7 L
– / –
₹40 K - 4.2 L
– / –
₹13.6 K - 16.56 K
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Languages Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Q:   Which courses does Government Arts College, Bangalore offer?
A: 
Government Arts College, Bangalore provides programmes including B.A, BBA, B.Com, M.A, M.Com in streams such as Humanities & Social Sciences, Business & Management Studies, Accounting & Commerce, and are excellent for students to build their careers. The institute has specializations in English.
Q:   Does Jogamaya Devi College has good and experienced faculty?
A: 
According to Shiksha verified reviews, for the faculty Jogamaya Devi College have rating of 3.88. It represents that Institute has good, qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   What is the highest package offered at Usha Martin University placements?
A: 

The highest package offered during the Usha Martin University placements in the year 2023 was INR 43 LPA that was powered by Sunstone Placements. A total of 73 students were placed in leading companies such as SBI Life Insurance, ESAF Small Finance Bank, Vivo, and many others. The MBA program recorded the highest number of students placed.

Q:   DoesYBN University have good placements?
A: 

Yes, indeed the college placements are very good the college is offering a decent  the highest package of 12  LPA which is a very good sign for the freshers to start their career and for th placement drives big reputated companies like axis bank etc. come and recruit the candidates for their company . if you have choosen this college then all the best for your carrier.

– / –
– / –
₹1.5 L
– / –
₹5.2 K
₹288 - 360
    – / –
₹9.72 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Languages Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Q:   What all specializations are provided by the courses offered at Kalinga Institute of Social Sciences?
A: 
Kalinga Institute of Social Sciences is a well-known institution for M.A, M.Com, M.Sc, BSW, B.Com, B.Sc, B.A. courses, and these programs are delivered by highly experienced faculty. Kalinga Institute of Social Sciences has course specializations in Home Science, English, Human Rights & International Humanitarian Law, Chemistry, Physics, Mathematics, Computer Science, Botany, Zoology, Hindi.
Q:   Which entrance exam is accepted by UEM Jaipur?
A: 

UEM Jaipur is a private university established in 2011. The university is approved by the AICTE and UGC. UEM Jaipur admission 2024 is entrance-based for most of the courses. It offers  UG, PG and Diploma courses in multiple streams such as Management, Engineering, Humanities, Computer Applications, etc. For UEM Jaipur admissions, candidates are required to appear for IEMJEE exam, MAT, and others. for the respective courses. Candidates can apply for UEM Jaipur admission 2024 in an online mode on the institute's official website.

Q:   Can I get into CU Kerala with 85%?
A: 

Central University of Kerala admissions are held on the basis of entrance tests. The various entrance exams are prescribed as per the specific course choice. Students achieving 85% can certainly apply for admission at CU Kerala, however, they must note that they must still appear for the entrance exam. Accepted exams include CUET, CUET-PG, KMAT Kerala, etc.

Q:   What is the overall intake at SCS Autonomous College for all courses together?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at SCS Autonomous College goes up to 1642. Courses offerred by SCS Autonomous College are approved by eminent Government bodies such as AICTE.
Q:   How is the faculty at Kamla Nehru Mahavidyalaya?
A: 
Kamla Nehru Mahavidyalaya has been rated 4.06 for Faculty as per the Shiksha verified reviews by students. This represents that Institute has decent, qualified and experienced faculty members.
Most preferred Courses for Languages
B.A. (4531)
M.A. (3928)
Certificate (450)
Ph.D. (380)
B.A. (Hons) (286)
M.Phil (213)
UG Diploma (157)
PG Diploma (100)
B.Sc. (27)
B.Ed (19)
name
Map Pin IconAhmedabadPvt
– / –
– / –
₹47.6 K
– / –
– / –
– / –
₹2.45 L - 5.26 L
– / –
₹65.82 K - 84.6 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Languages Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Q:   How is the infrastructure at Monark University?
A: 

Monark University has a sprawling campus equipped with state-of-the-art facilities with all the amenities offered at the campus. Monark University claims to have well-equipped laboratories catering to various disciplines like science, technology, commerce, and languages. The university has well-equipped classrooms, library, auditorium, conference hall, sports complex, and others. There's a dedicated transport facility with buses covering major routes in Ahmedabad. 

