Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (4531)
  • (3928)
  • (450)
  • (380)
  • (286)
  • (213)
  • (157)
  • (100)
  • (27)
  • (19)
  • (18)
  • (13)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (2114)
  • (301)
  • (89)
  • (20)
  • (10)
  • (8)
  • (3)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (27)
  • (114)
  • (445)
  • (701)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (5133)
  • (2498)
  • (1859)
  • (648)
  • (197)
  • (121)
  • (78)
  • (69)
  • (59)
  • (50)
  • (32)
  • (30)
  • (22)
  • (16)
  • (14)
  • (13)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (7)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
7,326 results

Best Languages Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026

Sort By:Popularity
– / –
– / –
– / –
    – / –
– / –
₹2.63 K
₹1.2 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Languages Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Q:   What is the median placement salary offered to the students of Acropolis Institute of Management Studies and Research?
A: 
The median salary granted to students upon a successful placement from the Acropolis Institute of Management Studies and Research is INR 2.22 LPA, indicating the institution's commitment to fostering prosperous career beginnings, with graduates receiving a commendable financial remuneration.
Q:   Where can I get JEE Main 2027 syllabus PDF?
A: 

National Testing Agency NTA has released the syllabus of JEE Main 2026 on the official website. Students can download the current JEE Main syllabus PDF from Shiksha page or from the JEE Main official page to start their preparation. It is advised that students prepare for the exam strictly as per the syllabus and do not leave any topic to prepare for the exam.

Q:   Can you tell me if Kisan P.G. College is a quality educational institution?
A: 
Kisan P.G. College is a reputed institute for M.A, M.Com, M.Sc, B.Ed, B.A, B.Sc, B.Com Courses. Students can opt for these programs to pursue their career in Humanities & Social Sciences, Accounting & Commerce, Science, Teaching & Education. The Institute has trained and experienced faculty members who deliver these programs. Kisan P.G. College has a review rating of 3.89 on the basis of Shiksha reviews by students. In addition to this, it has been rated 4.19 on Campus Life, 3.69 on Placements, 3.81 on Faculty and 3.88 on Infrastructure.
Q:   Which top companies come for placements at Michael Madhusudan Memorial College?
A: 
Michael Madhusudan Memorial College offers placement support to its students. Notable organizations that visit the institute for recruitment include Deloitte And Touche Assurancr Enterprise Risk And Services India Pvt Ltd, Indusnet Techshu, Linpack Technologies Pvt Ltd, Samsung R And D Institute India Noida, Dlight Energy Pvt.
Q:   Are there any specializations offered by Salesian College?
A: 
Salesian College is a good institution for MCA, MBA/PGDM, B.A, B.Com, BBA, B.Sc. courses, and these programs are delivered by highly experienced faculty. Major specialisation at Salesian College are Sales & Marketing, Mathematics.
₹1.67 L - 2.8 L
– / –
    – / –
– / –
– / –
    – / –
– / –
name
Map Pin IconAll over India
    – / –
₹0 - 12.8 K
– / –
name
Map Pin IconMoradabadPvt
– / –
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Languages Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Q:   Is there 100% placement in Haridwar University?
A: 

As of now, the University has disclosed the highest package details for the 2023 drive. BTech Petroleum Engineering students bagged the highest package of INR 85 LPA. The table below mentions the important details related to Haridwar University placements 2023:

ParticularsPlacement Statistics (2023)
the highest packageINR 85 LPA
Popular recruitersAccenture, HCL Technologies, Infosys
Q:   Which specializations can I find in the programs offered at SD College, Ghaziabad?
A: 
SD College, Ghaziabad offers various courses like M.A, B.Ed, B.A, B.Com in Humanities & Social Sciences, Teaching & Education, Accounting & Commerce stream. SD College, Ghaziabad has specializations such as English, Hindi.
Q:   How to send a message to a Simplilearn course instructor, in case I have a course-related query?
A: 

Using the Q&A section is the quickest way to get your questions about a course on Simplilearn answered. However, if the instructor for the paid course has enabled direct messaging, enrolled students can message them by following these steps.

