

Eternal University Answered Questions
- Private University
- Estd. 2009
Eternal University
Ask a question
Who are the top recruiters during Eternal University placements?
The list of top recruiters during Eternal University placements in recent past is presented below:
Eternal University Top Recruiters | |
|---|---|
Coca Cola | Practo |
Fortis Hospital | Nagarro |
ICICI Bank | Pega |
Landmark Group | Sopra Steria |
InfoStride | Farelabs |
Where are Eternal University alumni placed?
Engineering sector has placed the most no. of Eternal University students. The sector-wise Eternal University alumni placement statistics are presented below:

Note: The “Others” category includes the sectors of Healthcare Services, Business Development, Research, Sales, HR, Consulting, Marketing, Cus
What is the placement record of Eternal University?
According to Eternal University NIRF report 2024, the key highlights of Eternal University placements 2023 as compared with 2022 and 2021 are presented below:
Particulars | UG 3-year Placement Statistics (2021) | UG 3-year Placement Statistics (2022) | UG 3-year Placement Statistics (2023) |
|---|---|---|---|
Median package | 0 | INR 2.5 LPA | INR 2.5 LPA |
Total students | 131 | 115 | 97 |
Students placed | 0 | 12 | 3 |
Students opted for higher studies | 131 | 103 | 53 |
Particulars | UG 4-year Placement Statistics (2021) | UG 4-year Placement Statistics (2022) | UG 4-year Placement Statistics (2023) |
Median package | INR 2.75 LPA | INR 2.75 LPA | INR 2.75 LPA |
Total students | 182 | 156 | 151 |
Students placed | 28 | 53 | 89 |
Students opted for higher studies | 154 | 103 | 62 |
Particulars | PG 2-year Placement Statistics (2021) | PG 2-year Placement Statistics (2022) | PG 2-year Placement Statistics (2023) |
Median package | INR 3.25 LPA | INR 3.25 LPA | INR 3.25 LPA |
Total students | 99 | 73 | 138 |
Students placed | 7 | 34 | 4 |
Students opted for higher studies | 92 | 39 | 134 |
Particulars | PG 3-year Placement Statistics (2021) | PG 3-year Placement Statistics (2022) | PG 3-year Placement Statistics (2023) |
Median package | INR 3.5 LPA | INR 3.5 LPA | INR 3.5 LPA |
Total students | 6 | 4 | 14 |
Students placed | 6 | 4 | 14 |
What is the placement rate at Eternal University?
Eternal University latest batch placed data 2024 is not released. However, as per Eternal University NIRF report 2024, the course-wise number of students placed over the past three years are presented below:
Particulars | UG 3-year Placement Statistics (2021) | UG 3-year Placement Statistics (2022) | UG 3-year Placement Statistics (2023) |
|---|---|---|---|
Median package | 0 | INR 2.5 LPA | INR 2.5 LPA |
Total students | 131 | 115 | 97 |
Students placed | 0 | 12 | 3 |
Students opted for higher studies | 131 | 103 | 53 |
Particulars | UG 4-year Placement Statistics (2021) | UG 4-year Placement Statistics (2022) | UG 4-year Placement Statistics (2023) |
Total students | 182 | 156 | 151 |
Students placed | 28 | 53 | 89 |
Students opted for higher studies | 154 | 103 | 62 |
Particulars | PG 2-year Placement Statistics (2021) | PG 2-year Placement Statistics (2022) | PG 2-year Placement Statistics (2023) |
Total students | 99 | 73 | 138 |
Students placed | 7 | 34 | 4 |
Students opted for higher studies | 92 | 39 | 134 |
Particulars | PG 3-year Placement Statistics (2021) | PG 3-year Placement Statistics (2022) | PG 3-year Placement Statistics (2023) |
Total students | 6 | 4 | 14 |
Students placed | 6 | 4 | 14 |
What is the placement scenario at Eternal University?
Eternal University salary package data is not released. However, as per Eternal University NIRF report 2024, the course-wise median package offered over the past three years during Eternal University placements is presented below:
Course | Median Package (2021) | Median Package (2022) | Median Package (2023) |
|---|---|---|---|
0 | INR 2.5 LPA | INR 2.5 LPA | |
UG 4-year (BTech, BSc Nursing) | INR 2.75 LPA | INR 2.75 LPA | INR 2.75 LPA |
