Best MBA Colleges in Osmanabad - 2026 Admissions, Fees, Placements
There are a 2 of colleges in a Osmanabad in India that offer a MBA/PGDM.
Location wise
Osmanabad has 2 colleges presently offering MBA/PGDM. Maharashtra has the highest number of MBA/PGDM colleges in Osmanabad. Check out the table below for a detailed overview of the top states/cities providing MBA/PGDM in Osmanabad:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 811 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 650 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 615 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 560 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 548 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 539 Colleges |
| Telangana | 533 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 513 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 355 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 273 Colleges |
| Pune | 263 Colleges |
| Haryana | 245 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 212 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 203 Colleges |
| Punjab | 200 Colleges |
| Orissa | 195 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 195 Colleges |
| Kerala | 185 Colleges |
| Chennai | 170 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 160 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
MAH CET is the most well-liked exam that MBA/PGDM accepts in Osmanabad. The table below displays the number of colleges that accept various exams:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| MAH CET | 1 Colleges |
There are a 2 of colleges in a Osmanabad in India that offer a MBA/PGDM.
Location wise
Osmanabad has 2 colleges presently offering MBA/PGDM. Maharashtra has the highest number of MBA/PGDM colleges in Osmanabad. Check out the table below for a detailed overview of the top states/cities providing MBA/PGDM in Osmanabad:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 811 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 650 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 615 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 560 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 548 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 539 Colleges |
| Telangana | 533 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 513 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 355 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 273 Colleges |
| Pune | 263 Colleges |
| Haryana | 245 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 212 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 203 Colleges |
| Punjab | 200 Colleges |
| Orissa | 195 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 195 Colleges |
| Kerala | 185 Colleges |
| Chennai | 170 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 160 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
MAH CET is the most well-liked exam that MBA/PGDM accepts in Osmanabad. The table below displays the number of colleges that accept various exams:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| MAH CET | 1 Colleges |
Best MBA Colleges in Osmanabad - 2026 Admissions, Fees, Placements
Commonly asked questions On Best MBA Colleges in Osmanabad - 2026 Admissions, Fees, Placements
IIM Mumbai is one of the premier Management Institutes in India. The past three-year placement trends suggest that the highest package offered during IIM Mumbai placements stand between INR 49 LPA and INR 78 LPA.
Further, the salary package offered during IIM Mumbai placements 2024 is presented below:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|
the highest package | INR 54 LPA |
Top 10% average package | INR 47.29 LPA |
Top 20% average package | INR 40.71 LPA |
Top 50% average package | INR 33.84 LPA |
Average package (for PPOs) | INR 29.44 LPA |
Median package (for PPOs) | INR 28 LPA |
SIBM Pune admission to full-time MBA and MBA in Innovation and Entrepreneurship course is based on SNAP scores 2024. As per last year's trends, SNAP cut off for SIBM Pune must be around 98.5 percentile. SNAP is to be conducted in three phases, first on Dec 10, second on Dec 17 and third on Dec 22. SIBM Pune offers admission to MBA and MBA (I & E) courses on the basis of valid SNAP scores, followed by a GE and PI round. SNAP 2023 Results are expected to be out on Jan 10. For more information regarding SIBM Pune cutoff, click here.
No, candidates from Maharashtra can get admission in MBA at SPPU through MAH-CET. Candidates who are not from Maharashtra can get admission through scores in CMAT if they do not have valid score in CAT.
For admission in MBA (PBT) offered by PUMBA, admission is given based on score in ATMA.
Commonly asked questions On Best MBA Colleges in Osmanabad - 2026 Admissions, Fees, Placements
The placement rate recorded during SJMSOM IIT Bombay MBA placements 2023 was 100%. Students get a good salary package after completing MBA from a reputed institute like SJMSOM. The highest package and average package offered during SJMSOM IIT Bombay MBA placements 2023 stood at INR 54 LPA and INR 28.88 LPA, respectively. The top recruiters of SJMSOM IIT Bombay in 2023 included leading companies such as GEP, HUL, Google, Accenture, Cargill, etc.
To get admission in a two-year MBA at NMIMS Mumbai, candidates need to meet the eligibility criteria. Candidates with a UG degree passed with minimum 50% to 55% aggregate can apply. Admission to MBA is based on a valid score of NMAT entrance exam. For final selection, performance in competency test and PI is considered.
Indian Institute of Management-Nagpur (IIM-Nagpur) offers scholarships to postgraduate, PhD, and other programmes to students. Indian Institute of Management-Nagpur (IIM-Nagpur) offers financial aid and assistance to students. The below-mentioned table reflects on the scholarships provided by IIM Nagpur:
| IIM Nagpur Scholarships | ||
|---|---|---|
| Rajarshi Shahu Maharaj Merit Scholarship to SC students – Maharashtra | Chief Minister Fellowship Yojana (CMFY) – Jharkhand | IIM Nagpur Need-cum-Merit Scholarship |
| IIM Nagpur Merit Scholarship | - | - |
ATMA 2026 registration has concluded for all sessions. If AIMS conducts ATMA for the August session, the dates will be updated on the website.