SLS, Pandit Deendayal Energy University (PDEU) Placement
Get insights from 7 questions on SLS, Pandit Deendayal Energy University (PDEU) Placement, answered by students, alumni, and experts. You may also ask and answer any question you like about SLS, Pandit Deendayal Energy University (PDEU) Placement
Follow Ask QuestionQuestions
Discussions
Active Users
Followers
New answer posted
4 months agoContributor-Level 10
No, the SLS Pandit Deendayal Energy University placement report for 2025 is not out yet. The course wise placement highlights recorded during the SLS Pandit Deendayal Energy University placements in the past three years is given in the table below:
| Particulars | BTech Placement Statistics (2023) | BTech Placement Statistics (2024) | BTech Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Students | 884 | 1,112 | 1,257 |
| Students Placed | 462 | 618 | 811 |
| Median Package | INR 6.50 LPA | INR 6.42 LPA | INR 6 LPA |
| Particulars | MTech Placement Statistics (2023) | MTech Placement Statistics (2024) | MTech Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Students | 140 | 119 | 92 |
| Students Placed | 69 | 34 | 25 |
| Median Package | INR 5 LPA | INR 6.25 LPA | INR 4.75 LPA |
| Particulars | MBA Placement Statistics (2023) | MBA Placement Statistics (2024) | MBA Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Students | 127 | 121 | 147 |
| Students Placed | 101 | 89 | 140 |
| Median Package | INR 7.65 LPA | INR 7 LPA | INR 8 LPA |
NOTE: The data above is taken from the NIRF Report 2026.
New answer posted
4 months agoContributor-Level 10
SLS Pandit Deendayal Energy University placement rate has not been released. However, in the past years many students have been placed during SLS Pandit Deendayal Energy University placements. See the table below to know more:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2023) | Placement Statistics (2024) | Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
Total Students | 1271 (UG 4-year) 345 (PG 2-year) | 1539 (UG 4-year) 317 (PG 2-year) | 1699 (UG 4-year) 326 (PG 2-year) |
Students Placed | 520 (UG 4-year) 189 (PG 2-year) | 637 (UG 4-year) 151 (PG 2-year) | 839 (UG 4-year) 165 (PG 2-year) |
Median Package | INR 6 LPA (UG 4-year) INR 7.50 LPA (PG 2-year) | INR 6.37 LPA (UG 4-year) INR 8 LPA (PG 2-year) | INR 6 LPA (UG 4-year) INR 8.40 LPA (PG 2-year) |
NOTE: The data above is taken from the NIRF Report 2025.
New answer posted
4 months agoContributor-Level 10
The SLS Pandit Deendayal Energy University average package for 2025 has not been released. Once out it will be updated on this page. Meanwhile, the median package recorded in the past years is given below:
| Course | Median Package (2023) | Median Package (2024) | Median Package (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
| UG 4-year (overall) | INR 6 LPA | INR 6.37 LPA | INR 6 LPA |
| PG 2-year (overall) | INR 7.50 LPA | INR 8 LPA | INR 8.40 LPA |
| BTech | INR 6.50 LPA | INR 6.42 LPA | INR 6 LPA |
| MTech | INR 5 LPA | INR 6.25 LPA | INR 4.75 LPA |
| MBA | INR 7.65 LPA | INR 7 LPA | INR 8 LPA |
NOTE: The data present above is taken from the NIRF report 2026.
New answer posted
4 months agoContributor-Level 10
SLS Pandit Deendayal Energy University provides good placements to its students. The table below provides the course wise placement highlights in the past three years:
| Particulars | BTech Placement Statistics (2023) | BTech Placement Statistics (2024) | BTech Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Students | 884 | 1,112 | 1,257 |
| Students Placed | 462 | 618 | 811 |
| Median Package | INR 6.50 LPA | INR 6.42 LPA | INR 6 LPA |
| Particulars | MTech Placement Statistics (2023) | MTech Placement Statistics (2024) | MTech Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Students | 140 | 119 | 92 |
| Students Placed | 69 | 34 | 25 |
| Median Package | INR 5 LPA | INR 6.25 LPA | INR 4.75 LPA |
| Particulars | MBA Placement Statistics (2023) | MBA Placement Statistics (2024) | MBA Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Students | 127 | 121 | 147 |
| Students Placed | 101 | 89 | 140 |
| Median Package | INR 7.65 LPA | INR 7 LPA | INR 8 LPA |
NOTE: The data above is taken from the course wise NIRF Report 2026.
New answer posted
4 months agoContributor-Level 10
SLS Pandit Deendayal Energy University the highest package for 2025 is yet to be released. The table below provides the median package recorded during SLS Pandit Deendayal Energy University placements 2024:
| Particulars | Placement Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|
| Median Package | INR 8 LPA |
NOTE: The data above is taken from NIRF Report 2025.
New answer posted
4 months agoContributor-Level 10
SLS Pandit Deendayal Energy University has not released its overall plaement statistics yet. However, the overall NIRF Reort 2026 for PDEU has been released. Check out the placement highlights recorded during SLS Pandit Deendayal Energy University placements 2025 in the table below:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|
Total Students | 1699 (UG 4-year) 326 (PG 2-year) |
Students Placed | 839 (UG 4-year) 165 (PG 2-year) |
Median Package | INR 6 LPA (UG 4-year) INR 8.40 LPA (PG 2-year) |
NOTE: The data above has been taken from the overall NIRF Report 2026
Related Tags
New answer posted
10 months agoContributor-Level 10
Candidates can compare the BA (Hons) fees at SLS, Pandit Deendayal Energy University and the offered placement package. It shall help in calculating the overall course return on investment. The total tuition fees for the UG programme is INR 9.6 lakh. However, this fee is as per the official website/ sanctioning body. It is still subject to changes and hence, is indicative.
Taking an Exam? Selecting a College?
Get authentic answers from experts, students and alumni that you won't find anywhere else
Sign Up on ShikshaOn Shiksha, get access to
- 66k Colleges
- 1.2k Exams
- 690k Reviews
- 1850k Answers
