MANIT - Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology Placement
Get insights from 31 questions on MANIT - Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology Placement, answered by students, alumni, and experts. You may also ask and answer any question you like about MANIT - Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology Placement
- 31
Questions
- 0
Discussions
- 0
Active Users
- 0
Followers
Have a question about MANIT - Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology Placement? Ask our experts
Keep it short & simple. Type complete word. Avoid abusive language.
Does MANIT Bhopal offer good placements to Mathematics & Data Science students?
MANIT Bhopal offers good placements to Mathematics & Data Science students. The key placement highlights are mentioned below:
Particulars | Mathematics and Data Science Placement Statistics 2025 |
|---|---|
Companies visited | 150+ |
Batch size | 29 |
Registered students | 29 |
Offers made | 24 |
Students placed | 24 |
Placement rate | 83% |
Average package | INR 20 LPA |
Median package | INR 15 LPA |
the highest package | INR 55 LPA |
MANIT Bhopal ECE placement highlights 2025 are mentioned below:
Particulars | ECE Placement Statistics 2025 |
|---|---|
Batch size | 160 |
Companies visited | 147 |
Students registered | 166 |
Students placed | 124 |
Placement rate | 82.5% |
the highest package | INR 56 LPA |
the lowest package | INR 6 LPA |
Average package | INR 18.26 LPA |
What is the placement rate recorded during MANIT Bhopal MCA placements?
The placement rate recorded during MANIT Bhopal MCA placements 2025 was 90%.
Which is the top recruiting sector during MANIT Bhopal MCA placements?
The sector-wise placement distribution recorded during MANIT Bhopal MCA placements 2025 is mentioned below:
Particulars | Placement Distribution 2025 |
|---|---|
Consultancy | 45% |
IT Software | 30% |
Fintech | 10% |
Education | 4% |
Others | 7% |
What is the placement percentage recorded during MANIT Bhopal M.Tech placements?
According to Engineering NIRF report 2025, the number of students placed over the past three years during MANIT Bhopal M.Tech placements is presented below:
Particulars | MTech Placement Statistics (2022) | MTech Placement Statistics (2023) | MTech Placement Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|---|---|
Total students | 425 | 328 | 246 |
Students placed | 224 | 245 | 147 |
Students selected for higher studies | 23 | 44 | 49 |
What is the median package offered during MANIT Bhopal M.Tech placements?
According to Engineering NIRF report 2025, the median package offered during MANIT Bhopal M.Tech placements over the past three years is presented below:
Particulars | MTech Placement Statistics (2022) | MTech Placement Statistics (2023) | MTech Placement Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|---|---|
Median package | INR 7 LPA | INR 8.5 LPA | INR 10.09 LPA |
What are the placement scope after completing M.Tech from MANIT Bhopal?
According to Engineering NIRF report 2025, the key highlights of M.Tech placements over the past three years are presented below:
Particulars | MTech Placement Statistics (2022) | MTech Placement Statistics (2023) | MTech Placement Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|---|---|
Median package | INR 7 LPA | INR 8.5 LPA | INR 10.09 LPA |
Total students | 425 | 328 | 246 |
Students placed | 224 | 245 | 147 |
Students selected for higher studies | 23 | 44 | 49 |
Which BTech branch has the best placement record at MANIT Bhopal?
The branch-wise placement highlights 2025 and 2024 at MANIT Bhopal is mentioned below:
Branch | Highest Package 2024 | Highest Package 2025 |
|---|---|---|
ECE | INR 52.09 LPA | INR 56 LPA |
Mechanical | INR 19.68 LPA | INR 30.5 LPA |
CSE | INR 82 LPA | INR 82 LPA |
Chemical | INR 19.7 LPA | INR 29.5 LPA |
Branch | Placement Rate 2024 | Placement Rate 2025 |
ECE | 95% | 82.5% |
Mechanical | 80% | 85% |
CSE | 91.17% | 92% |
Chemical | 89% | 84% |
Branch | Average Package 2024 | Average Package 2025 |
CSE | INR 24.2 LPA | INR 26.5 LPA |
ECE | INR 15.05 LPA | INR 18.26 LPA |
Mechanical | INR 10.2 LPA | INR 10.5 LPA |
Metallurgical | INR 9.25 LPA | INR 9.46 LPA |
Chemical | INR 7.8 LPA | INR 9.7 LPA |
Related Tags
297 Followers
What is the placement scenario of BTech at MANIT Bhopal?
The placement percentage recorded during MANIT Bhopal BTech CSE and ECE placements 2025 was 92% and 85.5%. In Electrical and Mechanical branch, it was 85%. In Civil and Chemical branch, the placement percentage was 81% and 84%.