Hindi Colleges in Mansa
Hindi is offered by 1 colleges in Mansa. There are 1 public private owned that provide the Hindi in Mansa.
Location wise
Hindi colleges in Mansa are spread across the state. Uttar Pradesh has the most Hindi colleges in Mansa, followed by Bihar, Rajasthan and Maharashtra etc. Tabulated below is the list of top states/cities housing the colleges:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Uttar Pradesh | 536 Colleges |
| Bihar | 220 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 204 Colleges |
| Maharashtra | 172 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh - Other | 157 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 138 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 133 Colleges |
| Chhattisgarh | 116 Colleges |
| Jharkhand | 87 Colleges |
| Haryana | 65 Colleges |
| Orissa | 63 Colleges |
| Delhi | 60 Colleges |
| Bihar - Other | 59 Colleges |
| Chhattisgarh - Other | 59 Colleges |
| Uttarakhand | 57 Colleges |
| Punjab | 52 Colleges |
| Jaipur | 49 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 48 Colleges |
| Assam | 38 Colleges |
| Kerala | 38 Colleges |
Specializations
A variety of specialisations, including English, Hindi, are offered for the Hindi in the Mansa. Refer to the table below, which lists the most popular specialisations and the number of universities that offer them:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| English | 2 Colleges |
| Hindi | 1 Colleges |
Hindi is offered by 1 colleges in Mansa. There are 1 public private owned that provide the Hindi in Mansa.
Location wise
Hindi colleges in Mansa are spread across the state. Uttar Pradesh has the most Hindi colleges in Mansa, followed by Bihar, Rajasthan and Maharashtra etc. Tabulated below is the list of top states/cities housing the colleges:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Uttar Pradesh | 536 Colleges |
| Bihar | 220 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 204 Colleges |
| Maharashtra | 172 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh - Other | 157 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 138 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 133 Colleges |
| Chhattisgarh | 116 Colleges |
| Jharkhand | 87 Colleges |
| Haryana | 65 Colleges |
| Orissa | 63 Colleges |
| Delhi | 60 Colleges |
| Bihar - Other | 59 Colleges |
| Chhattisgarh - Other | 59 Colleges |
| Uttarakhand | 57 Colleges |
| Punjab | 52 Colleges |
| Jaipur | 49 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 48 Colleges |
| Assam | 38 Colleges |
| Kerala | 38 Colleges |
Specializations
A variety of specialisations, including English, Hindi, are offered for the Hindi in the Mansa. Refer to the table below, which lists the most popular specialisations and the number of universities that offer them:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| English | 2 Colleges |
| Hindi | 1 Colleges |
Hindi Colleges in Mansa
Commonly asked questions On Hindi Colleges in Mansa
Commonly asked questions On Hindi Colleges in Mansa
The DAV provide you the courses:
- B.Sc
- BCA
- MA
- BBA
- BA
- B.Com
- M.Sc
These are the courses provided by the DAV College Abohar and each course has its own elgibility. All the Bachelor courses requires the 10+2 qualification with passing percentage above 60% and the Master courses need the proper Bachelor degree in the respective courses.The college provides the best teaching with the excellent way of innovation.
PU University Patiala is consistently ranked by national bodies such as the National Institute Ranking Framework. As per the NIRF 2025, Punjabi University Patiala has been ranked at the 59th place in the 'Pharmacy' category.
No, students cannot apply offline for Panjab University. The application process is conducted in online mode. Students must first register for the relevant entrance exam. Then students must fill the university admission form.
Lovely Professional University has a strong record of placements for courses like BTech, BBA, BCA, BArch, MBA, MCA, etc. Currently, the highest package offered during LPU placements in 2025 was INR 49.4 LPA. The LPU average package offered to the top 25% students of the batch 2025 was INR 10.23 LPA. The key highlights of LPU placements for the Class of 2023, 2024 and 2025 are tabulated below:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2023) | Placement Statistics (2024) | Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
Highest package | INR 54.75 LPA | INR 53 LPA | INR 49.4 LPA |
Average package | INR 7 LPA (MBA, BTech CSE) | INR 7.80 (MBA) INR 7.92 LPA (BTech CSE) | INR 10.23 LPA (top 25%) |
Total recruiters | 1,107 | 1,611 | 2,225+ |
Total offers | 5,500+ | 7,443 | 6,000+ |
The average package received by students during GNDU placements 2026 was INR 5.73 LPA.