Tantia University
Tantia University Logo
  • Private University
  • Estd. 2013
Placement Review Icon

4.0Star Icon

Placements
Infrastructure Review Icon

4.0Star Icon

Infrastructure
Faculty Review Icon

5.0Star Icon

Faculty & Course
Campus Life Review Icon

4.0Star Icon

Campus Life
Value for Money Review Icon

5.0Star Icon

Value for Money
L
Lakshay Joshi Verified Icon
B.A. LL.B. - Batch of 2029
4.4
Me and my university with Law.
Placements: Our university tells everyone about internship certificates, which is a good thing. Some of the college students cleared the RJS exam I think that is the highest achievement. Many big legal companies from Gurugram and Noida visit our college. Around 90 percent of students got placed. I'm doing an internship in my region.
Infrastructure: Classrooms are very neat and clean. Every student respects teachers and listens to them very carefully. Also, Wi-Fi is available. I used to carry a laptop for study most of the time, I used the university Wi-Fi. The library is also very spacious. The hostel is good with the best food.
Faculty: Most of the teachers are highly educated and teach with very enthusiastic energy. Even teachers love to teach personally, my favourite teacher is Rajender sir. Every teacher is good. Our course is very relevant. The exams are also very good because teachers teach very well.
Other: I love watching movies, so Suits inspires me to pursue Law. I wish every student came every day. Extracurricular activities like the fest are very good.
Reviewed on 27 Jul 2026Read More
View 1 Review
Right Arrow Icon

B.A. LL.B.
 at 
Tantia University 
Overview

Total Tuition Fees

2.20 Lakh
Get Fees details

Duration

5 years

Course Level

UG Degree

Mode of Course

Full Time

Official Website

Go to Website External Link Icon

Seat breakup

120

Type of University

Private
B.A. LL.B.
Table of contents
Accordion Icon V3

B.A. LL.B.
 at 
Tantia University 
Fees

Fee componentsAmount (5 years)
2.20 Lakh
2.20 Lakh
Info IconThese are based on information available on various sources. Latest values may differ.
View scholarships

B.A. LL.B.
 at 
Tantia University 
 
Frequently Asked Questions

B.A. LL.B.
 at 
Tantia University 
Highlights

  • Candidates looking forward to practice law in India, are required to clear the All India Bar Exam (AIBE), conducted by BCI. On clearing the AIBE exam, lawyers are awarded a ‘Certificate of Practice’ which is mandatory for practicing the profession as an advocate in India.

B.A. LL.B.
 at 
Tantia University 
Students Ratings & Reviews

4.4/5
Verified Icon1 Verified ReviewInfo Icon
Placement Review IconPlacements4.0
Infrastructure Review IconInfrastructure4.0
Faculty Review IconFaculty & Course5.0
Crowd Review IconCampus Life4.0
Money Review IconValue for Money5.0

B.A. LL.B.
 at 
Tantia University 
 
Students also asked

Download exam sample paper

ISC
CBSE 12th
RBSE 12th
Want to know more about Tantia University Scholarship details?
Read about Scholarship

B.A. LL.B.
 at 
Tantia University 
Placements

Lock IconTop Recruiters for Tantia University
Dell
HCL
HP
IBM
Infosys
Logic
MBIT Wireless
NRHM Gujarat
TCS
View placement details

B.A. LL.B.
 at 
Tantia University 
Entry Requirements

General
Requirements for 12th gradeUp Arrow Icon
  • 50%

B.A. LL.B.
 at 
Tantia University 
Admission Process

  • Register and Apply
  • Merit Screening

Important Dates

ALL
ISC
RBSE 12TH
CBSE 12TH
Nov 15 - Dec 15, 2026
Release of RBSE 12th time table 2027Tentative
Jan 1 - 8, 2027
RBSE 12th Practical Exam 2027Tentative
Jan 25 - 30, 2027
RBSE 12th Admit Card 2027Tentative

Explore Courses offered by Tantia University

Get best suited colleges for you in real-time

Here’s how it works:
Share your preferences with our assistant

Tell us about your city, course, budget & more

Get recommendations in no time

Discover best colleges that meet all your needs

It won’t take more than a minute!
Read B.A. LL.B. reviews from Tantia University
Read ReviewsRight Arrow Icon

Compare Courses From Similar Colleges

– / –
Overall RatingStar Icon4.4
– / –
Overall Rating– / –
6 L
Overall Rating– / –
1.5 L
Overall Rating– / –
95 K
Overall Rating– / –
– / –
Overall Rating– / –
– / –
Overall Rating– / –
4.5 L
Overall RatingStar Icon5.0
2 L
Overall Rating– / –
2 L
Overall RatingStar Icon3.8
qna

B.A. LL.B.
 at 
Tantia University 

Student Forum

chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
Write here...

Content authored by:

B.A. LL.B.
 at 
Tantia University 
Contact Information

Address

Near RIICO Busstand, Hanumangarh Road
Sriganaganagar ( Rajasthan)

Phone
9414093087

(For general query)

18001231981

(For admission query)

Email
info@tantiauniversity.com

(For general query)

admission@tantiauniversity.com

(For admission query)

Go to College Website ->