Computer Science colleges in Harda
There are nearly 6 Computer Science colleges in Harda. Out of these 6 Computer Science colleges in Harda , there is a split of colleges by ownership, private: 3 & public / government: 3.
Location wise
Harda has 6 Computer Science. Refer to the table below cities/states having no. of colleges.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Tamil Nadu | 670 Colleges |
| Maharashtra | 447 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 419 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 267 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 223 Colleges |
| Kerala | 223 Colleges |
| Telangana | 209 Colleges |
| Punjab | 193 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 154 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 133 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 123 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 120 Colleges |
| Orissa | 119 Colleges |
| Chhattisgarh | 116 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 101 Colleges |
| Chennai | 96 Colleges |
| Haryana | 95 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 88 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 85 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 83 Colleges |
Specializations
Mathematics is the most popular specilsation in Harda. Below is the table showing specialisations offered by no. of colleges.
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Mathematics | 7 Colleges |
| Computer Science | 6 Colleges |
| Chemistry | 5 Colleges |
| Physics | 5 Colleges |
| Botany | 3 Colleges |
| Zoology | 2 Colleges |
| Biology | 1 Colleges |
| Biotechnology | 1 Colleges |
| Home Science | 1 Colleges |
| Microbiology | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Students have to appear for CBSE 12th, state level exams and used for Computer Science admissions Many colleges also accept ISC and MPBSE 12th scores for admissions. Below is table showing exams accepted by number of colleges:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CBSE 12th | 5 Colleges |
| ISC | 5 Colleges |
| MPBSE 12th | 5 Colleges |
There are nearly 6 Computer Science colleges in Harda. Out of these 6 Computer Science colleges in Harda , there is a split of colleges by ownership, private: 3 & public / government: 3.
Location wise
Harda has 6 Computer Science. Refer to the table below cities/states having no. of colleges.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Tamil Nadu | 670 Colleges |
| Maharashtra | 447 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 419 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 267 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 223 Colleges |
| Kerala | 223 Colleges |
| Telangana | 209 Colleges |
| Punjab | 193 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 154 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 133 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 123 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 120 Colleges |
| Orissa | 119 Colleges |
| Chhattisgarh | 116 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 101 Colleges |
| Chennai | 96 Colleges |
| Haryana | 95 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 88 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 85 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 83 Colleges |
Specializations
Mathematics is the most popular specilsation in Harda. Below is the table showing specialisations offered by no. of colleges.
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Mathematics | 7 Colleges |
| Computer Science | 6 Colleges |
| Chemistry | 5 Colleges |
| Physics | 5 Colleges |
| Botany | 3 Colleges |
| Zoology | 2 Colleges |
| Biology | 1 Colleges |
| Biotechnology | 1 Colleges |
| Home Science | 1 Colleges |
| Microbiology | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Students have to appear for CBSE 12th, state level exams and used for Computer Science admissions Many colleges also accept ISC and MPBSE 12th scores for admissions. Below is table showing exams accepted by number of colleges:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CBSE 12th | 5 Colleges |
| ISC | 5 Colleges |
| MPBSE 12th | 5 Colleges |
Computer Science colleges in Harda
Commonly asked questions On Computer Science colleges in Harda
| Courses | Eligibility |
|---|---|
| B.A. | Candidate must have completed 10+2 from any recognised Board/Council. |
| B.Com | Candidate must have passed 10+2 from any recognised Board/Council. |
| B.Sc. | Candidate must have passed 10+2 examination with Science stream from a recognised board. |
| BBA | Candidate must have passed 10+2 from any recognised Board/Council. |
| BCA | Candidate must have passed 10+2 with Mathematics as compulsory subject from any recognised Board/Council. |
Commonly asked questions On Computer Science colleges in Harda
DAVV Indore and IIIT Bhopal are both significant in their own aspects. The comparison can be drawn based on several factors like tuition fees, placement packages, courses offered, etc. The choice can be made on the basis of the candidate's requirements.
The basic eligibility for all the UG, PG, and doctoral programmes at RNTU Bhopal is merit in the last qualifying examination. However, the selection of candidates for all the courses is basis the scores obtained by the candidates in the AISECT Joint Entrance Exam (AJEE), a university-level entrance exam. The candidates must pass Class 12 for admission to UG courses with 45% aggregate and a graduation degree with 50 % aggregate for admission to PG.
LNCT University in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh has various means to travel to the Institute. Raja Bhoj Airport and Bhopal Junction Railway Station are the some of the options in Andhra Pradesh to ease out the candidates for airway and railway means. LNCT University is well connected to the roadways.
Amity University Gwalior selects students based on academic merit or entrance exam scores, or performance in personal interview. Check the table below to know about the selection criteria for some popular Amity University Gwalior courses:
Course Name | Selection Criteria |
|---|---|
BPharm | Merit-based |
BTech | JEE Main/ State Engineering Entrance Exam/ AMCAT/ CUET-UG |
MBA | MAT, CAT, XAT, GMAT, NMAT, CMAT or Amity Test + PI |
BSc | Merit-based |
MPharma | Personal Interview (PI) |
MA | PI |
MTech | PI |
Commonly asked questions On Computer Science colleges in Harda
Admission to UG level courses at Shri Vaishnav Vidyapeeth Vishwavidyalaya is offered on the basis of Class 12 aggregate of 45% atleast. Whereas, for PG level courses, candidates must secure a minimum aggregate of 50% in graduation. Furthermore, candidates must secure valid scores or ranks in the accepted entrance exams such as JEE Main for BTech and MAT/ CAT/ XAT/ CMAT/ GMAT/ ATMA/ SVET for MBA. Post cutoff release, candidates must appear for counselling rounds and interview rounds, if shortlisted. For final admission, shortlisted candidates must pay the fees and confirm the seat.
Yes, Mangalayatan University, Jabalpur is a private university established in 2019. To cater to the ever-growing popularity of the prestigious Mangalayatan University (MU) of Aligarh, a new well-designed, lush green, student-friendly campus has now been opened in Jabalpur. The University is recognised by UGC, NCTE, BCI, PCI, MHRD and AICTE.
Hi,
NEET UG counselling 2024 Online Stray Vacancy round final seat allotment result for Sri Satya Sai University of Technology and Medical Sciences (SSSUTMS) admission to the MBBS/BDS/BSc (Nursing) courses has been released. Candidates can log in and check their results by visiting the official website. The last date for reporting of selected candidates at the allocated colleges is Nov 5, 2024.
Thanks.
The data for IPS Indore placements 2026 is out. As per the IPS Indore website, 563 companies participated in the closed campus drive and around 1948 students have been placed. Since the inception of the IPS Indore, more than 1 Lacs students have been placed with the historic the highest package of INR 4 Cr. More than 2000 recruiters have hired from the campus so far. IPS Academy Indore the highest package is INR 52 LPA.
Some the top recruiters for MPU Bhopal are listed below:
Madhyanchal Professional University Top recruiters | ||
|---|---|---|
HCL | Infosys | HDFC Bank |
Bosch | Genpact | ICICI Bank |
Tata | Dell | Wipro |