INR 3.25 LPA | INR 3.25 LPA | INR 3.25 LPA | |
PG 3-year | INR 3.5 LPA | INR 3.5 LPA | INR 3.5 LPA |
Does Eternal University provide 100% placements?
Eternal University latest placement percentage data is not released. Nevertheless, according to Eternal University NIRF report 2024, the course-wise number of students placed over the past three years are presented below:
Particulars | UG 3-year Placement Statistics (2021) | UG 3-year Placement Statistics (2022) | UG 3-year Placement Statistics (2023) |
|---|---|---|---|
Median package | 0 | INR 2.5 LPA | INR 2.5 LPA |
Total students | 131 | 115 | 97 |
Students placed | 0 | 12 | 3 |
Students opted for higher studies | 131 | 103 | 53 |
Particulars | UG 4-year Placement Statistics (2021) | UG 4-year Placement Statistics (2022) | UG 4-year Placement Statistics (2023) |
Total students | 182 | 156 | 151 |
Students placed | 28 | 53 | 89 |
Students opted for higher studies | 154 | 103 | 62 |
Particulars | PG 2-year Placement Statistics (2021) | PG 2-year Placement Statistics (2022) | PG 2-year Placement Statistics (2023) |
Total students | 99 | 73 | 138 |
Students placed | 7 | 34 | 4 |
Students opted for higher studies | 92 | 39 | 134 |
Particulars | PG 3-year Placement Statistics (2021) | PG 3-year Placement Statistics (2022) | PG 3-year Placement Statistics (2023) |
Total students | 6 | 4 | 14 |
Students placed | 6 | 4 | 14 |
Is it worth choosing Eternal University for B.Tech in terms of placement and future scope?
Eternal University BTech latest placement data 2024 is not released. However, as per Eternal University NIRF report 2024, the key highlights of Eternal University UG 4-year placements over the past three years are presented below:
Particulars | UG 4-year Placement Statistics (2021) | UG 4-year Placement Statistics (2022) | UG 4-year Placement Statistics (2023) |
|---|---|---|---|
Median package | INR 2.75 LPA | INR 2.75 LPA | INR 2.75 LPA |
Total students | 182 | 156 | 151 |
Students placed | 28 | 53 | 89 |
Students opted for higher studies | 154 | 103 | 62 |
Is Eternal University only for girls?
Yes, Eternal University is first girls university of Northern India. The university accepts applications only of the female candidates. is NAAC Accredited and certified university under Himachal Pradesh Private University Act 2006. The university offers range of courses at UG, PG and doctoral levels
What entrance exam scores does Eternal University accept for admission to MBA?
Eternal University accepts national-level entrance exams such as CAT, MAT, XAT or CMAT for admission to MBA programme. Candidates selected based on their entrance exam score are further called for a personal interview round. Aspirants also need to fulfil the eligibility criteria for MBA admission. T
Can I join Eternal University directly?
Candidates can either join Eternal University based on merit or entrance exam score. The selection requirement will vary as per the course selected by the aspirants. The university accepts national or state-level entrance exams such as JEE Main, HPCET for BTech and CAT, MAT, XAT, etc. for MBA. Etern
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
Eternal UniversityTake a look at Campus
Auditorium
Canteen
Campus Building
Campus View
Eternal University News & Updates



Eternal UniversityContact Information
Baru Sahib, Distt, near Rajgarh
Himachal Pradesh - Other ( Himachal Pradesh)
(For general query)
(For admission query)
(For general query)
(For admission query)
Useful Links
Know more about Eternal University
- All About Eternal University
- Courses 2026
- Fees 2026
- Reviews on Placements, Faculty & Facilities
- Admission 2026 - Cutoffs, Eligibility & Dates
- Placement - Highest & Average Salary Package
- Cut off & Merit List 2026
- Eternal University Rankings
- Gallery 2026
- Infrastructure Details & Reviews
- Eternal University Faculty
- Compare Eternal University
- Scholarships
