Chendhuran College of Engineering and Technology
Chendhuran College of Engineering and Technology Logo

Chendhuran College of Engineering and Technology Cutoff 2025: Check Previous Years Ranks & Trends

  • Private Institute
  • Estd. 2008
Dark Clock Icon Last updated on 2 Jun '26

Chendhuran College of Engineering and Technology CutOffs
What's new?

Accordion Icon V3
Chendhuran College of Engineering and Technology CutOffs
Table of contents
Accordion Icon V3

Chendhuran College of Engineering and Technology
TNEA Cut Off 2026

Accordion Icon V3

Chendhuran College of Engineering and Technology TNEA Cutoff Year Wise Comparison

Accordion Icon V3
Filter Icon4
Rounds
Down Arrow Icon
Category
Down Arrow Icon
Quota
Down Arrow Icon
Gender
Down Arrow Icon
TNEA Last Round Closing Rank (General-All India)
Course202420252026
B.E. in Civil Engineering140445203730– / –
B.E. in Mechanical Engineering197125228856– / –
B.E. in Computer Science and Engineering147680199956111804
B.E. in Electrical and Electronics Engineering195663236966114267
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science144351218033108256

Chendhuran College of Engineering and Technology 2025 Cutoff Year-Wise PDF Download

Accordion Icon V3
Chendhuran College of Engineering and Technology TNEA Counselling Rounds
Rounds202420252026
Round 1– / –– / –– / –
Round 2Dark Download Icon
PDF
Dark Download Icon
PDF
Dark Download Icon
PDF
Round 3Dark Download Icon
PDF
Dark Download Icon
PDF
– / –

Chendhuran College of Engineering and Technology B.E. / B.Tech Cutoff 2025- College Comparison

Accordion Icon V3

Chendhuran College of Engineering and Technology TNEA Last Round Closing cutoff comparison (General-All India)

Filter Icon3
Quota
Down Arrow Icon
Specializations
Down Arrow Icon
Location
Down Arrow Icon
Gender
Down Arrow Icon
Category
Down Arrow Icon
CollegesSpecializationCut Offs
RIT
Information Technology108183
Electronics & Communication Engineering108233
Electronics & Communication Engineering108251
Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning108256
RIT
Civil Engineering108307
Mechanical Engineering108318
Computer Science Engineering108342

These are last round cutoffs of latest year of respective courses. For detailed cutoffs compare them or visit respective colleges

Compare colleges
Right Arrow Icon
Trending

Explore popular private colleges

Students looking for M.E./M.Tech courses have shown interest these colleges

Pune
₹3.90 L
Jalandhar
₹3.12 L
Chandigarh
₹2.40 L

Want better recommendations?

There is a 90% more chance of getting best college recommendations by sharing preferences.
Coimbatore
₹3.46 L
Noida
₹1.68 L
Vadodara
₹2.50 L
Visakhapatnam
₹2.62 L
Dehradun
₹3.43 L
Mumbai
₹2.68 L
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?assitentRcpRhsImage
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
View allCollections
Is this recommendation relevant?
Free Counselling
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences

Chendhuran College of Engineering and Technology Cutoff FAQs

Q:   How can I get into Chendhuran College of Engineering and Technology for UG/PG courses? Am I eligible for admission?
A: 
Chendhuran College of Engineering and Technology has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
CoursesEligibility
B.E. / B.TechCandidate must have passed VIII, IX, X, XI & XII Std. from schools situated in Tamil Nadu. Tamil Nadu native candidate who have passed any of the VIII, IX, X, XI & XII Std. or their equivalent exam from schools situated outside Tamil Nadu can also apply. They should produce Original Nativity Certificate. Children of Central Government Employees, irrespective of their nativity, provided their parents or guardians (only if both parents are not alive) have been serving in Tamil Nadu continuously for the past five years can be eligible to apply. Sons & daughters of All India service Tamil Nadu cadre officers are eligible to apply. A Self declaration from the parent in this regard is to be produced. Children of employees in the Public Sector or Government recognised institutions had been working in their organisations for the past five years are also eligible, irrespective of their domicile. Other State candidates who have studied VIII, IX, X, XI and XII Std. in Tamil Nadu are eligible to apply.
M.E./M.TechCandidate who have completed 10+2+AMIE or 10+3 years Diploma + AMIE are also eligible. AMIE candidate must have 2 years regular full time experience in the relevant field.
Q:   How many seats are available at Chendhuran College of Engineering and Technology for all courses combined?
A: 
The overall seats available across all courses offered by Chendhuran College of Engineering and Technology is up to 498. Good thing to know is that Chendhuran College of Engineering and Technology has courses which are approved by prominent Government bodies like AICTE.
qna

Chendhuran College of Engineering and Technology

Student Forum

chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
Write here...

Answered 2 years ago

Chendhuran College of Engineering and Technology offers Degree courses including 6 UG and 4 PG courses. These programs are offerred in Full Time mode. Chendhuran College of Engineering and Technology has specializations such as B.Tech specializations in Civil Engineering, Computer Science Engineerin

...Read more

A

Atul Mishra

Beginner-Level 1

Content authored by:

author image
Yatendra Kumar

Updated on Jun 2, 2026

Chendhuran College of Engineering and Technology
Contact Information