Rajalakshmi Engineering College

Get insights from 174 questions on Rajalakshmi Engineering College, answered by students, alumni, and experts. You may also ask and answer any question you like about Rajalakshmi Engineering College

  • 174

    Questions

  • 0

    Discussions

  • 3

    Active Users

  • 370

    Followers

Have a question about Rajalakshmi Engineering College? Ask our experts

Ask Your Question

Keep it short & simple. Type complete word. Avoid abusive language.

New answer posted•4 months ago

What is Rajalakshmi Engineering College TNEA cutoff?

53 Views|Posted 4 months ago
Asked by Yatendra Kumar
S
4 months ago

Check the previous few years' TNEA cutoff ranks for Rajalakshmi Engineering College:

Course202320242025
B.E. in Computer Science and Engineering539561937010
B.E. in Electronics and Communication Engineering90141076811524
B.E. in Mechanical Engineering306913312728482
B.E. in Electrical and Electronics Engineering171221973820118
B.E. in Aeronautical Engineering213642333424842
B.E. in Automobile Engineering489374319458189
B.Tech. in Information Technology88771084211917
B.E. in Mechatronics Engineering236372547729813
B.Tech. in Chemical Engineering324903084727825
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Business System103861505617819
B.E. in Robotics and Automation208332535829082
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning118461511315973
B.E. in Computer Science and Design125191988119462
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science78391152812485
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering (Cyber Security)– / –1276212572

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•9 months ago
Shoaib Mehdi
9 months ago

The placements are ongoing at Rajalakshmi Engineering College for the batch 2025. As of now,  268 recruiters visited the campus in 2025 and presented 1941 job offers to the students. Earlier, 268 recruiters visited in 2024 and offered 1570 offers.  

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•9 months ago
Shoaib Mehdi
9 months ago

The placements are ongoing at Rajalaxmi Engineering College for the Class of 2025. As of now,  268 recruiters visited the campus and presented 1941 job offers to the students of the batch 2025. Earlier, 1570 offers were made to the batch 2024.

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•9 months ago
Shoaib Mehdi
9 months ago

The average package offered to the batch 2025 has not been released. However, the highest salary offered to the batch 2025 stood at INR 54 LPA.

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•9 months ago
Shoaib Mehdi
9 months ago

Yes, pursuing an M.Tech course from Rajalakshmi Engineering College is a good choice if considering the placement opportunities. The course-wise placemen details are yet to be released. The overall the highest package offered during the Rajalaxmi Engineering College placements 2025 stood a

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•9 months ago
Shoaib Mehdi
9 months ago

BTech is one of the most popular courses of Rajalakshmi Engineering College in terms of placements. The course-wise placement details are yet to be released. A total 268 recruiters visited the campus in 2025 so far and presented 1941 job offers to the students of the batch 2025. The overal

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•9 months ago
Shoaib Mehdi
9 months ago

According to the offcial website, Rajalakshmi Engineering has achieved 95% placements during the recent placement drive. The placements are ongoing at Rajalaxmi Engineering College for the Class of 2025. As of now,  268 recruiters visited the campus and presented 1941 job offers 

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•11 months ago
S
11 months ago

Rajalakshmi Engineering College application process is open. Interested students should visit the official website of the college. Students can check the step-wise application process below:

  • Visit official website of institute and look for admission tab.
  • Select application form option from drop-down m

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•11 months ago
S
11 months ago

The popular programmes offered at Rajalakshmi Engineering College are BTech, MTech, and MBA. The college mainly offers courses in Engineering and Management streams. These courses are offered in full-time mode. 

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•11 months ago
S
11 months ago

Rajalakshmi Engineering College has a private ownership and was established in 1997. It is located in Thandalam, Chennai. The college is recognised by the UGC and is affiliated with the Anna University, Chennai. 

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon