Certificate in Business & Management Studies colleges in Kolhapur
There are nearly 5 Business & Management Studies colleges in Kolhapur. Out of these 5 Business & Management Studies colleges in Kolhapur , there is a split of colleges by ownership, private: 1 & public / government: 1.
Location wise
Kolhapur has 5 Business & Management Studies. Refer to the table below cities/states having no. of colleges.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| All over India | 335 Colleges |
| Maharashtra | 304 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 232 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 196 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 173 Colleges |
| Delhi | 130 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 124 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 121 Colleges |
| Pune | 106 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 103 Colleges |
| Kolkata | 102 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 93 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 76 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 75 Colleges |
| Haryana | 74 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 64 Colleges |
| Punjab | 64 Colleges |
| Telangana | 64 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 60 Colleges |
| Chennai | 56 Colleges |
Specializations
Supply Chain is the most popular specilsation in Kolhapur. Below is the table showing specialisations offered by no. of colleges.
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Supply Chain | 2 Colleges |
| Fashion Design | 1 Colleges |
| Entrepreneurship | 1 Colleges |
| Human Resources | 1 Colleges |
| Project Management | 1 Colleges |
| Retail | 1 Colleges |
| Sales & Marketing | 1 Colleges |
| Business Analytics | 1 Colleges |
| Brand Management | 1 Colleges |
| Marketing | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Students have to appear for CBSE 12th, state level exams and used for Business & Management Studies admissions Many colleges also accept ISC and Maharashtra HSC scores for admissions. Below is table showing exams accepted by number of colleges:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CBSE 12th | 1 Colleges |
| ISC | 1 Colleges |
| Maharashtra HSC | 1 Colleges |
There are nearly 5 Business & Management Studies colleges in Kolhapur. Out of these 5 Business & Management Studies colleges in Kolhapur , there is a split of colleges by ownership, private: 1 & public / government: 1.
Location wise
Kolhapur has 5 Business & Management Studies. Refer to the table below cities/states having no. of colleges.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| All over India | 335 Colleges |
| Maharashtra | 304 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 232 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 196 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 173 Colleges |
| Delhi | 130 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 124 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 121 Colleges |
| Pune | 106 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 103 Colleges |
| Kolkata | 102 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 93 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 76 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 75 Colleges |
| Haryana | 74 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 64 Colleges |
| Punjab | 64 Colleges |
| Telangana | 64 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 60 Colleges |
| Chennai | 56 Colleges |
Specializations
Supply Chain is the most popular specilsation in Kolhapur. Below is the table showing specialisations offered by no. of colleges.
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Supply Chain | 2 Colleges |
| Fashion Design | 1 Colleges |
| Entrepreneurship | 1 Colleges |
| Human Resources | 1 Colleges |
| Project Management | 1 Colleges |
| Retail | 1 Colleges |
| Sales & Marketing | 1 Colleges |
| Business Analytics | 1 Colleges |
| Brand Management | 1 Colleges |
| Marketing | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Students have to appear for CBSE 12th, state level exams and used for Business & Management Studies admissions Many colleges also accept ISC and Maharashtra HSC scores for admissions. Below is table showing exams accepted by number of colleges:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CBSE 12th | 1 Colleges |
| ISC | 1 Colleges |
| Maharashtra HSC | 1 Colleges |
Certificate in Business & Management Studies colleges in Kolhapur
Commonly asked questions On Certificate in Business & Management Studies colleges in Kolhapur
According to the data gathered from unofficial sources, Engineering sector has placed the most number of Shivaji University students. The sector-wise Shivaji University alumni placement statistics are presented below:
Note: The above-mentioned alumni data is gathered from unofficial sources, hence may vary.
Commonly asked questions On Certificate in Business & Management Studies colleges in Kolhapur
SP Jain (SPJIMR) offers various scholarships to eligible students as financial assistance. Students are offered scholarship based on their merit and need. Students can apply for below scholarships offered at the institute:
- Merit cum means based
- Mirae Assent Foundation Scholarship
- GMP Scholarship
- FPM Scholarship
Yes there is a placement cell in IIM Nagpur. The campus recruitment process at IIM Nagpur is handled by the Career Development Services (CDS) office along with the Student Placement Committee. Apart from placements, CDS along with the Placement Committee also organizes various industry connect programs for student betterment
Check below the course-wise fee offered at Welingkar Mumbai:
| Courses | Total tuition Fees (INR) |
|---|---|
PGDM | INR 1.7 lakh- 15 lakh |
Certificate | 11,8000 - 4 lakh |
MMS | 7.5 lakh |
Executive MBA /PGDM | 4 lakh - 7 lakh |
Note: This information is taken from official website/ sanctioning body and is subject to change.
Savitribai Phule Pune University (also known as UNIPUNE, Pune University and SPPU), is a collegiate public state university. The University is located at Pune, was established in 1949 through Poona University Act and is one of the premier universities in India. Recognised by UGC, it is popularly known as the 'Oxford of the East'. The University is accredited ‘A’ grade by NAAC. With over 40+ academic departments, 10+ faculties and 50+ research centres, the university also has about 300+ recognised research institutes and over 700 affiliated colleges offering UG, PG, diploma, PG diploma, PhD and certificate courses.
Here is the MAH CET cutoff data for SIMSREE in 2024:
- Round 1: 99.97%ile
- Round 2: 99.99%ile
- Round 3: 99.97%ile
Other THAN GENEREL CATEGORIES IT TURNS TO 88-93 FOR SC/ST.
