
Master of Computer Applications (MCA)
Master of Computer Applications (MCA) at B. R. INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGENET SCIENCES Overview
B. R. Institute Of Technology And Managenet Sciences offers a 2 years Master of Computer Applications (MCA) course at the PG level. A total of 120 students can enrol in this course. The total tuition fee for the entire duration of this course is INR 70,000. Find out more about other courses under B. R. Institute Of Technology And Managenet Sciences MCA.
Total Tuition Fees | ₹70,000 Get Fees details |
Duration | 2 years |
Course Level | PG Degree |
Mode of Course | Full Time |
Official Website | Go to Website |
Seat breakup | 120 |
Master of Computer Applications (MCA) at B. R. INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGENET SCIENCES Fees
The total tuition fee for B. R. Institute Of Technology And Managenet Sciences Master of Computer Applications (MCA) is INR 70,000. Besides, the fee also includes other components, such as exam fee, caution deposit, enrollment fee, etc. Some of the fee components, such as caution deposit are one-time payable. Candidates after getting admission in Master of Computer Applications (MCA) need to pay the B. R. Institute Of Technology And Managenet Sciences fee to confirm their seat in the institute. Below is fee breakup for B. R. Institute Of Technology And Managenet Sciences Master of Computer Applications (MCA):
| Fee components | Amount (2 years) |
|---|---|
The mentioned Fee is as per Andhra Pradesh State Council of Higher Education.
Tuition fee is calculated on the basis of 1st year. Actual amount may vary.
The fees might include components other than t The mentioned Fee is as per Andhra Pradesh State Council of Higher Education.
Tuition fee is calculated on the basis of 1st year. Actual amount may vary.
The fees might include components other than tuition fees. | ₹ 70,000 |
₹ 70,000 |
Master of Computer Applications (MCA) at B. R. INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGENET SCIENCES Cutoffs
APICET round-wise cutoff Rank: (undefined-All India)
| Round | 2025 |
|---|---|
| 1 | 19449 |
| 2 | 19449 |
APICET round-wise cutoff Rank: (General-Home State)
| Round | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33861 | 28457 |
| 2 | - | 30871 |
Get best suited colleges for you in real-time
Tell us about your city, course, budget & more
Discover best colleges that meet all your needs
Compare Courses From Similar Colleges
Similar courses in the same city
Master of Computer Applications (MCA)
Offered by Vignan's Foundation for Science, Technology and ResearchMaster of Computer Applications (MCA)
Offered by Bapatla Engineering College, Bapatla Education SocietyMaster of Computer Applications (MCA)
Offered by Vasireddy Venkatadri International Technological UniversityMaster of Computer Applications (MCA)
Offered by Department of Computer Applications, KL University, GunturMCA in Artificial Intelligence
Offered by KL College of Science and Humanities, KL University, GunturStudent Forum
Content authored by:
Master of Computer Applications (MCA) at B. R. INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGENET SCIENCES News & Updates
Master of Computer Applications (MCA) at B. R. INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGENET SCIENCES Contact Information
Edilapalem (V), Prathipadu (M),
Guntur (Dt) - 522019
Guntur ( Andhra Pradesh)