  1. Go to the Messages page (you can also access it via the drop-down menu that appears when you click on your initials or your profile picture at the top right of the page).

  2. Click Compose.

  3. Enter the instructor's name and your message.

  4. Click Submit.

Another way to access messages is to click Overview under the course player, scroll down to the instructor's profile, and click on their name.

Q:   What was the highest package offered at IFTM University?
A: 

The highest salary package offered at IFTM University in Moradabad was 6.8 LPA in 2019. The average package was 4.8 LPA. 

Here are some other placement statistics for IFTM University: 

  • Placement percentage: 58% in 2019
  • Number of companies visited campus: 58 in 2018-2019
  • Average package in 2020: INR 2.30 LPA
  • Average package in 2021: INR 1.98 LPA
  • Median salary package for BTech and M.Tech programs in 2021: INR 1.8 LPA and INR 2.4 LPA

Students are mostly placed in service-based companies.

    – / –
₹14.4 K
    – / –
– / –
– / –
    – / –
₹1.7 L
₹47.6 K
– / –
    – / –
₹39.85 K
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Languages Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Q:   Who are the top recruiters from HPU Regional Centre Dharamshala, Himachal Pradesh University when it comes to placements?
A: 
HPU Regional Centre Dharamshala, Himachal Pradesh University has placed its selected students in known and reputed companies such as Galbatross Technologies Llp, Avvas Infotech Pvt Ltd, Ess Kay Fincorp, Shivrai Technologies, Induvidal, Isi India Private Limited, United Consultancy Services India Pvtltd, Kamala Automobilescuttack, Samsung R And D Institute India Noida, Dae Seung Autoparts, Clansys India Pvt Ltd, Rachna Air Component Pvtltd, Green Ripples Pvt Ltd, Agdg Associates, Baru Biswal, Sbs Insure.
Q:   Which specializations can I find in the programs offered at Pt. Chiranji Lal Sharma Government College?
A: 
Pt. Chiranji Lal Sharma Government College offers various courses like B.J.M.C, M.Com, M.A, M.Sc, B.A, B.Com, B.Sc, BCA in Mass Communication & Media, Accounting & Commerce, Humanities & Social Sciences, Science, IT & Software stream. Pt. Chiranji Lal Sharma Government College has specializations such as Mathematics, English.
Q:   Which are the top recruiters for Christ University, Lavasa, Pune Campus?
A: 
The top recruiters of Christ University Lavasa in 2022 included Infosys, Deloitte, Cent, One24, IDFC First Bank, etc. Final Placements 2022: The highest package offered in 2022 remained the same when compared with 2021, which was INR 20 LPA.
Q:   What all specializations are provided by the courses offered at Islamia Degree and Post Graduate College?
A: 
Islamia Degree and Post Graduate College is a well-known institution for M.Sc, M.A, M.Com, B.Com, B.A, B.Sc, BBA courses, and these programs are delivered by highly experienced faculty. Islamia Degree and Post Graduate College has course specializations in Chemistry, Food & Nutrition, English, Botany.
Q:   Does CRM Jat College has good and experienced faculty?
A: 
CRM Jat College has a rating of 4.14 for the Faculty by students. This shows that the institute has qualified, and experienced faculty members.
Most preferred Courses for Languages
B.A. (4531)
M.A. (3928)
Certificate (450)
Ph.D. (380)
B.A. (Hons) (286)
M.Phil (213)
UG Diploma (157)
PG Diploma (100)
B.Sc. (27)
B.Ed (19)
– / –
– / –
– / –
₹80 K - 1.05 L
– / –
₹10 K
₹3.91 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Languages Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Q:   What is the intake for offered courses at St. Anthony's College, Shillong?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at St. Anthony's College, Shillong goes up to 30. Courses offerred by St. Anthony's College, Shillong are approved by eminent Government bodies such as AICTE.
Q:   Which courses does Maharana Pratap Mahavidyalay offer?
A: 
Maharana Pratap Mahavidyalay provides programmes including M.A, M.Com, M.Sc, B.A, B.Com, B.J, B.Sc, B.Ed in streams such as Humanities & Social Sciences, Accounting & Commerce, Science, Teaching & Education, Mass Communication & Media, and are excellent for students to build their careers. The institute has specializations in Zoology, Botany, Chemistry, English, Home Science, Hindi, Statistics, Mathematics, Computer Science, Electronics, Physics.
Q:   How is the faculty at Mahavir Swami College of Engineering and Technology, Bhagwan Mahavir University?
A: 
For faculty, Mahavir Swami College of Engineering and Technology, Bhagwan Mahavir University has been rated 2.9 as per reviews.
Q:   Can I get into Mahatma Gandhi Central University - MGCUB with 70% in class 12th?
A: 

