Colleges in Andhra Pradesh
Get insights from 11.9k questions on Colleges in Andhra Pradesh, answered by students, alumni, and experts. You may also ask and answer any question you like about Colleges in Andhra Pradesh
- 11.9k
Questions
- 0
Discussions
- 49
Active Users
- 14
Followers
Have a question about Colleges in Andhra Pradesh? Ask our experts
Keep it short & simple. Type complete word. Avoid abusive language.
How to prepare for campus placements at GITAM Institute of Technology Visakhapatnam?
The campus placements at the institutes has hosted recruiters from varied sectors, offering job opportunities in various roles. The tips to prepare for GITAM Institute of Technology placement sessions are mentioned below:
- Create an attractive resume with a good layout
- Solve random aptitude t
What is the highest package offered at GITAM Institute of Technology BTech?
As per the GITAM University annual report 2021-22, the highest package offered during GITAM Institute of Technology Visakhapatnam placements 2022 was INR 46.50 LPA. Earlier, the highest package offered during 2021 placements was INR 19 LPA. Tabulated below is the GITAM Institute of Technology Visakh
Aditya Degree College is located in Andhra Pradesh. The college was established in 1998. The NIRF ranking of Aditya Degree College is not available but some trusted sites have given their rankings as follows:
- B++ Grade by NAAC for Aditya Degree College
- 13th position in top 20 colleges in India S
Guru Nanak Institutions Technical Campus (GNITC) is established in year 2001 by Guru Nanak Educational Society under the Chairmanship of Philanthropist Sardar Tavinder Singh Kohli.
Guru Nanak Institutions Technical Campus (GNITC) in Hyderabad has the following first year fees:
- Bachelor of Technol
According to data gathered from unofficial sources, Engineering sector has placed the most no. of JNTUK students. The sector-wise JNTUK alumni placement statistics are presented below:

Note: The above-mentioned alumni data is gathered from unofficial sources, hence may vary.
The key highlights of JNTUK MBA placements in recent past are presented below:
Particulars | School of Management Studies Placement Statistics |
|---|---|
Highest package | INR 13 LPA |
Top recruiters | Federal Bank |
Roles offered | Junior Management Officer, Business Development Associate, Branch Sales Manager, Growth Manager, Business Analyst |
Does JNTUK offer good placements for M.Tech course?
Candidates can refer to the table below for MTech placements over the past three years. Check below to know the placement trend for the MTech course:
Particulars | MTech Placement Statistics (2021) | MTech Placement Statistics (2022) | MTech Placement Statistics (2023) |
|---|---|---|---|
Median package | INR 3.53 LPA | INR 5.02 LPA | INR 3.6 LPA |
Total students | 220 | 222 | 226 |
Students placed | 145 | 96 | 85 |
Students opted for higher studies | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Note: The above-mentioned data is sourced from NIRF Report 2024 released by the University.
What is the average package offered during JNTUK placements?
JNTUK average package data 2024 is not released. However, according to the NIRF report 2024 released by the University, the course-wise median package offered during JNTUK placements over the past three years are presented below:
Course | Median Package (2021) | Median Package (2022) | Median Package (2023) |
|---|---|---|---|
INR 4 LPA | INR 4.46 LPA | INR 4.7 LPA | |
Integrated BTech-MTech | INR 3.55 LPA | INR 3.85 LPA | INR 3.55 LPA |
INR 3.53 LPA | INR 5.02 LPA | INR 3.6 LPA |
The highest package offered during JNTUK CSE and ECE placements 2024 stood at INR 35 LPA. Further, as per the NIRF report 2024 released by the University, the key highlights of JNTUK placements 2023 as compared with 2022 and 2021 are presented below:
Particulars | BTech Placement Statistics (2021) | BTech Placement Statistics (2022) | BTech Placement Statistics (2023) |
|---|---|---|---|
Median package | INR 4 LPA | INR 4.46 LPA | INR 4.7 LPA |
Total students | 345 | 345 | 353 |
Students placed | 218 | 274 | 314 |
Students opted for higher studies | 23 | 65 | 30 |
Particulars | Integrated BTech-MTech Placement Statistics (2021) | Integrated BTech-MTech Placement Statistics (2022) | Integrated BTech-MTech Placement Statistics (2023) |
Median package | INR 3.55 LPA | INR 3.85 LPA | INR 3.55 LPA |
Total students | 20 | 19 | 18 |
Students placed | 10 | 9 | 4 |
Students opted for higher studies | 9 | 8 | 14 |
Particulars | MTech Placement Statistics (2021) | MTech Placement Statistics (2022) | MTech Placement Statistics (2023) |
Median package | INR 3.53 LPA | INR 5.02 LPA | INR 3.6 LPA |
Total students | 220 | 222 | 226 |
Students placed | 145 | 96 | 85 |
Students opted for higher studies | 0 | 0 | 5 |
How is life at SPA Vijayawada - School of Planning and Architecture?
SPA Vijayawada is excellent for both boys and girls. Girls are highly involved in all aspects of life, including academics, student councils, cultural clubs, and group leadership. Since our new campus is located in the heart of Vijayawada, girls feel really safe there. Life at SPAV is excellent. Tog