GUJCET Cut-off

Get insights from 39 questions on GUJCET Cut-off, answered by students, alumni, and experts. You may also ask and answer any question you like about GUJCET Cut-off

Follow Ask Question
39

Questions

0

Discussions

2

Active Users

1

Followers

New answer posted

a month ago

0 Follower 7 Views

N
Neerja Rohatgi

Contributor-Level 10

EWS category students under the Home State quota need to attain a rank of at least 3526 or below to gain admission at MSU Baroda. Students have to give the JEE Main exam and then appear for the GUJCET counselling process to be considered eligible for admission to the BE course and its various branches. Check the table below to know the MSU Baroda round-wise cutoff 2026 for the CSE branch. 

RoundMSU Baroda Cutoff 2026
12570
22869
33526

New answer posted

a month ago

0 Follower 7 Views

N
Neerja Rohatgi

Contributor-Level 10

EWS category students under the Home State quota need to attain a rank of at least 3526 or below to gain admission at MSU Baroda. Students have to give the JEE Main exam and then appear for the GUJCET counselling process to be considered eligible for admission to the BE course and its various branches. Check the table below to know the MSU Baroda round-wise cutoff 2026 for the CSE branch. 

RoundMSU Baroda Cutoff 2026
12570
22869
33526

New answer posted

6 months ago

0 Follower 9 Views

R
Rashmi Sinha

Contributor-Level 10

If you belong to the General category under the Home State quota, the GUJCET 2025 cutoff ranks varied between 222 and 292. The cutoff range varies by specialisations and categories. Candidates can check out the table provided below to view the GUJCET round-wise cutoff 2025 for CSE in the General category. 

RoundGUJCET Cutoff 2025 (Last Round)
1222
2251
3292

New answer posted

6 months ago

0 Follower 20 Views

R
Rashmi Sinha

Contributor-Level 10

For the OBC category students under the Home State quota, the GUJCET 2025 cutoff ranks ranged between 4022 and 20522 for BTech admission. This is the overall closing rank covering all the rounds. Candidates can refer to the table below to view the GUJCET 2025 cutoff for the first and last rounds. 

CourseRound 1 (Closing Rank)Last Round (Closing Rank)
B.E. in Electronics and Communication Engineering1014712492
B.E. in Computer Engineering40224967
B.E. in Information Technology46335833
B.E. in Instrumentation and Control Engineering1816818318
B.E. in Civil Engineering1970620522
B.E. in Mechanical Engineering1441416548
B.E. in Robotics and Automation2153516255
B.Tech. in Electrical Engineering1519816785

 

New answer posted

6 months ago

0 Follower 28 Views

R
Rashmi Sinha

Contributor-Level 10

If you belong to the General HS category, the overall GUJCET cutoff ranks ranged between 2621 and 50780 for BTech admission. The cutoff ranks vary by rounds, categories, specialisations and quota. For the General HS quota, candidates can refer to the table below to view the GUJCET first and last round closing ranks. 

CourseRound 1 (Closing Rank)Last Round (Closing Rank)
B.E. in Electronics and Communication Engineering57997590
B.E. in Computer Engineering26213447
B.E. in Information Technology32194737
B.E. in Instrumentation and Control Engineering1335816614
B.E. in Metallurgical Engineering2820450780
B.E. in Biomedical Engineering3694738952
B.E. in Civil Engineering1449715840
B.E. in Mechanical Engineering1001112195
B.E. in Robotics and Automation1207414567
B.Tech. in Electrical Engineering1114612798

 

New answer posted

6 months ago

0 Follower 7 Views

R
Rashmi Sinha

Contributor-Level 10

For students belonging to the General Home State category, the GUJCET last round closing rank was 5582 for BTech in Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning). So, candidates must aim to target a cutoff rank of up to 5582 and lower to improve their chances of getting a seat for CSE at AU-FEST. 

New answer posted

10 months ago

0 Follower 9 Views

R
Rashmi Sinha

Contributor-Level 10

PP Savani University Surat accepts the GUJCET entrance exam score, followed by the ACPC counselling for admission to the BTech and BPharma courses. In 2025, the last round closing ranks for BTech admission ranged between 18170 and 50412 for the students belonging to the Home State quota. Among all the specialisation, the most competitive was  Computer Science and Engineering with a the lowest cutoff rank of 18170. 

New answer posted

a year ago

0 Follower 5 Views

M
Ms Shruti Gupta

Contributor-Level 10

Candidates whose rank is equal to or higher than the specified exam cut off will be eligible to secure admission. The GUJCET cut off also varies depending on the candidate's category, the college they wish to join, and the particular course they choose.

New question posted

a year ago

0 Follower 8 Views

New answer posted

2 years ago

0 Follower 9 Views

N
Neha Arora

Contributor-Level 10

The Government Engineering College Godhra cutoff was released for Round 3. The cutoff was released for different categories under the AI and HS quota. The Cutoff rank for the General AI category ranged between 926808 and 990374, among which the most competitive course was BTech in Electrical Engineering. For the General HS category, the cutoff ranged between 33746 and 38519, with the toughest course being BTech in Mechanical Engineering. 

Get authentic answers from experts, students and alumni that you won't find anywhere else

Sign Up on Shiksha

On Shiksha, get access to

  • 67k Colleges
  • 1.2k Exams
  • 719k Reviews
  • 1850k Answers

Share Your College Life Experience

×
×

This website uses Cookies and related technologies for the site to function correctly and securely, improve & personalise your browsing experience, analyse traffic, and support our marketing efforts and serve the Core Purpose. By continuing to browse the site, you agree to Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy.