Bhagaban Chandra Sanskrit College
Bhagaban Chandra Sanskrit College Logo

Bhagaban Chandra Sanskrit College: Courses, Fees, Admission 2026, Reviews, Info

  • Public/Government Institute
  • Estd. 1990
Dark Clock Icon Last updated on 15 Jun '26

Bhagaban Chandra Sanskrit College
What's new?

Accordion Icon V3

Bhagaban Chandra Sanskrit College Highlights 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Year of establishment1990
OwnershipPublic/Government
UGC Approvedno
AIU MemberShipno
Institute of national importanceno
WebsiteGo to Website External Link Icon
Accepted Exams
Read Less
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Highlights
Q:   What is the eligibility to get admission in Bhagaban Chandra Sanskrit College for UG/PG courses?
A: 
Bhagaban Chandra Sanskrit College has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
CoursesEligibility
BCACandidate must have passed 10+2 from any recognised Board/Council.
UG DiplomaCandidate must have completed 10+2 from any recognised Board/Council.
Q:   How is the infrastructure at Bhagaban Chandra Sanskrit College?
A: 
Bhagaban Chandra Sanskrit College provide good facilities all around the campus such as Auditorium, Boys Hostel, Cafeteria, Girls Hostel, Gym, Hospital / Medical Facilities, Hostel, Labs, Library, Sports Complex, Wi-Fi Campus.

Bhagaban Chandra Sanskrit College Popular Courses

PG Diploma
UG Diploma
BCA

-/-

-/-
Trending

Explore popular private colleges

Students looking for UG Diploma courses have shown interest these colleges

Vadodara
₹25.00 K
Jaipur
₹40.42 K
Indore
₹15.00 K
Noida
₹100.00 K

Want better recommendations?

There is a 90% more chance of getting best college recommendations by sharing preferences.
Jalandhar
₹20.00 K
Surat
₹80.00 K
Chandigarh
NA
Bangalore
₹1.80 L
Ahmedabad
₹40.00 K
Vadodara
₹51.00 K
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?assitentRcpRhsImage
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
View allCollections
Is this recommendation relevant?

College comparison

Accordion Icon V3

Compare Bhagaban Chandra Sanskrit College with other similar colleges

PG Diploma
UG Diploma
BCA
CollegeMedian SalaryTotal Tuition FeesRanking
-/--/- -/-
-/--/- -/-
-/-₹ 3.5 L -/-
-/--/- -/-
-/--/- -/-
-/--/- -/-
The values are of the latest years available with Shiksha. For more details, check detailed comparison
View comparisons
Right Arrow Icon

Bhagaban Chandra Sanskrit College Application Process

Accordion Icon V3
View Application Process Details
Right Arrow Icon

Bhagaban Chandra Sanskrit College Infrastructure

Library

Hostel

View Infrastructure Details
Right Arrow Icon

Students like you also explore these online courses

All courses
IT & Software
Business & Management Studies
Animation
Beauty & Fitness
Engineering
Humanities & Social Sciences
Design
Medicine & Health Sciences
Mass Communication & Media
Banking, Finance & Insurance
Teaching & Education
Science
Accounting & Commerce
Arts ( Fine / Visual / Performing )
Hospitality & Travel
Law
Architecture & Planning
Aviation
Nursing
Data Science
1.11 L
3 years
– / –
5 years
55 K
2 years
1.5 L
2 years
– / –
5 days
Free
6 months
2.25 L
2 years
– / –
5 days
View all courses
Right Arrow Icon
Free Counselling
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
qna

Bhagaban Chandra Sanskrit College

Student Forum

chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
Write here...

Answered 2 years ago

Bhagaban Chandra Sanskrit College offers Degree and Diploma courses including 2 UG and 1 PG courses. These programs are offerred in Full Time mode. Bhagaban Chandra Sanskrit College has specializations such as UG Diploma specializations in Computer Science Engineering.

A

Atul Mishra

Beginner-Level 1

Answered 2 years ago

Bhagaban Chandra Sanskrit College has courses such as PG Diploma, BCA, UG Diploma to offer. These courses are in the stream of IT & Software, Engineering. Bhagaban Chandra Sanskrit College has specializations such as UG Diploma specializations in Computer Science Engineering.

A

Atul Mishra

Beginner-Level 1

Content authored by:

author image
Jagriti Shukla

Updated on Jun 15, 2026