Colleges in India
Get insights from 411.2k questions on Colleges in India, answered by students, alumni, and experts. You may also ask and answer any question you like about Colleges in India
- 411.2k
Questions
- 43
Discussions
- 822
Active Users
- 1.1k
Followers
Have a question about Colleges in India? Ask our experts
Keep it short & simple. Type complete word. Avoid abusive language.
The placement percentage recorded during MANIT Bhopal BTech CSE and ECE placements 2025 was 92% and 85.5%. In Electrical and Mechanical branch, it was 85%. In Civil and Chemical branch, the placement percentage was 81% and 84%.
What is the cutoff of The Satya Institute of Technology and Management for 2025 admission?
Satya Institute of Technology and Management offers BTech courses based on the CAP EAMCET exam. Based on the Satya Institute of Technology and Management cutoff 2025, the BTech last round cutoff stood between 63922 and 110554 for the General Home State category candidates.
The most competitive among
What is the median package offered during MANIT Bhopal BTech placements?
As per median reports, overall median package recorded during MANIT Bhopal BTech placements 2025 was around INR 13 LPA. In top branch such as CSE, ECE and Mechanical, the median salary recorded was 19 LPA, 12 LPA and 8 LPA. In Electrical and Civil branch, it was 9.5 LPA and 9 LPA.
What is the average package offered at Institute of Science, Nirma University?
The following table depicts the Institute of Science, Nirma University average package 2024:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|
Average package | INR 2.93 LPA |
MANIT Bhopal has released the department-wise placement data for all Engineering courses that includes BTech and MTech programs. The key placement highlights of some of the top branch are mentioned below:
Particulars | CSE Placement Statistics 2025 | Mathematics and Data Science Placement Statistics 2025 |
|---|---|---|
Batch size | 240 | 29 |
Companies visited | 160 | 150+ |
Students placed | 221 | 24 |
Placement rate | 92% | 83% |
Highest package | INR 82 LPA | INR 55 LPA |
Average package | INR 26.5 LPA | INR 20 LPA |
Particulars | ECE Placement Statistics 2025 | Mechanical Placement Statistics 2025 |
Batch size | 160 | 200 |
Companies visited | 147 | 150+ |
Students placed | 124 | 170 |
Placement rate | 82.5% | 85% |
Highest package | INR 56 LPA | INR 30.5 LPA |
Lowest package | INR 6 LPA | INR 6 LPA |
Average package | INR 18.26 LPA | INR 10.5 LPA |
What is the branch-wise placement percentage recorded during MANIT Bhopal placements?
The branch-wise placement rate recorded during MANIT Bhopal placements over the past three years is mentioned below:
Branch | Placement Rate 2023 | Placement Rate 2024 | Placement Rate 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
ECE | 94% | 95% | 82.5% |
Mechanical | 77% | 80% | 85% |
CSE | 97.4% | 91.17% | 92% |
Chemical | 82% | 89% | 84% |
Which stream offers the best salary package offered during MANIT Bhopal placements?
The highest and average package recorded during MANIT Bhopal placements 2025 is mentioned below:
Branch | Highest Package 2025 | Average Package 2025 |
|---|---|---|
CSE | INR 82 LPA | INR 26.5 LPA |
Mathematics and Data Science (Dual Degree) | INR 55 LPA | INR 20 LPA |
ECE | INR 56 LPA | INR 18.26 LPA |
Mechanical | INR 30.5 LPA | INR 10.5 LPA |
Metallurgical | INR 30 LPA | INR 9.46 LPA |
Civil | INR 29.5 LPA | INR 11.5 LPA |
Chemical | INR 29.5 LPA | INR 9.7 LPA |
The placement rate recorded during MANIT Bhopal placements 2025 is mentioned below:
Branch | Placement Rate 2025 |
|---|---|
CSE | 92% |
Mathematics and Data Science (Dual Degree) | 83% |
ECE | 82.5% |
Mechanical | 85% |
Metallurgical | 88% |
Civil | 81% |
Chemical | 84% |
MCA | 90% |
What are the basic eligibility and selection criteria for admission to CMR Technical Campus (Autonomous Engineering College)?
The eligibility and selection criteria differ from course to course. Candidates who want to be admitted to CMR Technical Campus (Autonomous Engineering College) can check the table given below for course admission eligibility and selection criteria:
Course | Eligibility | Selection Criteria |
|---|---|---|
| BTech | Pass Class 12 with Mathematics, Physics and Chemistry as optional or any other examination recognised by the Government of Telangana | 70% of seat via TS EAMCET + Counselling and 30% seats (Merit-based) via Management quota |
| MTech | Pass UG degree in Engineering/Technology OR AMIE/AMIETE or similar qualifications recognised by UPSC as equivalent to B.E./BTech | 70% of seat via GATE/ TS PGECET + Counselling and 30% seats (Merit-based) via Management quota |
| MBA | Pass UG degree with 45% aggregate | 70% of seat via TSISCET + Counselling and 30% seats (Merit-based) via Management quota |
MANIT Bhopal is good in terms of placements. Highest package offered in 2026 was INR 64 LPA and the total offers made was 1567. In 2025, the overall highest package was INR 82 LPA. The average package was between INR 9.46 LPA and 26.5 LPA.