Best BCA Colleges in Hansi - 2026 Fees, Admissions, Courses, Placements
India is home to prestigious institutes to pursue BCA. There are different levels of BCA offered in India such as degree, diploma and certificate. There are 1 colleges in India that offer BCA, out of which there is a split of colleges by ownership, public / government: 1. They offer full-time and online modes of study.
Location wise
There are several BCA in major states/cities across the country such as Hansi and so on. Out of all the states/cities, Maharashtra has 741 Top BCA colleges in Hansi.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 741 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 706 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 628 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 614 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 560 Colleges |
| Punjab | 505 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 446 Colleges |
| Kerala | 402 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 339 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 294 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 283 Colleges |
| Bihar | 271 Colleges |
| Haryana | 262 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 233 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 188 Colleges |
| Pune | 170 Colleges |
| Chhattisgarh | 168 Colleges |
| Orissa | 130 Colleges |
| Uttarakhand | 127 Colleges |
| Telangana | 122 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
BCA colleges in Hansi offers course at various levels such as certificate/diploma, undergraduate and postgraduate. Candidates are required to fulfil the basic eligibility criteria as per the course to pursue it:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CBSE 12th | 1 Colleges |
| ISC | 1 Colleges |
| HBSE 12th | 1 Colleges |
India is home to prestigious institutes to pursue BCA. There are different levels of BCA offered in India such as degree, diploma and certificate. There are 1 colleges in India that offer BCA, out of which there is a split of colleges by ownership, public / government: 1. They offer full-time and online modes of study.
Location wise
There are several BCA in major states/cities across the country such as Hansi and so on. Out of all the states/cities, Maharashtra has 741 Top BCA colleges in Hansi.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 741 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 706 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 628 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 614 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 560 Colleges |
| Punjab | 505 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 446 Colleges |
| Kerala | 402 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 339 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 294 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 283 Colleges |
| Bihar | 271 Colleges |
| Haryana | 262 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 233 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 188 Colleges |
| Pune | 170 Colleges |
| Chhattisgarh | 168 Colleges |
| Orissa | 130 Colleges |
| Uttarakhand | 127 Colleges |
| Telangana | 122 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
BCA colleges in Hansi offers course at various levels such as certificate/diploma, undergraduate and postgraduate. Candidates are required to fulfil the basic eligibility criteria as per the course to pursue it:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CBSE 12th | 1 Colleges |
| ISC | 1 Colleges |
| HBSE 12th | 1 Colleges |
Best BCA Colleges in Hansi - 2026 Fees, Admissions, Courses, Placements
Commonly asked questions On Best BCA Colleges in Hansi - 2026 Fees, Admissions, Courses, Placements
Amity Gurugram admission process includes registration, selection and admission confirmation rounds. Candidates have to complete each stage to get a seat in Amity Gurugram BCA course. The points mentioned below is the list of documents requirement at the tiime of admission 2024:
- Graduation marksheet
- Scanned photograph & signature
- Passport photograph
GITM Gurugram is an institution offers academic excellence, robust placements with top recruiters & holistic development through great infrastructure and expert mentorship.
Commonly asked questions On Best BCA Colleges in Hansi - 2026 Fees, Admissions, Courses, Placements
The NorthCap University Placements:
The NorthCap University is a preferred destination for most MNCs for hiring students from various streams of Engineering, Management, and Law. The average package offered during campus placements is around 5.5 LPA, with the highest package reaching up to 54 LPA. Some of the top companies that visit The NorthCap University for placements are IBM, Blue Star, HSBC, Protiviti, EY, Deloitte, Intel, Accenture, TCS, Infosys, and many more.
Vishwakarma University Placements:
The highest package offered during Vishwakarma University placements 2023 stood at INR 15 LPA. Some of the top recruiters of Vishwakarma University in recent years include Wipro, HDFC Bank, Tech Mahindra, Accenture, Axis Bank, Cognizant, Amazon, Deloitte, Hewlett Packard, ITC, TATA Motors, Siemens, Asian Paints, Capgemini, City Bank, and Bosch Ltd., among others.
No, students cannot get direct admission at MMDU Mullana. MMDU Mullana admission process 2026 is entrance-based. Students must have valid scores in the JEE Mains, NEET-UG, GATE, MAT, CMAT, NEET-MDS, or in the qualifying examination to get admission.
The overall average placement package recorded during Ganga Institute of Technology and Management placement 2025 was INR 5.5 LPA.
Candidates need to complete Class 12 to apply for any of the SGT University UG courses. Aspirants must apply for PG courses after completing graduation. Below is SGT University eligibility criteria for top courses:
Courses | Common Eligibility |
|---|---|
BAMS | NEET Qualified Admissions through centralised counselling |
BTech | Class 12 with Physics and Mathematics as compulsory subjects along with any one out of Chemistry/ Computer Science/ Electronics/ Information Technology/ Biology/ Informatics Practices/ Biotechnology/ Technical Vocational subject/ Agriculture/ Engineering Graphics/ Business Studies/ Entrepreneurship with at least 45% aggregate (40% aggregate for reserved category) |
MBBS | NEET Qualified (UG) |
MBA | Graduation with at least 55% aggregate |
BCA | Class 12 from a recognised board with at least 45% aggregate (40% aggregate for reserved category) with English as one of the subjects |
BSc/ BSc (Hons) | Class 12 in relevant subjects |
MDS | Bachelor of Dental Surgery (BDS) from a recognised university/ institute with at least 50% aggregate and 1 year compulsory internship |
Yes, INR 100 is the registration fee for the student who wants to take admission at Pt. Jawahar Lal Nehru Government College, Faridabad. While filling out the application, students must pay this registration fees to confirm their registration.