Andhra Pradesh
Get insights from 8.2k questions on Andhra Pradesh, answered by students, alumni, and experts. You may also ask and answer any question you like about Andhra Pradesh
- 8.2k
Questions
- 0
Discussions
- 52
Active Users
- 24
Followers
Have a question about Andhra Pradesh? Ask our experts
Keep it short & simple. Type complete word. Avoid abusive language.
Who is eligible for BTech admission at KKR and KSR Institute of Technology and Sciences (KITS Guntur)?

For admission in a BTech programme at KKR and KSR Institute of Technology and Sciences (KITS Guntur), it is crucial that the aspirant fulfills the course-specific eligibility criteria. Thus, only the asiprants who have passed Class 12 are eligible for admission. In addition, student should have pass
What is the EAMCET code for KITS College Guntur for BTech course?

The college code for EAMCET is KITS. To apply for the BTech course at KKR and KSR Institute of Technology and Sciences (KITS Guntur) candidates must meet the last educational qualification set by the college. Aspirants must pass Class 12. As per Andhra Pradesh State Council of Higher Education
What are the Important Documents Required for Andhra Pradesh PECET Counselling?
During the counselling process, candidates need to arrange the following documents -
- AP PECET mark sheet
- AP PECET call/counselling letter
- Academic certificates
- Character certificate
- Domicile certificate
- Passport-size photos
- ID Proof
- Caste, income and domicile
What details will be mentioned on the Andhra Pradesh PECET results?
Candidates can check the following details mentioned in their Andhra Pradesh PECET results 2025 and cross check them after downloading -
- Candidate’s name
- Candidate’s application number
- Candidate’s roll number
- Exam qualifying status
- Paper-wise marks obtained
Candidates can check the Andhra Pradesh PECET results by following the steps mentioned below -
Step 1: Visit official website of exam.
Step 2: On homepage. click on download rank card link after which candidates will be re-directed to rank card web page.
Step 3: Enter credentials - Registrat
Can I take admission in Bharatiya Engineering Science and Technology Innovation University, B.Tech without Andhra Pradesh EAMCET?

Yes, you can take admission in Bharatiya Engineering Science and Technology Innovation University, B.Tech without Andhra Pradesh EAMCET. You just need to follow some guidelines and criiteria that are mentioned below.
To get admission in Bharatiya Engineering Science and Technology Innovation Universi
What after the Andhra Pradesh EDCET Result is declared?
After the Andhra Pradesh EDCET Result are declared candidates will have to get their documents verified. These document verification will cross-check one’s eligibility for admission to the 2-year B.Ed course. Following this, the counseling process will be held for the candidates who qualify fo
When will Andhra Pradesh ICET 2024 counselling registration commence?

AP ICET counselling 2024 registration for phase commenced from September 04. Candidates can register for Andhra Pradesh ICET 2024 cousnelling online at icet-sche.aptonline.in. APSCHE has released the Andhra Pradesh ICET 2024 cousnelling schedule. Candidates who qualified the Andhra Pradesh ICET 2024
Can I get direct admission in VIT Andhra Pradesh BCom course?
Candidates are selected for BCom at VIT Andhra Pradesh based on their merit in the last qualifying exam. After completion of the selection rounds, the institute releases a merit list to announce the names of the shortlisted candidates. The shortlisted aspirants are called for counselling and d
Who is eligible to apply for VIT Andhra Pradesh Amaravati BCom course?
Candidates with the below mentioned qualification are eligible for the BCom course at VIT Andhra Pradesh Amaravati:
- Class 12 board examination from a recognised board of education, such as CBSE, ICSE, State Education Boards or equivalent boards.
- Candidates must have studies Mathematics subjects