Colleges in Andhra Pradesh
Get insights from 11.9k questions on Colleges in Andhra Pradesh, answered by students, alumni, and experts. You may also ask and answer any question you like about Colleges in Andhra Pradesh
- 11.9k
Questions
- 0
Discussions
- 50
Active Users
- 14
Followers
Have a question about Colleges in Andhra Pradesh? Ask our experts
Keep it short & simple. Type complete word. Avoid abusive language.
What is the highest package offered at Anil Neerukonda Institute of Technology and Sciences (ANITS)?
With a NEET score of 269, can I get admission to a medical college in Andhra Pradesh with a budget of 1215 lakh per annum?
Yes, you can secure an MBBS seat in a private medical college in Andhra Pradesh with a NEET score of 269 and an annual budget of ₹12–15 lakhs.
What is the course fee of M.Tech at GITAM School of Technology Hyderabad?
The course wise fee for GITAM School of Technology M.Tech is presented in the table below:
Course/ Specialization | Tuition Fee per Semester (Year 1) | Total Fee |
|---|---|---|
MTech | INR 69.500 | INR 2.5 Lakh- INR 3.5 Lakh |
What is the course fee of B.Tech at GITAM School of Technology Hyderabad?
The course fee for BTech for different specializations is different. In the first year, the fee ranges from INR 1,00,700 (Mechanical, Civil with Computer Application, Electrical) to INR 2,04,200 (CSE, CSE AI &ML, Data Science, Cyber Security, IoT) . Check out the data tabulated below to know more:
| Programme | Undergraduat | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Course | I Year Fee (2024) | II Year Fee (2025) | III Year Fee (2026) | IV Year Fee (2027) |
| B.Tech. Aerospace Engineering | INR 270000 | INR 283500 | INR 297600 | INR 312400 |
| B.Tech. Civil Engineering with Computer Application | INR 270000 | INR 283500 | INR 297600 | INR 312400 |
| B.Tech. Computer Science and Business Systems | INR 364000 | INR 382200 | INR 401300 | INR 421300 |
| B.Tech. Computer Science and Engineering | INR 364000 | INR 382200 | INR 401300 | INR 421300 |
| B.Tech. Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning) | INR 364000 | INR 382200 | INR 401300 | INR 421300 |
| B.Tech. Computer Science and Engineering (Cyber Security) | INR 364000 | INR 382200 | INR 401300 | INR 421300 |
| B.Tech. Computer Science and Engineering (Data Science) | INR 364000 | INR 382200 | INR 401300 | INR 421300 |
| B.Tech. Electrical & Computer Engineering | INR 270000 | INR 283500 | INR 297600 | INR 312400 |
| B.Tech. Electronics and Communications Engineering | INR 270000 | INR 283500 | INR 297600 | INR 312400 |
| B.Tech. Electronics Engineering (VLSI Design and Technology) | INR 270000 | INR 283500 | INR 297600 | INR 312400 |
| B.Tech. Mechanical Engineering | INR 270000 | INR 283500 | INR 297600 | INR 312400 |
| B.Tech. Robotics & Artificial Intelligence | INR 270000 | INR 283500 | INR 297600 | INR 312400 |
Is GITAM School of Technology Hyderabad private or government?
GITAM School of Technology Hyderabad is a private institute which was established in 2009. GITAM School of Technology Hyderabad is one of the constituent colleges of Gandhi Institute of Technology and Management (Deemed to be University). Gandhi Institute of Technology and Management has a total of
Where is GITAM School of Technology ranked under NIRF?
As per the NIRF Rankings 2025, the university is ranked 88 under the University category. Additionally, under the Engineering Category, GITAM School of Technology was ranked #101-150.
How are the placements at GITAM School of Core Engineering?
The key highlights of GITAM School of Core Engineering placements 2026 are given below:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|
the highest Package | INR 1.4 Crore per Annum |
Average Package | INR 5.42 LPA – INR 6.86 LPA |
Average Package (top 25%) | INR 8.18 LPA – INR 11.42 LPA |
Offers Made | 2950+ |
Companies Visited | 540+ |
the biggest issue: assignments are handwritten on paper, then scanned/photographed and uploaded - for every subject, every week. This isn't a once-in-a-while thing, it's the standard submission format. Combined with a genuinely high volume of internal assignments and homework, it adds up to far more
What are the KL University BSc programme fees for basic and professional Science tracks?
If you tell me the exact B.Sc. course name you're interested in (for example, B.Sc. Medical Microbiology, Biotechnology, etc.), I can look up its 2026 tuition fee, hostel fee, eligibility, and admission process.
Can you share a list of BSc Agricultural government universities in AP?
While researching government universities offering B.Sc. Agriculture in Andhra Pradesh provides a helpful baseline for your academic planning, Lovely Professional University (LPU) serves as an excellent alternative to elevate your agricultural career.
At LPU's ICAR-accredited School of Agriculture, a