Best MBA Colleges in Mahbubnagar - 2026 Admissions, Fees, Placements
There are approximately 1 colleges across Mahbubnagar offering MBA/PGDM courses in different modes - full time, distance/correspondence, part-time classroom, online and virtual classroom. Among these, private: 1 colleges.
Location wise
Mahbubnagar is to MBA/PGDM colleges. Refer to the table below cities/states with number of colleges.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 811 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 650 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 615 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 560 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 548 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 539 Colleges |
| Telangana | 533 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 513 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 355 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 273 Colleges |
| Pune | 263 Colleges |
| Haryana | 245 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 212 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 203 Colleges |
| Punjab | 200 Colleges |
| Orissa | 195 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 195 Colleges |
| Kerala | 185 Colleges |
| Chennai | 170 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 160 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
TSICET is the most popular exam accepted by MBA/PGDM colleges in Mahbubnagar. Listing below exams accepted by no. of colleges.
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| TSICET | 1 Colleges |
There are approximately 1 colleges across Mahbubnagar offering MBA/PGDM courses in different modes - full time, distance/correspondence, part-time classroom, online and virtual classroom. Among these, private: 1 colleges.
Location wise
Mahbubnagar is to MBA/PGDM colleges. Refer to the table below cities/states with number of colleges.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 811 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 650 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 615 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 560 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 548 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 539 Colleges |
| Telangana | 533 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 513 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 355 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 273 Colleges |
| Pune | 263 Colleges |
| Haryana | 245 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 212 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 203 Colleges |
| Punjab | 200 Colleges |
| Orissa | 195 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 195 Colleges |
| Kerala | 185 Colleges |
| Chennai | 170 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 160 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
TSICET is the most popular exam accepted by MBA/PGDM colleges in Mahbubnagar. Listing below exams accepted by no. of colleges.
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| TSICET | 1 Colleges |
Best MBA Colleges in Mahbubnagar - 2026 Admissions, Fees, Placements
Commonly asked questions On Best MBA Colleges in Mahbubnagar - 2026 Admissions, Fees, Placements
No, Osmania University doesn't have any provision of direct admission for UG and PG programmes. Candidates seeking admission to Osmania University clear the course-specific entrance test. Based on the entrance test scores, selected candidates are then called for a counselling round depending upon the course. For PG, PG Diploma and five-year integrated courses, candidates must have to clear the CPGET entrance test, followed by a web counselling round.
University of Hyderabad is not hard to get for hardworking students. Central University Hyderabad places special emphasis on critical and analytical thinking, knowledge creation, and also discovery. There are focussed research programmes that are conducted in the various fields of modern Biology which makes the department a hub of basic fundamental research. MBA students are taught presentation and technical skills.
Commonly asked questions On Best MBA Colleges in Mahbubnagar - 2026 Admissions, Fees, Placements
The programme fee for IBS Hyderabad MBA course is INR 17.01 lakh. Aspirants also need to pay a fee of INR 1,800 for application. Selected students need to pay refundable Caution Deposit of INR 10,000 along with the 1st installment of fee at the time of admission. Convocation fee of INR 5,000 also needs to be paid with the 5th Installment of Fee.
Yes, the Institute of Public Enterprise provides scholarships to eligible students. The scholarships are offered as financial assistance to postgraduate students. Institute of Public Enterprise scholarship details are mentioned below:
| Merit Scholarships for the General category | |
|---|---|
| Scholarship Amount | Scholarship Eligibility Criteria |
| INR 2 lakh | -80% and above in CAT -80% and above in XAT/GMAT |
| INR 1 lakh | -70% - 79.99% in CAT -70% - 79.99% in XAT/GMAT -95% and above in MAT |
| INR 80,000 | -65% - 69.99% in CAT -65% - 69.99% in XAT/GMAT -85% - 94.99% in MAT -95% and above in CMAT/ATMA |
| INR 60,000 | -60% - 64.99% in CAT -60% - 64.99% in XAT/GMAT -75% - 84.99% in MAT -855 - 94.99% in CMAT/ATMA |
SIBM Hyderabad follows seat reservation and other policies related to seats according to the Symbiosis International University, Pune. Above the seat reservation, the college reserves 15% of the total seats for International students, and 2 seats for children of migrants from the J&K valley. To prove these identities, applicants are required to carry certain documents claiming their domicile.
The placement percentage recorded during IIRM PGDM placements over the past three years are presented below:
Particulars | PGDM Placement Statistics (2022) | PGDM Placement Statistics (2023) | PGDM Placement Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|---|---|
Batch strength | 64 | 105 | 107 |
Students placed | 63 | 97 | 104 |
Placement rate | 100% | 100% | 98% |