B.Sc. Colleges in Belthangady
There are 1 B.Sc. colleges in Belthangady. Out of these, division of colleges by ownership is private owned: 1.
Location wise
There are several B.Sc. in major cities across the country such as Belthangady and so on. Out of all the cities, Uttar Pradesh has 2990 Top B.Sc. colleges in India.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Uttar Pradesh | 2990 Colleges |
| Maharashtra | 1955 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 1626 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 1551 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 1230 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 1150 Colleges |
| Telangana | 1090 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 1053 Colleges |
| Orissa | 783 Colleges |
| Kerala | 751 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 684 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 634 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh - Other | 613 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 577 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 559 Colleges |
| Chhattisgarh | 538 Colleges |
| Punjab | 526 Colleges |
| Bihar | 481 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 447 Colleges |
| Haryana | 346 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
The most popular exam accepted by B.Sc. in Belthangady is KCET. Below is table showing exams accepted by number of colleges:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| KCET | 1 Colleges |
There are 1 B.Sc. colleges in Belthangady. Out of these, division of colleges by ownership is private owned: 1.
Location wise
There are several B.Sc. in major cities across the country such as Belthangady and so on. Out of all the cities, Uttar Pradesh has 2990 Top B.Sc. colleges in India.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Uttar Pradesh | 2990 Colleges |
| Maharashtra | 1955 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 1626 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 1551 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 1230 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 1150 Colleges |
| Telangana | 1090 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 1053 Colleges |
| Orissa | 783 Colleges |
| Kerala | 751 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 684 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 634 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh - Other | 613 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 577 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 559 Colleges |
| Chhattisgarh | 538 Colleges |
| Punjab | 526 Colleges |
| Bihar | 481 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 447 Colleges |
| Haryana | 346 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
The most popular exam accepted by B.Sc. in Belthangady is KCET. Below is table showing exams accepted by number of colleges:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| KCET | 1 Colleges |
B.Sc. Colleges in Belthangady
Commonly asked questions On B.Sc. Colleges in Belthangady
Yes, the East Point Group of Institutions offers BSc programme with the duration of four years. This is a semester-based course, divided into eight equal semesters. The EPGI takes admission to the BSc course based on marks obtained in the entrance test. The eligibility criteria of the course are passing Class 12 with PCM and English.
Yes, the MSRUAS offers multiple BSc courses. The courses are available in full-time mode for three/four years. The course duration depends on the specialisation. The admissions are based on RUAS-AT exam scores. Students can apply for it through the official website.
RV University BSc fee structure includes tuition fee, exam fee, skill fee, etc. The payment frequency can differ from one component to another. RVU BSc/ BSc (H) tuition fee ranges from INR 3.6 Lacs to INR 16 lakh. This fee is as per the official website/ sanctioning body. It is still subject to change and hence, is indicative.
Commonly asked questions On B.Sc. Colleges in Belthangady
Candidates wishing to take admission in PG courses at Jain Deemed-to-be University, School of Allied Healthcare and Sciences should have completed graduation in aligned field with at least 50% aggregate score. So, with 57% marks in graduation you are eligible to apply for admission at Jain Deemed-to-be University, School of Allied Healthcare and Sciences.
The highest package offered over the past three years during Reva University placements is mentioned below:
Particulars | Placement Statistics 2024 | Placement Statistics 2025 | Placement Statistics 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
Highest package | INR 30 LPA | INR 45.5 LPA | INR 56 LPA |
St John Medical College BSc seats are divided among the specialisations offered at the college. The seat intake is as follows:
Christ University eligibility criteria varies with the course. Candidates must complete a minimum of Class 12 to apply for UG courses. Graduation is required to apply for CU PG programmes. Below is the eligibility criteria for top Christ University Bangalore courses:
Course | Eligibility |
|---|---|
MBA | Bachelor's degree with 50% |
PhD | Class 12 |
LLM | Bachelor's degree with 50% (Maths mandatory subjects for non-CS/IT students) |
BBA | Class 12 with any stream |
MA | Class 12 with up to 60% aggregate |
BA | Class 12 with any stream |
MA | Class 12 with relevant subjects |
LLM | Relevant UG degree with 50% |
PhD | Relevant PG degree with 55% |
The School of Sciences, Jain Deemed-to-be University Bangalore offers separate hostel facilities for boys and girls with both on-campus & off-campus options available.