Colleges in India

Get insights from 411.2k questions on Colleges in India, answered by students, alumni, and experts. You may also ask and answer any question you like about Colleges in India

  • 411.2k

    Questions

  • 43

    Discussions

  • 822

    Active Users

  • 1.1k

    Followers

Have a question about Colleges in India? Ask our experts

Ask Your Question

Keep it short & simple. Type complete word. Avoid abusive language.

New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

The salary trend witnessed during IIM Sambalpur placements over the past three years for the MBA program is presented below:

Particulars

MBA Placement Statistics (2023)

MBA Placement Statistics (2024)

MBA Placement Statistics (2025)

Highest package offered

NA

NA

INR 48.6 LPA

Highest package secured

INR 64.61 LPA

INR 23.5 LPA

INR 32.95 LPA

Average package

INR 16.63 LPA

INR 14.21 LPA

INR 15.65 LPA

Median package

INR 16 LPA

INR 13.15 LPA

INR 15.02 LPA

Top 50% average package

INR 20.59 LPA

INR 16.61 LPA

INR 19.36 LPA

Top 50% median package

INR 17.81 LPA

INR 17 LPA

INR 18.83 LPA

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

The batch strength of the MBA batch 2022-24 was 192. However, the number of students opted for higher studies during placements 2024 is available. Earlier, the 7th MBA batch recorded 100% placements in 2023, wherein all 167 students got placed.

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

Yes, it is absolutely worth pursuing from IIM Sambalpur as it is one of the leading Management Institutes of the country. The key highlights of IIM Sambalpur placements over the past three years are presented below:

Particulars

MBA Placement Statistics (2023)

MBA Placement Statistics (2024)

MBA Placement Statistics (2025)

Highest package offered

NA

NA

INR 48.6 LPA

Highest package secured

INR 64.61 LPA

INR 23.5 LPA

INR 32.95 LPA

Average package

INR 16.63 LPA

INR 14.21 LPA

INR 15.65 LPA

Median package

INR 16 LPA

INR 13.15 LPA

INR 15.02 LPA

Top 10% average package

INR 31.69 LPA

INR 20.76 LPA

INR 27.28 LPA

Top 25% average package

INR 25.19 LPA

INR 18.71 LPA

INR 21.81 LPA

Top 50% average package

INR 20.59 LPA

INR 16.61 LPA

INR 19.36 LPA

Top 75% average package

NA

NA

INR 17.10 LPA

Top 10% median package

INR 23.42 LPA

INR 20.5 LPA

INR 25 LPA

Top 25% median package

INR 22.5 LPA

INR 17.42 LPA

INR 19.9 LPA

Top 50% median package

INR 17.81 LPA

INR 17 LPA

INR 18.83 LPA

Top 75% median package

NA

NA

INR 15.64 LPA

Companies visited

130

163

216

New recruiters

NA

112

144

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago

Who is eligible to apply for BSc in AISECT University?

5 Views|Posted a year ago
Asked by Himanshi
S
a year ago

The course aspirants who have passed Class 12 or equivalent exam can apply. However, the qualifying exam should have been passed from a recognised board. At the time of form filling and admission, the aspirants have to submit the important documents. It is also within the rights of the university re

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

Well economic is quite scoring subject with less numerical work than in accounts. Economic is more about theory which can help to improve your GPA. But if you think you can do well in other subjects than economics than I suggest you can.

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

Refer to the table below to know the Alpha College of Engineering average package for the 2024 drive:

ParticularsPlacement Statistics (2024)
Average packageINR 2.75 LPA

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

As part of career development initiative students undergo the following training:

  • Aptitude Enhancement Training
  • Quantitative Aptitude Training
  • Mathematics Fundamentals Training
  • Computer Application Skills
  • Programming Skills
  • Data Management Skills
  • Interview Skills
  • Grooming and Presentational Skills

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

The following table depicts the highest and average packages for Alpha College of Engineering placements 2024:

ParticularsPlacement Statistics (2024)
the highest packageINR 9 LPA
Average packageINR 2.75 LPA

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

The Central University of Punjab accepts CUTE PG exams for admission to its MSc course. Interested applicants can access the CUET PG 2025 application form by visiting the official website. The first process will be registering themselves on the official web portal of CUET PG 2025. Through that

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

Mohamed Sathak A J College of Engineering offers various courses at the UG and PG levels. Admission to the courses is based on entrance and last qualifying exam. Students who have completed class 12/Diploma may apply for Tamil Nadu Engineering Admissions (TNEA) 2025 for BE / BTech programm

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon