Best BCA Colleges in Umaria - 2026 Fees, Admissions, Courses, Placements
Colleges in Umaria offer the BCA. Out of all the institutions that offer the BCA, there is a division of colleges by ownership, private: 2 & public private: 1.
Location wise
There are 3 colleges in Umaria that offer BCA. In Umaria, BCA colleges are most prevalent in Maharashtra. For a thorough overview of the top states/cities offering the BCA in the given Umaria, see the table below:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 741 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 706 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 628 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 614 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 560 Colleges |
| Punjab | 505 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 446 Colleges |
| Kerala | 402 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 339 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 294 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 283 Colleges |
| Bihar | 271 Colleges |
| Haryana | 262 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 233 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 188 Colleges |
| Pune | 170 Colleges |
| Chhattisgarh | 168 Colleges |
| Orissa | 130 Colleges |
| Uttarakhand | 127 Colleges |
| Telangana | 122 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Candidates must pass a variety of national, state, or university-level admission tests in order to be admitted into institutions offering a BCA in a Umaria. The table below lists the top admission tests for various universities that offer BCA in Umaria.
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CBSE 12th | 3 Colleges |
| ISC | 3 Colleges |
| MPBSE 12th | 3 Colleges |
Colleges in Umaria offer the BCA. Out of all the institutions that offer the BCA, there is a division of colleges by ownership, private: 2 & public private: 1.
Location wise
There are 3 colleges in Umaria that offer BCA. In Umaria, BCA colleges are most prevalent in Maharashtra. For a thorough overview of the top states/cities offering the BCA in the given Umaria, see the table below:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 741 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 706 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 628 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 614 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 560 Colleges |
| Punjab | 505 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 446 Colleges |
| Kerala | 402 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 339 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 294 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 283 Colleges |
| Bihar | 271 Colleges |
| Haryana | 262 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 233 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 188 Colleges |
| Pune | 170 Colleges |
| Chhattisgarh | 168 Colleges |
| Orissa | 130 Colleges |
| Uttarakhand | 127 Colleges |
| Telangana | 122 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Candidates must pass a variety of national, state, or university-level admission tests in order to be admitted into institutions offering a BCA in a Umaria. The table below lists the top admission tests for various universities that offer BCA in Umaria.
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CBSE 12th | 3 Colleges |
| ISC | 3 Colleges |
| MPBSE 12th | 3 Colleges |
Best BCA Colleges in Umaria - 2026 Fees, Admissions, Courses, Placements
Commonly asked questions On Best BCA Colleges in Umaria - 2026 Fees, Admissions, Courses, Placements
The highest package offered at Prestige Institute of Management and Research (Deemed to be University) is yet to be released. Once, it is released it will be updated here. Check the below table for course-wise median packages offered during Prestige Institute of Management and Research (Deemed to be University) Indore placements 2024:
Course | Median Package (2024) |
|---|---|
UG 3 years | INR 3 LPA |
PG 2 years | INR 6 LPA |
As per the latest report, a total of 126 recruiters participated at Prestige Institute of Management Gwalior and presented 628 placements to the batch 2024. The top recruiters of Prestige College Gwalior in 2024 included Accenture, LG, Cognizant, Amazon, Dell, HCL, ICICI Bank, Infosys, etc. These recruiters placed students in various sectors with new-age job profiles.
BCA Applications open. Apply Now
Commonly asked questions On Best BCA Colleges in Umaria - 2026 Fees, Admissions, Courses, Placements
The placement percentage has not been released on the official website. However, the University has concluded the recent placements with the average package of INR 10 LPA. More than 400 recruiters visited the campus and placed students. The highest salary offered was IR 1.5 Cr per annum.