Q:   How is the infrastructure at Government Degree College For Women, Begumpet? What are the facilities available for students?
A: 
Government Degree College For Women, Begumpet has been rated 4.2 on Infrastructure parameter. Government Degree College For Women, Begumpet has also been rated 4.2 for Campuslife.
Q:   Is the faculty at Chinmaya Mission College, well-qualified and experienced?
A: 
For the faculty Chinmaya Mission College have rating of 3.75. It represents that Institute has good, qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   Does the university of Northcap offer any scholarships for engineering aspirants?
A: 

Yes, NCU offers merit-based fee concessions cum scholarships of 100%, 50% or 25% of the Tuition Fee based on performance in XII boards or national levels entrance exams (JEE, CLAT ISAT etc. ). Or SAT or IB scores. Continuation of Admission Scholarship in subsequent academic years is subject to obtaining a CGPA of 8 on a scale of 10, having no backlog and no disciplinary case being recorded against the student. We also offer merit cum means scholarships for Haryana domicile students covering 100%, 50% and 25% of the Annual Fee.

Q:   What is the median placement salary offered to the students of Shri Shikshayatan College?
A: 
The median salary granted to students upon a successful placement from the Shri Shikshayatan College is INR 3.43 LPA, indicating the institution's commitment to fostering prosperous career beginnings, with graduates receiving a commendable financial remuneration.
View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (2114)
1 - 3 Lakh (301)
3 - 5 Lakh (89)
5 - 7 Lakh (20)
7 - 10 Lakh (10)
10 - 15 Lakh (8)
> 15 Lakh (3)
₹54.2 K - 66 K
– / –
– / –
₹14.2 K
₹60 K - 90 K
– / –
₹3 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Languages Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Q:   Which Medical fields offer the best work-life balance?
A: 

Some medical field which offer best work and life balance are shown below -

  • Dentistry (BDS & MDS) – Fixed clinic hours, fewer emergencies.

  • Pharmacy (BPharm & MPharm) – Less stress compared to hospital-based jobs.

  • Physiotherapy (BPT & MPT) – Flexible working hours, minimal emergency calls.

  • Public Health & Community Medicine – Focus on preventive healthcare rather than emergency treatments.

  • Clinical Research & Medical Writing – Research-based work with no direct patient responsibilities.

Q:   Is Orissa University of Agriculture & Technology good for placements?
A: 

There are no placements in this college.In this college does not offer any placements since 2015. I would not recommend students to join this college. You have to compete for AHO, AAO, and AFO posts via entrance exams. Few students also opted for higher studies.

Q:   What was the highest package offered at Yogi Vemana University?
A: 

The highest package offered at Yogi Vemana University is INR 15 LPA which was offered in the year of 2023 while the  median package offered is INR 5.5 LPA. some of the top recruiters of Yogi Vemana University are inlclude Deloitte, HDFC Bank, Tech Mahindra, SBI, Aurobindo, Coromandel, Hetero, SLB Pharma, APSRAC, Cognizant, HGS, ETV, Wipro, Sri Lakshmi Bhargavi Pharma Pvt. Ltd., S&P Global, Biocon, Dr. Reddy's Laboratories, Hi-Tech Pharmaceuticals, TCS, Zee TV, and many more.

Q:   When will Mahatma Jyoti Rao Phoole University cutoff list release?
A: 

Mahatma Jyoti Rao Phoole University frequently releases the cutoff lists for various undergraduate courses in June/July following the declaration of the board exam results.

- Courses based on Class 12 scores (boards like RBSE, CBSE) in the second or third week of June, 2023

- The final week of June 2023 for admission lists that take results from national entrance exams (CUET for BA/BSc, for example)

In addition, if seats are still available, the institution is anticipated to post two to three cutoff lists separated by approximately one week. Along with these lists, the opening and closing ranks for each round will be disclosed.

Q:   What are the campus facilities provided by ITM (SLS) Baroda University?
A: 

ITM (SLS) Baroda University provides good campus facilities to the students. Some of these facilities are mentioned below:

  • Sports and fitness facility

  • Hospital

  • Labs

  • ATM facility

  • Hostel

  • Canteen

  • Library

₹1.2 L
– / –
₹1 K - 18 K
– / –
    – / –
₹30.2 K
– / –