Colleges in Andhra Pradesh
Get insights from 11.9k questions on Colleges in Andhra Pradesh, answered by students, alumni, and experts. You may also ask and answer any question you like about Colleges in Andhra Pradesh
- 11.9k
Questions
- 0
Discussions
- 49
Active Users
- 14
Followers
Have a question about Colleges in Andhra Pradesh? Ask our experts
Keep it short & simple. Type complete word. Avoid abusive language.
What entrance exam scores are accepted by Guru Nanak Institutions Technical Campus for admission?
Guru Nanak Institutions Technical Campus (GNITC) accepts the following entrance exam scores for admission:
- JEE Main scores are also considered by GNITC for admissions.
- Admission to M.Tech and M.Farm and D.Pharm is offered on the basis of AP PGCET scores fol
The University has disclosed the 2022 placement data for PG (2-year) courses. Out of 280 PG (2-year) graduates 2 were placed during the 2022 drive. Check the complete insights of Dravidian University placements 2022 from the table below:
| Particulars | PG (2-year) Placement Statistics (2022) |
|---|---|
| Total students | 280 |
| Students placed | 2 |
| Median package | INR 8 LPA |
NOTE: The above statistics are fetched from the NIRF report 202
How many seats are available for MBA (IEVD) course at Dr BR Ambedkar University?

A total of 20 seats are intake for MBA at Dr BR Ambedkar University. For more details, students can check the table presented below:
| Courses | Seats |
|---|---|
| MBA Innovation Entrepreneurship and Venture Development (MBA-IEV) | 20 |
Is it difficult to get into MBA at Dr BR Ambedkar University, Kashmere Gate?

No, candidates can easily get admission for MBA at Dr BR Ambedkar University, Kashmere Gate since the selection criteria is national-based entrance exam score such as CUET-PG and CMAT. Aspirant need to meet the last educational qualifications, i.e., Graduation with 50% aggregate. Overall, it is a fu
Can I get admission in Dr BR Ambedkar University for MBA?

Yes, candidate who are looking for admission at Dr BR Amdedkar University, Kashemere Gate can enrol for MBA programme. Aspirant have to complete Graduation with 50% aggregate and the selection procedure is national-based entrance exam score. It is a full-time degree and the university also accepts C
According to unofficial sources, Engineering sector has placed the most number of SVU students. The sector-wise SV University alumni placement statistics are presented below:
Note: The above-mentioned alumni data is gathered from unofficial sources and hence may vary.
Who are the top recruiters during SV University placements?
The list of top recruiters during SV University placements in recent past is presented below:
Company Name | Salary Package (2022) |
|---|---|
Fanatics, Hyderabad | INR 12 LPA |
Applied Materials India, Bangalore | INR 9.3 LPA |
CommScope, Bangalore | INR 8 LPA |
nVipani Technologies, Bangalore | INR 7.7 LPA |
TCS Digital, Hyderabad | INR 7 LPA |
Wiley India Pvt Ltd | INR 7 LPA |
Cognizant GenC Next, Hyderabad | INR 6.75 LPA |
ACS Solutions, Hyderabad | INR 5 LPA |
SV University MBA placement data is not released. However, as per the NIRF report 2024 released by the University, the key highlights of SV University PG 2-year placements over the past three years are presented below:
Particulars | PG 2-year Placement Statistics (2021) | PG 2-year Placement Statistics (2022) | PG 2-year Placement Statistics (2023) |
|---|---|---|---|
Median package | INR 5.8 LPA | INR 6 LPA | INR 6 LPA |
Total students | 1995 | 2363 | 2195 |
Students placed | 420 | 518 | 232 |
Students opted for higher studies | 198 | 211 | 189 |
SV University BTech placement data is not released. However, as per the NIRF report 2024 released by the University, the key highlights of SV University UG 4-year placements over the past three years are presented below:
Particulars | UG 4-year Placement Statistics (2021) | UG 4-year Placement Statistics (2022) | UG 4-year Placement Statistics (2023) |
|---|---|---|---|
Median package | INR 5 LPA | INR 4.5 LPA | INR 4.75 LPA |
Total students | 448 | 434 | 452 |
Students placed | 172 | 213 | 240 |
Students opted for higher studies | 38 | 89 | 10 |
How many students are placed during SV University placements?
According to the official website, every year 75% to 80% students are selected through Campus and Pool Campus Drives. Further, as per the NIRF report 2024 released by the University, the stream-wise number of students placed over the past three years are presented below:
Particulars | UG 4-year Placement Statistics (2021) | UG 4-year Placement Statistics (2022) | UG 4-year Placement Statistics (2023) |
|---|---|---|---|
Total students | 448 | 434 | 452 |
Students placed | 172 | 213 | 240 |
Students opted for higher studies | 38 | 89 | 10 |
Particulars | UG 5-year Placement Statistics (2021) | UG 5-year Placement Statistics (2022) | UG 5-year Placement Statistics (2023) |
Total students | 30 | 31 | 34 |
Students placed | 3 | 4 | 4 |
Students opted for higher studies | 12 | 9 | 6 |
Particulars | PG 2-year Placement Statistics (2021) | PG 2-year Placement Statistics (2022) | PG 2-year Placement Statistics (2023) |
Total students | 1995 | 2363 | 2195 |
Students placed | 420 | 518 | 232 |
Students opted for higher studies | 198 | 211 | 189 |
