Sardar Vallabhbhai National Institute of Technology, Surat
Get insights from 333 questions on Sardar Vallabhbhai National Institute of Technology, Surat, answered by students, alumni, and experts. You may also ask and answer any question you like about Sardar Vallabhbhai National Institute of Technology, Surat
Follow Ask QuestionQuestions
Discussions
Active Users
Followers
New answer posted
a year agoContributor-Level 10
In terms of highest package, BTech CSE was the top branch. Students of this branch received highest package of 62 LPA in 2026. See the table below to know more:
Particulars | BTech CSE Placement Statistics 2026 |
|---|---|
Highest package | INR 62 LPA |
Average package | INR 16.09 LPA |
Median package | INR 14.75 LPA |
Students registered | 126 |
Students appeared | 118 |
Students placed | 85 |
Placement rate | 72.03% |
New answer posted
a year agoContributor-Level 10
The highest package offered during SVNIT BTech placements 2026 was 62 LPA. In 2025, BTech highest package was 74 LPA.
New answer posted
a year agoContributor-Level 10
The key highlights of BTech placements 2026 are mentioned below:
Particulars | BTech Placement Statistics 2026 |
|---|---|
Highest package | INR 62 LPA |
Average package | INR 12.49 LPA |
Median package | INR 10.75 LPA |
Students registered | 797 |
Students appeared | 741 |
Students placed | 512 |
Placement rate | 69.09% |
New answer posted
a year agoContributor-Level 10
The overall average package at SVNIT was INR 11.51 LPA. To know more about the average packages check the table provided below:
Course | Average Package (2026) |
|---|---|
BTech | INR 12.49 LPA |
MTech | INR 8.64 LPA |
MBA | INR 10.38 LPA |
MSc | INR 7.92 LPA |
New answer posted
a year agoContributor-Level 10
The overall average package offered during SVNIT Surat placements 2026 was INR 11.51 LPA. See the table below to know more:
| Particulars | Placement Statistics (2024) | Placement Statistics (2025) | Placement Statistics (2026) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average Package | INR 10.26 LPA | INR 11.24 LPA | INR 11.51 LPA |
New answer posted
a year agoContributor-Level 10
Placements at SVNIT Surat is good. The course-wise placement highlights 2026 are mentioned below:
Particulars | BTech Placement Statistics 2026 | MTech Placement Statistics 2026 | MSc Placement Statistics 2026 | MBA Placement Statistics 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Highest package | INR 62 LPA | INR 25.76 LPA | INR 13.08 LPA | INR 13.08 LPA |
Average package | INR 12.49 LPA | INR 8.64 LPA | INR 7.92 LPA | INR 10.38 LPA |
Median package | INR 10.75 LPA | INR 7.93 LPA | INR 8.10 LPA | INR 10 LPA |
Placement rate | 69.09% | 59.49% | 45.57% | 78.57% |
New answer posted
a year agoContributor-Level 10
SVNIT Surat placement report 2026 has been released. As per the report, highest and median package recorded in 2026 was INR 62 LPA and INR 9 LPA. The average package was 11.51 LPA. A total of 200 companies visited the campus.
New answer posted
a year agoContributor-Level 10
Check the table below to know the recruiters participated in recent years:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2024) | Placement Statistics (2025) | Placement Statistics (2026) |
|---|---|---|---|
No. of Companies Participated | 185 | 205 | 200 |
New answer posted
a year agoContributor-Level 10
The salary package offered during SVNIT Surat placements 2026 is mentioned below:
Particulars | BTech Placement Statistics 2026 | MTech Placement Statistics 2026 | MSc Placement Statistics 2026 | MBA Placement Statistics 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Highest package | INR 62 LPA | INR 25.76 LPA | INR 13.08 LPA | INR 13.08 LPA |
Average package | INR 12.49 LPA | INR 8.64 LPA | INR 7.92 LPA | INR 10.38 LPA |
Median package | INR 10.75 LPA | INR 7.93 LPA | INR 8.10 LPA | INR 10 LPA |
New answer posted
a year agoContributor-Level 10
SVNIT Surat provides good placements to students. The key placement highlights over the past three years are mentioned below:
Particulars | Placement Statistics 2024 | Placement Statistics 2025 | Placement Statistics 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
Highest package | INR 52.71 LPA | INR 74 LPA | INR 62 LPA |
Average package | INR 10.26 LPA | INR 11.24 LPA | INR 11.51 LPA |
Median package | INR 8.5 LPA | INR 8.65 LPA | INR 9 LPA |
Companies visited | 185 | 205 | 200 |
Taking an Exam? Selecting a College?
Get authentic answers from experts, students and alumni that you won't find anywhere else
Sign Up on ShikshaOn Shiksha, get access to
- 66k Colleges
- 1.2k Exams
- 713k Reviews
- 1850k Answers
