Nursing Colleges in Radhanpur - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
There are approximately 1 colleges across Radhanpur offering Nursing courses in different modes - full time, distance/correspondence, part-time classroom, online and virtual classroom. Among these, public / government: 1 colleges.
Location wise
Radhanpur is to Nursing colleges. Refer to the table below cities/states with number of colleges.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Karnataka | 883 Colleges |
| Maharashtra | 682 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 453 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 414 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 397 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 371 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 333 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 326 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 306 Colleges |
| Kerala | 269 Colleges |
| Punjab | 262 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 228 Colleges |
| Orissa | 211 Colleges |
| Telangana | 189 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 156 Colleges |
| Chhattisgarh | 141 Colleges |
| Bihar | 138 Colleges |
| Haryana | 111 Colleges |
| Jharkhand | 104 Colleges |
| Kolkata | 103 Colleges |
Specializations
Auxiliary Nurse & Midwife and Nursing & Midwifery are the various speciliasations offered by Nursing colleges in Radhanpur. Refer to the table below specilaisations offered by no. of colleges.
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Auxiliary Nurse & Midwife | 1 Colleges |
| Nursing & Midwifery | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
CBSE 12th is the most popular exam accepted by Nursing colleges in Radhanpur. Listing below exams accepted by no. of colleges.
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CBSE 12th | 1 Colleges |
| ISC | 1 Colleges |
| GSEB HSC | 1 Colleges |
There are approximately 1 colleges across Radhanpur offering Nursing courses in different modes - full time, distance/correspondence, part-time classroom, online and virtual classroom. Among these, public / government: 1 colleges.
Location wise
Radhanpur is to Nursing colleges. Refer to the table below cities/states with number of colleges.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Karnataka | 883 Colleges |
| Maharashtra | 682 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 453 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 414 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 397 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 371 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 333 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 326 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 306 Colleges |
| Kerala | 269 Colleges |
| Punjab | 262 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 228 Colleges |
| Orissa | 211 Colleges |
| Telangana | 189 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 156 Colleges |
| Chhattisgarh | 141 Colleges |
| Bihar | 138 Colleges |
| Haryana | 111 Colleges |
| Jharkhand | 104 Colleges |
| Kolkata | 103 Colleges |
Specializations
Auxiliary Nurse & Midwife and Nursing & Midwifery are the various speciliasations offered by Nursing colleges in Radhanpur. Refer to the table below specilaisations offered by no. of colleges.
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Auxiliary Nurse & Midwife | 1 Colleges |
| Nursing & Midwifery | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
CBSE 12th is the most popular exam accepted by Nursing colleges in Radhanpur. Listing below exams accepted by no. of colleges.
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CBSE 12th | 1 Colleges |
| ISC | 1 Colleges |
| GSEB HSC | 1 Colleges |
Nursing Colleges in Radhanpur - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Commonly asked questions On Nursing Colleges in Radhanpur - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Parul University is a well-known institute recognised across categories by a number of ranking bodies. As per the NIRF 2025 ranking, the university has ranked 41 in the Pharmacy category. It has been ranked 50 by the India Today 2025 in the BCA category.
| UG 5 years | 2021-22 | 2022-23 | 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median salary | 12 LPA | 12 LPA | 13 LPA |
| % Students Placed | 25% | 25% | 28% |
| Students placed | 62 | 62 | 70 |
| % Passing Students | 99% | 99% | 98% |
| Students admitted | 250 | 250 | 250 |
| Students opted for higher studies | 186 | 186 | 160 |
| Lateral entry admits | 12 | 12 | 13 |
| Students graduated | 248 | 248 | 245 |
Yes, PP Savani University accept JEE Score for admission to its BTech programme. Check the detailed BTech admission criteria of this university below:
| Course Name | Eligibility | Selection |
|---|---|---|
| BTech | Class 12 with at least 45%* aggregate from a recognised board *Class 12 score will be based on the current eligibility criteria of the university. Candidates are advised to visit the campus in person. | JEE Main / GUJCET |
Sigma University tuition fee costs around INR 60,000 – INR 6.4 L. This fee is exclusive of other components such as examination fee, application fee, hostel fee, security deposit, etc. This fee is taken from the official website. It is subject to change. Hence, it is moderately costly.
Commonly asked questions On Nursing Colleges in Radhanpur - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
| Courses | Eligibility |
|---|---|
| B.Sc. | Candidate must have passed 10+2 examination with Science stream from a recognised board. |
ITM (SLS) Baroda University provides good campus facilities to the students. Some of these facilities are mentioned below:
Sports and fitness facility
Hospital
Labs
ATM facility
Hostel
Canteen
Library
Lokmanya College has been rated 4.2 on Infrastructure parameters. Lokmanya College, Ahmedabad provides good facilities all around the campus such as Cafeteria, Hostel, Labs, Library, Shuttle Service, and Sports Complex. Lokmanya College has also been rated 4.2 for Campus life.
CHARUSAT University popular programmes are BSc & BTech. The four year BTech course offers placement assistance to students. The university is visited by top companies for placements such as TCS, Reliance Industries limited, ICICI Bank, and others. Yes, Charotar University of Science and Technology (CHARUSAT) is worth all the hype.