Business & Management Studies Colleges in Koppal - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
There are universities in Koppal that provide Business & Management Studies. Among the many institutions that offer the Business & Management Studies, there is a split of colleges by ownership, public / government: 2 & private: 1.
Location wise
There are now 3 colleges in Koppal that provide the specified Business & Management Studies. There are more colleges offering Business & Management Studies in Maharashtra than anywhere else in the Koppal. See the table below for a detailed overview of the top states/cities offering the Business & Management Studies in the given Koppal:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 1898 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 1470 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 1228 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 1170 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 1144 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 876 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 873 Colleges |
| Telangana | 821 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 773 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 735 Colleges |
| Kerala | 690 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 577 Colleges |
| Pune | 552 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 499 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 489 Colleges |
| Punjab | 467 Colleges |
| Haryana | 452 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 445 Colleges |
| Delhi | 409 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 377 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Applicants must qualify in a variety of entrance tests in order to be admitted into institutions offering a Business & Management Studies in a Koppal. The following table lists the top entrance tests for various universities that provide the following Business & Management
There are universities in Koppal that provide Business & Management Studies. Among the many institutions that offer the Business & Management Studies, there is a split of colleges by ownership, public / government: 2 & private: 1.
Location wise
There are now 3 colleges in Koppal that provide the specified Business & Management Studies. There are more colleges offering Business & Management Studies in Maharashtra than anywhere else in the Koppal. See the table below for a detailed overview of the top states/cities offering the Business & Management Studies in the given Koppal:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 1898 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 1470 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 1228 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 1170 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 1144 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 876 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 873 Colleges |
| Telangana | 821 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 773 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 735 Colleges |
| Kerala | 690 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 577 Colleges |
| Pune | 552 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 499 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 489 Colleges |
| Punjab | 467 Colleges |
| Haryana | 452 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 445 Colleges |
| Delhi | 409 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 377 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Applicants must qualify in a variety of entrance tests in order to be admitted into institutions offering a Business & Management Studies in a Koppal. The following table lists the top entrance tests for various universities that provide the following Business & Management Studies in the Koppal indicated:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CBSE 12th | 3 Colleges |
| ISC | 3 Colleges |
| Karnataka 2nd PUC | 3 Colleges |
Business & Management Studies Colleges in Koppal - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Commonly asked questions On Business & Management Studies Colleges in Koppal - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
IIM Bangalore offers admission to all its courses on the basis of both, merit and entrance scores. IIM Bangalore accepts national-level entrance exams. The college accepts CAT, GMAT, GRE, IIMB DBE, GATE, etc. scores for admission to its courses.
The list of recruiters that participated in Indian Institute of Science placements in recent years is presented below:
| IISc Bangalore Placements: Top Recruiters | ||
|---|---|---|
| Amazon | Tata Motors | Airtel |
| Honeywell | Flipkart | Siemens |
| Goldman Sachs | JP Morgan Chase | Microsoft |
| Wells Fargo | Myntra | |
| Mercedes-Benz | L&T Construction | Schneider Electric |
Commonly asked questions On Business & Management Studies Colleges in Koppal - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Being a government led university, seeking education at KSOU is very reasonable. The Open University offers courses in UG, PG, PhD and Certificate level with a duration spanning from 6 months to 3 years. Moreover, the fee structure of the respective courses vary from INR 2.9 K to INR 6.5 Lakh. TO conclude, the University offers courses at a very affordable price for an easy access.
To get admission in MAHE (Manipal Academy of Higher Education), students must fulfil the eligibility and selection requirement. To be eligible, studnets must have valid scores in last qualifying exams. Admission is merit-based. For others, the entrance exam score is considered. The final selection is done based on MET (Manipal entrance exam) and DT (Department Tests). National level entrance exams and merit, are considered depending on the courses. The accepted entrance exams are NEET UG, NEET PG, NEET SS, NATA, etc.
Jagadguru Sri Shivarathreeswara (JSS) Academy of Higher Education & Research, formerly Jagadguru Sri Shivarathreeswara University, is an institute of higher education focussed on medical and health-related studies in Mysore, Karnataka, India.
Courses offered by JSS Academy of Higher Education & Research Online:
- MBA Pharmacy Administration
- MBA Hospital Administration
- BBA Hospital & Health System Management
- BSc Psychology
- Diploma in Bioinformatics
- Diploma in Pharmaceutical Quality control
- Diploma in Pharmacovigilance
- Dipoma in Medical Devices
- Diploma Pharmaceutical Regulatory Attairs
- Certificate Course in Dental Ethics & Jurisprudence
- Certificate Prog am in immunoinformatics and Vaccine Design
- Certificate Program in Pharmacoinformatics
- Yoga Instructor Certificate Course
TAPMI Manipal admission 2026 is conducted on the basis of entrance exam scores. The college accepts several national-level entrance exams such as CAT, NMAT, XAT, GMAT, JEE, SAT, etc. To get admitted to T A Pai Management Institute, candidates must meet the eligibility criteria set by the college.
The 2026 placement season at NIT Surathkal is still ongoing. However, the branch wise placement highlights have been released. Have a look at the table below for more information:
| Branch | Highest Package (2026) | Average Package (2026) | Median Package (2026) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Computer Science Engineering | INR 76 LPA | INR 33.4 LPA | INR 29 LPA |
| Information Technology | INR 76 LPA | INR 31.2 LPA | INR 29 LPA |
| Artificial Intelligence | INR 64 LPA | INR 25 LPA | INR 22 LPA |
| Computational & Data Science | INR 76 LPA | INR 29.8 LPA | INR 24 LPA |
| Electronics and Communication Engineering | INR 64 LPA | INR 21.5 LPA | INR 18 LPA |
| Electrical & Electronics Engineering | INR 64 LPA | INR 19.1 LPA | INR 17 LPA |
| Mechanical Engineering | INR 29 LPA | INR 12.88 LPA | INR 12.3 LPA |
| Chemical Engineering | INR 36 LPA | INR 13.1 LPA | INR 13 LPA |
| Civil Engineering | INR 43 LPA | INR 11.6 LPA | INR 10.5 LPA |
| Metallurgical and Materials Engineering | INR 35 LPA | INR 10.2 LPA | INR 10 LPA |
| Mining Engineering | INR 36.5 LPA | INR 11.3 LPA | INR 10 LPA |
| Branch | Students Placed (2026) | Placement Rate (2026) | Lowest Package (2026) |
| Computer Science Engineering | 87 | 84% | INR 10 LPA |
| Information Technology | 66 | 87% | INR 11 LPA |
| Artificial Intelligence | 27 | 87% | INR 11 LPA |
| Computational & Data Science | 21 | 81% | INR 11 LPA |
| Electronics and Communication Engineering | 99 | 85% | INR 5 LPA |
| Electrical & Electronics Engineering | 82 | 76% | INR 5 LPA |
| Mechanical Engineering | 133 | 83% | INR 5 LPA |
| Chemical Engineering | 51 | 94% | INR 5 LPA |
| Civil Engineering | 75 | 81% | INR 5 LPA |
| Metallurgical and Materials Engineering | 47 | 93% | INR 5 LPA |
| Mining Engineering | 30 | 77% | INR 5 LPA |