Colleges in India

Get insights from 411.2k questions on Colleges in India, answered by students, alumni, and experts. You may also ask and answer any question you like about Colleges in India

  • 411.2k

    Questions

  • 43

    Discussions

  • 822

    Active Users

  • 1.1k

    Followers

Have a question about Colleges in India? Ask our experts

Ask Your Question

Keep it short & simple. Type complete word. Avoid abusive language.

New answer posted•a year ago

See the table below to know about the number of students placed and offers made to students in the past three years at NIT Raipur:

ParticularsStatistics (2024)Statistics (2025)Statistics (2026)
Offers Made778786821
Students Placed725759741

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

The number of students placed during NIT Raipur placements 2026 for Engineering and other courses is presented here:

Particulars

BTech Placement Statistics 2026

Eligible students

845

Students placed

626

Particulars

MTech Placement Statistics 2026

Eligible students

109

Students placed

32

Particulars

MSc Placement Statistics 2026

Eligible students

46

Students placed

3

Particulars

MCA Placement Statistics 2026

Eligible students

90

Students placed

72

Particulars

BArch Placement Statistics 2026

Eligible students

15

Students placed

9

 

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

After completing the application form and filling out the application, candidates are required to attach some of the important documents. Moreover, these documents might also be required at the time of admission confirmation. The list of documents to be submitted during the application process is gi

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

NIT Raipur offers good placements to its students. The key highlights of NIT Raipur placements 2026 are mentioned below:

ParticularsStatistics (2026)
Highest SalaryINR 60.3 L
UG Average PackageINR 12.39 LPA
PG Average PackageINR 8.41 LPA
UG Median PackageINR 10 LPA LPA
PG Median PackageINR 6.6 LPA
Lowest SalaryINR 4.5 LPA
Offers Made821
Students Placed741
Companies Visited217
Average SalaryN/A

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

The number of companies visited during NIT Raipur placements over the past three years is presented below:

Particulars

Placement Statistics (2024)

Placement Statistics (2025)

Placement Statistics (2026)

Companies Visited

127

135

217

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

The number of offers received during NIT Raipur placements over the past three years is presented below:

Particulars

Placement Statistics (2024)

Placement Statistics (2025)

Placement Statistics (2026)

Offers received

778

786

821

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

The major highlights of NIT Raipur placements 2026 as compared with 2024 and 2025 are presented below:

ParticularsStatistics (2024)Statistics (2025)Statistics (2026)
Highest SalaryINR 62 LPAINR 60 LPAINR 60.3 L
UG Average PackageINR 10.80 LPAINR 11.07 LPAINR 12.39 LPA
PG Average PackageINR 8.47 LPA INR 4.48 LPAINR 8.41 LPA
UG Median PackageINR 8 LPAINR 9.2 LPA0INR 10 LPA LPA
PG Median PackageINR 65 LPAINR 5 LPAINR 6.6 LPA
Lowest SalaryINR 3.66 LPAINR 3.66 LPAINR 4.5 LPA
Offers Made778786821
Students Placed725759741
Companies Visited127135217
Average Salary₹ 10.8 L₹ 11.1 LN/A

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

The salary trend witnessed during NIT Raipur placements over the past three years is mentioned below: 

ParticularsStatistics (2024)Statistics (2025)Statistics (2026)
Highest SalaryINR 62 LPAINR 60 LPAINR 60.3 L
UG Average PackageINR 10.80 LPAINR 11.07 LPAINR 12.39 LPA
PG Average PackageINR 8.47 LPA INR 4.48 LPAINR 8.41 LPA
UG Median PackageINR 8 LPAINR 9.2 LPA0INR 10 LPA LPA
PG Median PackageINR 65 LPAINR 5 LPAINR 6.6 LPA
Lowest SalaryINR 3.66 LPAINR 3.66 LPAINR 4.5 LPA
Average Salary₹ 10.8 L₹ 11.1 LN/A

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

In order to make a choice between BCom courses offered by Presidency College and ISBR College, students can compare the options based on significant factors such as fees and ratings. To help, presented below is a comparison between the BCom courses at Presidency College and ISBR College based on fee

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

The lowest package recorded during NIT Raipur placements in the past three years is presented below:

Particulars

Placement Statistics 2024

Placement Statistics 2025

Placement Statistics 2026

Lowest package

3.66 LPA

3.66 LPA

4.5 LPA

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon