University of Birmingham Dubai
Get insights from 63 questions on University of Birmingham Dubai, answered by students, alumni, and experts. You may also ask and answer any question you like about University of Birmingham Dubai
- 63
Questions
- 0
Discussions
- 11
Active Users
- 0
Followers
Have a question about University of Birmingham Dubai? Ask our experts
Keep it short & simple. Type complete word. Avoid abusive language.
What are the top recruiters of University of Birmingham Dubai graduates?
The top recruiters of University of Birmingham Dubai graduates are outlined below:
- Barclays
- BMW Group
- Deloitte
- Grant Thornton
- Keolis-MHI (Dubai Metro)
- L'Oréal
- LEGO
- PwC
- Siemens
What are the features of MSc Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning course at University of Birmingham Dubai?
Some of the features of the MSc AI and Machine Learning course at University of Birmingham Dubai are as follows:
- Robotic Reasoning
- Algebra and Calculus
- Machine Learning Techniques
- Natural Language Processing, etc.
What are the features of MSc Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning course at University of Birmingham Dubai?
Some of the features of the MSc AI and Machine Learning course at University of Birmingham Dubai are as follows:
- Robotic Reasoning
- Algebra and Calculus
- Machine Learning Techniques
- Natural Language Processing, etc.
What are the popular master's courses for Indian students at University of Birmingham Dubai?
Some of the popular master's courses for Indian students at University of Birmingham Dubai include:
- Accounting and Finance MSc
- Computer Science MSc
- Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning MSc
- Marketing MSc (accredited by AACSB, AMBA and EQUIS)
- Advanced Engineering Management MSc
- Construction Manageme
What are the popular master's courses for Indian students at University of Birmingham Dubai?
Some of the popular master's courses for Indian students at University of Birmingham Dubai include:
- Accounting and Finance MSc
- Computer Science MSc
- Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning MSc
- Marketing MSc (accredited by AACSB, AMBA and EQUIS)
- Advanced Engineering Management MSc
- Construction Manageme
How long is the University of Birmingham Dubai BSc in AI and Computer Science?
The University of Birmingham Dubai BSc in AI & Computer Science course is of 3 years. The tuition fee of this course is AED 156,718 per year (Around INR 41 L). Note that this course is also accredited by the British Computer Society. For admission to this course, Indian students must have completed
What is the application deadline at Birmingham University Dubai?
As such there is no application deadline to apply for Birmingham University Dubai. The university reommends students to apply as early as possible for the chosen programme. There is no application fee to apply to this university. Students can expect to get an admission decision within 10 working day
What is the application deadline at Birmingham University Dubai?
As such there is no application deadline to apply for Birmingham University Dubai. The university reommends students to apply as early as possible for the chosen programme. There is no application fee to apply to this university. Students can expect to get an admission decision within 10 working day
Who are the partner employers of the University of Birmingham Dubai?
Birmingham University Dubai offers a no. of career services such as personalized guidance, employer networking, interview and assessment prep, skills development workshops, etc. The university has a network of employers. A few of these employers are-
- HSBC
- PwC
- Deloitte
- Grant Thornton
- LEGO
- Siemens
Related Tags
0 Followers
0 Followers
0 Followers
0 Followers
0 Followers
0 Followers
0 Followers
0 Followers
0 Followers
0 Followers
What is the University of Birmingham Dubai PG Certificate in Education course?
The full-time Primary PGCE with iQTS course at the University of Birmingham Dubai is UAE's only full in-person iQTS Initital Teacher Training (ITT) course fully aligned with English Teacher Standards, accredited by the DfE.
- This course allow the educators with the skills and experience required