Yes, you can get into Mahatma Gandhi Central University - MGCUB  if you have passed 10+2 from a recognised educational board with a minimum aggregate score of 50% Marks. But you can't get into Mahatma Gandhi Central University only with 50% in your 12th exams you also have to clear CUET with good score as Mahatma Gandhi Central University conducts undergraduate admissions based on the CUET scores of the students. So, 70 percent is a good score to prepare for admission in Mahatma Gandhi Central University.

Q:   How is the faculty at Bidhannagar College?
A: 
Bidhannagar College has been rated 4.26 for Faculty as per the Shiksha verified reviews by students. This represents that Institute has decent, qualified and experienced faculty members.
View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (2114)
1 - 3 Lakh (301)
3 - 5 Lakh (89)
5 - 7 Lakh (20)
7 - 10 Lakh (10)
10 - 15 Lakh (8)
> 15 Lakh (3)
    – / –
– / –
– / –
    – / –
– / –
₹540 - 13.05 K
₹3.15 K
– / –
₹540
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Languages Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Q:   How many seats are available for different courses at D.A.V. College, Kanpur?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at D.A.V. College, Kanpur goes up to 9755.
Q:   How is the infrastructure at Allahabad Degree College? What are the facilities available for students?
A: 
Allahabad Degree College has been rated 3.3 on Infrastructure parameter. Institute has a well supported campus with facilities such as Cafeteria, Gym, Hospital / Medical Facilities, Labs, Library, Sports Complex, Wi-Fi Campus. Allahabad Degree College has also been rated 3.5 for Campuslife.
Q:   Is College of Vocational Studies, University of Delhi the best in Delhi?
A: 

Of course, no doubt in it because we all know that University of Delhi is the top most university in India where we can get admission in various courses and branches of it. If you get admission to any branch of the University Delhi then it is totally worth it. So the course Vocational Studies course is best taught in this college because of the teaching staff in this particular college. Delhi University has top professors who are all PHDs. These professors are well trained and skilled so it is best to get admission in Delhi University in any of the branches in it. So, taking admission in any course at Delhi University is totally worth it.

Q:   Which courses does Government College, Mankada offer?
A: 
Government College, Mankada provides programmes including B.A, BBA, B.Sc, B.Com in streams such as Humanities & Social Sciences, Business & Management Studies, Science, Accounting & Commerce, and are excellent for students to build their careers. The institute has specializations in English, Mathematics.
Q:   How much placements salary students get after studying in Motilal Nehru College (Evening), University of Delhi?
A: 
Motilal Nehru College (Evening), University of Delhi offers median package range of (aprx)INR 402,941 during in-campus placements. It has a decent placement assistance program as well. Additionally, it has been rated 2.9 on placements as per Shiksha verified reviews by students.
₹4 K - 25.8 K
₹3.15 K - 84 K
₹2.61 K