5247 

BBA colleges accepting ISC in India

Find information related to Cutoffs, Placements, Courses, Fees, Admissions, Rankings, Eligibility and Reviews for BBA colleges accepting ISC in India

Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
ISC
Application DeadlineUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (405)
  • (333)
  • (143)
  • (134)
  • (133)
  • (113)
  • (113)
  • (669)
  • (499)
  • (481)
  • (337)
  • (241)
  • (626)
  • (393)
  • (286)
  • (265)
  • (221)
  • (195)
  • (191)
  • (183)
  • (148)
  • (98)
  • (82)
  • (77)
  • (68)
  • (59)
  • (42)
  • (29)
  • (14)
  • (13)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (6)
  • (3)
  • (1)
  • (89)
  • (85)
  • (83)
  • (83)
  • (81)
  • (77)
  • (69)
  • (66)
  • (63)
  • (60)
  • (57)
  • (55)
  • (54)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (2)
  • (259)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (50)
  • (239)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (5)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (5)
  • (3)
  • (1)
  • (11)
  • (2)
  • (37)
  • (1)
  • (133)
  • (2)
  • (3)
  • (9)
  • (2)
  • (18)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (4)
  • (1)
  • (54)
  • (132)
  • (2)
  • (119)
  • (124)
  • (5)
  • (1)
  • (2)
  • (334)
  • (19)
  • (1)
  • (17)
  • (1)
  • (41)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (3)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (874)
  • (792)
  • (369)
  • (121)
  • (78)
  • (53)
  • (34)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (28)
  • (125)
  • (616)
  • (817)
5,247 results

BBA colleges accepting ISC in India

Sort By:Popularity
₹2.7 L
– / –
₹2.23 L
– / –
₹2.39 L
₹2.7 L - 15 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On BBA colleges accepting ISC in India
Q:   What is the selection process for BBA course at St Pauls College?
A: 

The selection process for BBA courses at St Pauls College is based on merit. Candidates are required to submit their Class 12 result in the application process. Further, the college releases the merit list after assessing candidates' Class 12 results. Moreover, for the final confirmation of seat allotment, the college evaluates candidates' performance in counseling/interviews conducted by the concerned authority of the university. 

Q:   Does Sage University Indore provide 100% placement?
A: 

The placement percentage has not been released on the official website. However, the University has concluded the recent placements with the average package of INR 10 LPA. More than 400 recruiters visited the campus and placed students. The highest salary offered was IR 1.5 Cr per annum.

– / –
Most preferred locations for BBA
Delhi/NCR (405)
Bangalore (333)
Pune (143)
Chennai (134)
Hyderabad (133)
Mumbai (All) (113)
Kolkata (113)
Karnataka (669)
Uttar Pradesh (499)
Maharashtra (481)
– / –
₹1.17 L
₹2.45 L - 3.25 L
Choose from the Top Specializations
Tally (2)
Human Resources (259)
Rural Management (7)
Fashion Management (7)
Aircraft Maintenance Engineering (2)
NGO Management (1)
Operations (50)
Sales & Marketing (239)
Jewellery Design (2)
Tour Management (2)
₹90 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On BBA colleges accepting ISC in India
Q:   What is the eligibility criteria to get admission to BBA at KLE Society's Nijalingappa College?
A: 

Students who passed Class 12 or an equivalent are eligible to seek admission to the BBA degree course. The selection at KLE Society's. Nijalingappa College is based on the merit of the qualifying exams held by them. They should ensure that they are eligible to proceed with their enrollment process. Upon final selection, they must pay the applicable fees for their course in order to secure their seats.

Q:   Which AIMS Institutes BBA course is more expensive?
A: 

AIMS Institutes offer BBA, BBA (H), and BBA in Aviation. The total fee can vary for each programme. Its BBA in Aviation course is more expensive then BBA with total fee of INR 3.25 lakh. While the BBA course fee is INR 2.45 lakh. This fee is as per the official website/ sanctioning body. It is still subject to revision and hence, is indicative.

₹8 L
₹1.8 L
View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (874)
1 - 3 Lakh (792)
3 - 5 Lakh (369)
5 - 7 Lakh (121)
7 - 10 Lakh (78)
10 - 15 Lakh (53)
> 15 Lakh (34)
– / –
₹3.15 L - 4.5 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On BBA colleges accepting ISC in India
Q:   Does PP Savani University provide scholarships?
A: 

P. P. Savani University offers various scholarships to students. The university offers meritorious, defence, sports and other scholarships. To get the benefits, students have to meet the eligibility. Candidates can contact the admission desk to know more.

Q:   What is the mode of application at Centurion University Bhubaneswar?
A: 

Centurion University Bhubaneswar conducts the admission process for all the UG, PG, diploma, and PhD courses in online mode. Interested candidates can fill the admission forms through the official website. The admissions to Centurion University are now open for all courses. Candidates can go to the website for updates around admissions.

Q:   What is the application process of SRM University Sonepat?
A: 

SRM University application process

  • Visit the official website.
  • Under the 'Admission' tab, click on '2026 Application-Apply Now'.
  • Register with the basic details to generate login credentials.
  • Log in to fill out the application form.
  • Upload the documents and pay the application fee.
  • Submit the application form.
₹3.48 L - 5.08 L
₹35 K
– / –
₹3.3 L - 4.4 L
– / –
₹4.8 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On BBA colleges accepting ISC in India
Q:   How do I apply for Vivekananda Global University?
A: 

Applying for VGU is online based. the candidate should register before the deadline. The application process includes an online registration. Candidates can visit the official website of Vivekananda Global University and click on the link to complete the registration process and fill in all the details required for registration. Enter all your required details like educational details, address, etc. and continue with uploading the required documents as per the requirements, Pay the application fee via online mode and proceed to Submit the registration form and appear for the exam/interview. Wait for the results or offer letter and lastly appear for the seat allotment and further proceedings.

Q:   What is the highest package of UEM Jaipur?
A: 

The highest package offered during UEM Jaipur placements 2026 was INR 72 LPA.

₹2.25 L