MANIT - Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology Placement

Get insights from 31 questions on MANIT - Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology Placement, answered by students, alumni, and experts. You may also ask and answer any question you like about MANIT - Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology Placement

  • 31

    Questions

  • 0

    Discussions

  • 0

    Active Users

  • 0

    Followers

Have a question about MANIT - Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology Placement? Ask our experts

Ask Your Question

Keep it short & simple. Type complete word. Avoid abusive language.

New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

As per median reports, overall median package recorded during MANIT Bhopal BTech placements 2025 was around INR 13 LPA. In top branch such as CSE, ECE and Mechanical, the median salary recorded was 19 LPA, 12 LPA and 8 LPA. In Electrical and Civil branch, it was 9.5 LPA and 9 LPA. 

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago

MANIT Bhopal has released the department-wise placement data for all Engineering courses that includes BTech and MTech programs. The key placement highlights of some of the top branch are mentioned below:

Particulars

CSE Placement Statistics 2025

Mathematics and Data Science Placement Statistics 2025

Batch size

240

29

Companies visited

160

150+

Students placed

221

24

Placement rate

92%

83%

Highest package

INR 82 LPA

INR 55 LPA

Average package

INR 26.5 LPA

INR 20 LPA

Particulars

ECE Placement Statistics 2025

Mechanical Placement Statistics 2025

Batch size

160

200

Companies visited

147

150+

Students placed

124

170

Placement rate

82.5%

85%

Highest package

INR 56 LPA

INR 30.5 LPA

Lowest package

INR 6 LPA

INR 6 LPA

Average package

INR 18.26 LPA

INR 10.5 LPA

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago

The branch-wise placement rate recorded during MANIT Bhopal placements over the past three years is mentioned below:

Branch

Placement Rate 2023

Placement Rate 2024

Placement Rate 2025

ECE

94%

95%

82.5%

Mechanical

77%

80%

85%

CSE

97.4%

91.17%

92%

Chemical

82%

89%

84%

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

The highest and average package recorded during MANIT Bhopal placements 2025 is mentioned below:

Branch

Highest Package 2025

Average Package 2025

CSE

INR 82 LPA

INR 26.5 LPA

Mathematics and Data Science (Dual Degree)

INR 55 LPA

INR 20 LPA

ECE

INR 56 LPA

INR 18.26 LPA

Mechanical

INR 30.5 LPA

INR 10.5 LPA

Metallurgical

INR 30 LPA

INR 9.46 LPA

Civil

INR 29.5 LPA

INR 11.5 LPA

Chemical

INR 29.5 LPA

INR 9.7 LPA

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

The placement rate recorded during MANIT Bhopal placements 2025 is mentioned below:

Branch

Placement Rate 2025

CSE

92%

Mathematics and Data Science (Dual Degree)

83%

ECE

82.5%

Mechanical

85%

Metallurgical

88%

Civil

81%

Chemical

84%

MCA

90%

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

MANIT Bhopal is good in terms of placements. Highest package offered in 2026 was INR 64 LPA and the total offers made was 1567. In 2025, the overall highest package was INR 82 LPA. The average package was between INR 9.46 LPA and 26.5 LPA.

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

A total of 1567 offers were made during MANIT Bhopal placements 2026. Placement 2026 was ongoing at the time this data updated.

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

As per media reports, the branch-wise median package recorded during MANIT Bhopal BTech placements 2025 is mentioned below: 

BTech Branch

Median Package 2025

CSE

INR 19 LPA

Electrical

INR 9.5 LPA

ECE

INR 12 LPA

Civil

INR 9 LPA

Mechanical

INR 8 LPA

Chemical

INR 7.5 LPA

MME

INR 8 LPA

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•2 years ago
S
2 years ago

MANIT UG Placements 2022 Branch-Wise

Branches Number of Offers Average CTC

Electrical 103 INR 11.47 LPA

Mechanical 159 INR 7.94 LPA

ECE 154 INR 12.78 LPA

CSE 261 INR 17.45 LPA

NIT Bhopal CSE Average Package: Students get 82 LPA Package at MNIT Bhopal. The highest package offered at the MANIT Bhopal placem

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•2 years ago
S
2 years ago

The average package offered during MANIT Bhopal BTech CSE placements 2022 stood at INR 17.45 LPA. The branch-wise average package offered during MANIT Bhopal BTech placements 2022 is presented below:

BTech Branch

Average Package (2022)

CSE

INR 17.45 LPA

ECE

INR 12.78 LPA

Electrical

INR 11.47 LPA

Mechanical

INR 7.94 LPA

Material & Metallurgical

INR 7.68 LPA

Chemical

INR 7.26 LPA

Civil

INR 6.74 LPA

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon