SNS College of Technology, SNS Group of Institutions Cut-off

  • 1

    Questions

  • 0

    Discussions

  • 0

    Active Users

  • 0

    Followers

Have a question about SNS College of Technology, SNS Group of Institutions Cut-off? Ask our experts

Ask Your Question

Keep it short & simple. Type complete word. Avoid abusive language.

Related Tags

New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

SNS College of Technology offers seats to candidates based on Class 12 score and TNEA rank. Students get a TNEA rank based on their merit. Below is TNEA rank for BE/ BTech specialisations of last three years:

Course202220232024
B.E. in Computer Science and Engineering362163971537839
B.Tech. in Information Technology375594105643553
B.E. in Mechanical Engineering110800110022100247
B.E. in Automobile Engineering11434294836115218
B.E. in Civil Engineering119375127554157638
B.E. in Electrical and Electronics Engineering616097385770713
B.E. in Electronics and Communication Engineering458155036250616
B.E. in Mechatronics Engineering709926892189757
B.E. in Agriculture Engineering94694119556160684
B.E. in Biomedical Engineering786487423969901
B.Tech. in Food Technology7134498521101888
B.E. in Aerospace Engineering820664706129426

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon