Colleges in Uttar Pradesh
Get insights from 39.9k questions on Colleges in Uttar Pradesh, answered by students, alumni, and experts. You may also ask and answer any question you like about Colleges in Uttar Pradesh
- 39.9k
Questions
- 1
Discussions
- 279
Active Users
- 97
Followers
Have a question about Colleges in Uttar Pradesh? Ask our experts
Keep it short & simple. Type complete word. Avoid abusive language.
How many offers are made during MJPRU placements?
The course-wise number of students placed during MJPRU placements 2024 are presented below:
Course | Total Graduating Students 2024 | Students Placed 2024 |
|---|---|---|
BTech | 307 | 267 |
MTech | 55 | 43 |
MBA | 66 | 45 |
BPharm | 63 | 55 |
MPharm | 26 | 23 |
LLM | 74 | 65 |
What is the placement trend recorded for top courses at MJPRU?
The placement trend recorded over the past three years at MJPRU for Courses such as BTech and MBA are mentioned below:
Particulars | BTech Placement Statistics 2022 | BTech Placement Statistics 2023 | BTech Placement Statistics 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
Median package | INR 7.15 LPA | INR 8.65 LPA | INR 9.2 LPA |
Number of Graduating Students | 298 | 300 | 307 |
Students Placed | 254 | 220 | 267 |
Students Selected for Higher Studies | 15 | 37 | 31 |
Particulars | MBA Placement Statistics 2022 | MBA Placement Statistics 2023 | MBA Placement Statistics 2024 |
Median package | INR 7.5 LPA | INR 6.54 LPA | INR 7.81 LPA |
Number of Graduating Students | 66 | 66 | 66 |
Students Placed | 56 | 52 | 45 |
Students Selected for Higher Studies | 10 | 11 | 13 |
The detailed placement report is not released by MJPRU. According to NIRF report 2025 released, the key placement highlights 2024 for courses such as BTech, M.Tech and MBA are mentioned below:
Particulars | BTech Placement Statistics 2024 | MTech Placement Statistics 2024 | MBA Placement Statistics 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
Median package | INR 9.2 LPA | INR 6.9 LPA | INR 7.81 LPA |
Number of Graduating Students | 307 | 55 | 66 |
Students Placed | 267 | 43 | 45 |
Students Selected for Higher Studies | 31 | 5 | 13 |
What is the median package recorded during MJPRU placements?
The course-wise median package recorded during MJPRU placements 2024 is mentioned below:
Course | Median Package 2024 |
|---|---|
BTech | INR 9.2 LPA |
MTech | INR 6.9 LPA |
MBA | INR 7.81 LPA |
BPharm | INR 5.55 LPA |
MPharm | INR 6.71 LPA |
LLM | INR 6.54 LPA |
The course-wise number of students placed during MJPRU placements in the past three years are mentioned below:
Particulars | BTech Placement Statistics 2022 | BTech Placement Statistics 2023 | BTech Placement Statistics 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
Number of Graduating Students | 298 | 300 | 307 |
Students Placed | 254 | 220 | 267 |
Particulars | MTech Placement Statistics 2022 | MTech Placement Statistics 2023 | MTech Placement Statistics 2024 |
Number of Graduating Students | 57 | 58 | 55 |
Students Placed | 45 | 35 | 43 |
Particulars | MBA Placement Statistics 2022 | MBA Placement Statistics 2023 | MBA Placement Statistics 2024 |
Number of Graduating Students | 66 | 66 | 66 |
Students Placed | 56 | 52 | 45 |
Particulars | BPharm Placement Statistics 2022 | BPharm Placement Statistics 2023 | BPharm Placement Statistics 2024 |
Number of Graduating Students | 60 | 62 | 63 |
Students Placed | 18 | 41 | 55 |
Particulars | MPharm Placement Statistics 2022 | MPharm Placement Statistics 2023 | MPharm Placement Statistics 2024 |
Number of Graduating Students | 10 | 9 | 26 |
Students Placed | 8 | 6 | 23 |
Particulars | LLM Placement Statistics 2022 | LLM Placement Statistics 2023 | LLM Placement Statistics 2024 |
Number of Graduating Students | 23 | 27 | 74 |
Students Placed | 23 | 27 | 65 |
What is the salary package offered during MJPRU placements?
The median package recorded during MJPRU placements in the past two years are mentioned below:
Courses | Median Package 2023 | Median Package 2024 |
|---|---|---|
BTech | INR 8.65 LPA | INR 9.2 LPA |
MTech | INR 6.5 LPA | INR 6.9 LPA |
MBA | INR 6.54 LPA | INR 7.81 LPA |
BPharm | INR 4.75 LPA | INR 5.55 LPA |
MPharm | INR 4.52 LPA | INR 6.71 LPA |
LLM | INR 3.12 LPA | INR 6.54 LPA |
What is the JEE Main application process for IIT Kanpur BTech aspirants?
JEE Main application process will start with online registration through IIT Kanpur official website. Its process includes filling application form, uploading documents, and paying application fee through online payment modes.
What entrance exams are required for admission to IIT Kanpur BTech programme?
For admission to the IIT Kanpur BTech programme, qualifying JEE Main is mandatory to become eligible for JEE Advanced. Only candidates who clear JEE Advanced can be considered for BTech admission at IIT Kanpur through JoSAA counselling.
Are scholarships for the LLM at IILM University Greater Noida applicable to hostel and mess fees?
No, scholarships and fee waivers for the LLM at IILM University Greater Noida apply only to tuition fees. Expenses related to hostel accommodation, mess, and boarding are not covered under any scholarship category.
Are entrance exam scores considered for LLM scholarships at IILM University Greater Noida?
Yes, entrance exam performance plays an important role in awarding scholarships for the LLM at IILM University Greater Noida. Law applicants may receive tuition fee waivers based on CLAT or equivalent entrance exam scores, subject to eligibility and availability.