Best BCA Colleges in Palwal - 2026 Fees, Admissions, Courses, Placements
There are 6 colleges offering BCA in Palwal. Among these, split of colleges by ownership is private owned: 4 and public private owned: 1.
Location wise
Major cities across the nation provide a variety of BCA. Of all the cities, Maharashtra has the most Top BCA colleges in India, based on the number of institutions.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 741 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 706 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 628 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 614 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 560 Colleges |
| Punjab | 505 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 446 Colleges |
| Kerala | 402 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 339 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 294 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 283 Colleges |
| Bihar | 271 Colleges |
| Haryana | 262 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 233 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 188 Colleges |
| Pune | 170 Colleges |
| Chhattisgarh | 168 Colleges |
| Orissa | 130 Colleges |
| Uttarakhand | 127 Colleges |
| Telangana | 122 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
CBSE 12th is the most popular exam accepted by BCA in Palwal. Refer to the table below showing exams accepted by number of colleges:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CBSE 12th | 5 Colleges |
| ISC | 5 Colleges |
| HBSE 12th | 5 Colleges |
There are 6 colleges offering BCA in Palwal. Among these, split of colleges by ownership is private owned: 4 and public private owned: 1.
Location wise
Major cities across the nation provide a variety of BCA. Of all the cities, Maharashtra has the most Top BCA colleges in India, based on the number of institutions.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 741 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 706 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 628 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 614 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 560 Colleges |
| Punjab | 505 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 446 Colleges |
| Kerala | 402 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 339 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 294 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 283 Colleges |
| Bihar | 271 Colleges |
| Haryana | 262 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 233 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 188 Colleges |
| Pune | 170 Colleges |
| Chhattisgarh | 168 Colleges |
| Orissa | 130 Colleges |
| Uttarakhand | 127 Colleges |
| Telangana | 122 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
CBSE 12th is the most popular exam accepted by BCA in Palwal. Refer to the table below showing exams accepted by number of colleges:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CBSE 12th | 5 Colleges |
| ISC | 5 Colleges |
| HBSE 12th | 5 Colleges |
Best BCA Colleges in Palwal - 2026 Fees, Admissions, Courses, Placements
Commonly asked questions On Best BCA Colleges in Palwal - 2026 Fees, Admissions, Courses, Placements
Commonly asked questions On Best BCA Colleges in Palwal - 2026 Fees, Admissions, Courses, Placements
Amity Gurugram admission process includes registration, selection and admission confirmation rounds. Candidates have to complete each stage to get a seat in Amity Gurugram BCA course. The points mentioned below is the list of documents requirement at the tiime of admission 2024:
- Graduation marksheet
- Scanned photograph & signature
- Passport photograph
GITM Gurugram is an institution offers academic excellence, robust placements with top recruiters & holistic development through great infrastructure and expert mentorship.
Commonly asked questions On Best BCA Colleges in Palwal - 2026 Fees, Admissions, Courses, Placements
The NorthCap University Placements:
The NorthCap University is a preferred destination for most MNCs for hiring students from various streams of Engineering, Management, and Law. The average package offered during campus placements is around 5.5 LPA, with the highest package reaching up to 54 LPA. Some of the top companies that visit The NorthCap University for placements are IBM, Blue Star, HSBC, Protiviti, EY, Deloitte, Intel, Accenture, TCS, Infosys, and many more.
Vishwakarma University Placements:
The highest package offered during Vishwakarma University placements 2023 stood at INR 15 LPA. Some of the top recruiters of Vishwakarma University in recent years include Wipro, HDFC Bank, Tech Mahindra, Accenture, Axis Bank, Cognizant, Amazon, Deloitte, Hewlett Packard, ITC, TATA Motors, Siemens, Asian Paints, Capgemini, City Bank, and Bosch Ltd., among others.
No, students cannot get direct admission at MMDU Mullana. MMDU Mullana admission process 2026 is entrance-based. Students must have valid scores in the JEE Mains, NEET-UG, GATE, MAT, CMAT, NEET-MDS, or in the qualifying examination to get admission.
The overall average placement package recorded during Ganga Institute of Technology and Management placement 2025 was INR 5.5 LPA.
SGT University admissions are open. Candidates meeting eligibility can fill out the form online or visit the campus for offline submission. The application fees is INR 1,500 for a course. Admission in the university is merit and entrance based.
Pt. Jawahar Lal Nehru Government College Faridabad is different from other Indian institutes because of its affordable education, highly qualified faculty, and accessibility to a diverse student body. However, compared to top-tier national universities it may not provide high package corporate placements.