Gokul Global University Courses

Get insights from 10 questions on Gokul Global University Courses, answered by students, alumni, and experts. You may also ask and answer any question you like about Gokul Global University Courses

  • 10

    Questions

  • 0

    Discussions

  • 0

    Active Users

  • 0

    Followers

Have a question about Gokul Global University Courses? Ask our experts

Ask Your Question

Keep it short & simple. Type complete word. Avoid abusive language.

New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

There are a total of 540 seats for BE course admissions at GEC with each course having either 60 or 120 seats for admissions. Candidates can look at the table below to learn the seat bifurcation of GEC BE seats in 2025:

CoursesSeats
BE in Chemical Engineering60
BE in Mechanical Engineering120
BE in Computer Engineering60
BE in Electronics and Communication Engineering120
BE in Civil Engineering60
BE in Electrical Engineering120

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

The cutoff data for BE courses at GEC is showing an increasing trend in the year 2025. Since 2023, the cutoff ranks for GEC BE courses has been on a steady increase. Candidates can see the cutoff data for BE courses at GEC in the below mentioned table:

Course202320242025
BE in Electronics and Communication Engineering910551904907902791
BE in Chemical Engineering904533903645903008
BE in Civil Engineering918864928126900026
BE in Electrical Engineering921260908083904529
BE in Mechanical Engineering919156908835905861
BE in Computer Engineering901107901633901605

 

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

The tuition fee for BE courses at GEC is INR 6,000 in the year 2025. According to the tution fee data o GEC, the tuition fee is only charged from the male students of BE courses only. The female students are only required to pay the other fees associated with the BE course at GEC including hostel fe

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

The admission fee for BE courses at GEC is currently unavailable. Typically, the BE course admission fee includes a combination of the first instalment of tuition fee as well as a caution deposit and several one time payments. The total tuition fees at GEC for BE courses is INR 6,000 which isonly pa

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

To gain admissions into the BE courses at GEC, candidates must appear for the JEE Mains exam. The seat allotment for BE courses at GEC are done during the JoSAA counseling after the candidateshave appeared for the JEE main exam. Candidates can register for the JEE Mains exam by visiting the official

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

The total intake capacity for the BSc course os 415. These number of seats are dstributed among the offered specialisations. Students should also note that there is 5% reservation of seats for the students who are assigned under the Tuition Fee Waiver Scheme. 

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

Hostel facilities are readily available for the students of BSc course and other course of that the Gokul Global University. The students have to additionally pay for the opted hostel facilities. The range of hostel fee is from INR 1.45 Lacs to INR 1.8 Lakh depending upon the chosen facilities.

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

The GGU provides variety of specialisation to choose from. The required eligibility is slightly different in all the offered specialisations. For the BSc Microbiology course, students need to pass Class 12 exams from Science stream with Physics, Chemistry, Biology and/or Mathematics as compulsory su

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

Gokul Global University offers a variety of courses in different fields, including engineering, medical, science, law, and more.

But The best they offers is Computer Science and Engineering. 

This is a four year undergraduate course. and student must have 50% in 12th in PCM to eligible for t

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon

Related Tags

New answer posted•2 years ago
S
2 years ago

There are no information on Gandhi Engineering College (GEC) providing direct admission to the BSc course. Admission is entiurely based on the eligibility criteria and written test conducted by the college for the selection process. Further, candidates might have to attent the online counselling pro

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon