Colleges in India

Get insights from 411.2k questions on Colleges in India, answered by students, alumni, and experts. You may also ask and answer any question you like about Colleges in India

  • 411.2k

    Questions

  • 43

    Discussions

  • 820

    Active Users

  • 1.1k

    Followers

Have a question about Colleges in India? Ask our experts

Ask Your Question

Keep it short & simple. Type complete word. Avoid abusive language.

New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

UIM Karnavati University has an active Career Development Cell. The globally connected placement teams work to make sure students get the right job opportunity. The placement cell of UIM scouts for zonal, national and international job opportunities as well.

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

GD Goenka University, MBA powered by Sunstone admission process 2025 is entrance-based for its courses. Candidates who get selected on the merit list released by the college are eligible for admission. Given below is the step-wise GD Goenka University, MBA powered by Sunstone admission process 2025:

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

The placement rate for M.Tech has not been released officially. However, the overall number of students placed has been disclosed, which is as follows:

ParticularsPlacement Statistics (2022)Placement Statistics (2023)Placement Statistics (2024)
Students placed550+465+564

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

The course-wise salary details have not been disclosed. However, the overall the highest, average, and median packages are out, which are mentioned below:

ParticularsPlacement Statistics (2022)Placement Statistics (2023)Placement Statistics (2024)
the highest packageINR 15.50 LPAINR 20.24 LPAINR 46.83 LPA
Average packageN/AINR 5.67 LPAINR 6.79 LPA
Median packageN/AINR 4.46 LPAINR 4.53 LPA

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

There are numerous ways to prepare for an interview and crack it. The three most effective parameters are mentioned below:

  • Confidence- This creates the first impression that will help in further communication
  • Communication Skills- The interviewer looks for a candidate who can put his/ her points with

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

Yes, Vardhman Mahaveer Open University's admission policy is flexible for courses offered in distance mode, including MCom. Candidates who fulfill the eligibility criteria are offered admission to the programme. However, the allocation of MCom seats is subject to availability. Thus, candidates seeki

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

All the important details related to CMR Engineering College placements 2024 are mentioned below:

ParticularsPlacement Statistics (2024)
the highest packageINR 46.83 LPA
Average packageINR 6.79 LPA
Median packageINR 4.53 LPA
Students placed564
Companies offered jobs49
Popular recruitersAccenture, Amazon, Capgemini

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

Some of the renowned companies that visited the CMR Engineering College campus in 2024 are mentioned below:

CMR Engineering College Placements 2024: Top Recruiters
AccentureAmadeusAmazon
SAP LabsTCSCapgemini
Hyundai MobisUST GlobalDLT Labs
DeloitteSperidian TechnologiesInfosys

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

The following table depicts the CMR Engineering College placement package trends for the past three years:

ParticularsPlacement Statistics (2022)Placement Statistics (2023)Placement Statistics (2024)
the highest packageINR 15.50 LPAINR 20.24 LPAINR 46.83 LPA
Average packageN/AINR 5.67 LPAINR 6.79 LPA
Median packageN/AINR 4.46 LPAINR 4.53 LPA

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

Given below is a brief comparison between the REC and LIBA colleges for their MBA courses based on various factors, such as seat intake and overall rating:

Particular

REC

LIBA

Seat Intake

 240

 240

Overall Shiksha Rating

 4.4/5

 4.3/5

 

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon