

IIM Rohtak Placements 2025: Average Package, Highest Package, Top Recruiters
- Public/Government Institute
- Estd. 2010
IIM Rohtak Placement Overview 2025
IIM Rohtak has the released the PGP placement report 2025 for the batch of 2023-25. The overall highest and average package received by PGP students in 2025 was INR 36 LPA and INR 18.73 LPA, respectively. Further, 40 new recruiter visited the campus in 2025. The placement rate recorded during IIM Rohtak placement 2025 was 100%. More than 30 Pre Placement Offers were made this year as well. Marketing & Strategy was the top recruiting sector in 2025 with placement distribution of 30%. In addition to this, Sales & Marketing was the top recruiting domain as well wherein students received highest and average package of INR 36 LPA and INR 17.73 LPA, respectively.
The PGP Batch of 2023-25 included 386 students with male and female ratio of 3:7. Out of the total students enrolled, 61% students were from Commerce background whereas the remaining 15%, 14% and 10% were from Engineering, Science and Arts & Other background, respectively.
Download: IIM_Rohtak_PGP_Placement_Report_2025 | IIM_Rohtak_PGP_Summer_Placement_Report_2024-26
(172 students)
Commonly asked questions On Placement Overview
IIM Rohtak is good in terms of placements. The key highlights of IIM Rohtak placements over the past three years are presented below:
Particulars | PGP Placement Statistics (2023) | PGP Placement Statistics (2024) | PGP Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
Highest package | INR 36 LPA | INR 48.25 LPA | INR 36 LPA |
Average package | INR 18.73 LPA | INR 19.27 LPA | INR 18.73 LPA |
Median package | INR 17.5 LPA | INR 17 LPA | INR 17 LPA |
Placement rate | 100% | 100% | 100% |
Total PPOs | 37+ | 40+ | 30+ |
New recruiters | 45+ | 70+ | 40 |
Top 10% package | INR 34.68 LPA | INR 37.25 LPA | INR 31.46 LPA |
Top 25% package | INR 27.15 LPA | INR 29.28 LPA | INR 25.83 LPA |
The placement rate recorded during PGP placement 2025 was 100%. Earlier, the placement percentage recorded during placements 2024 and 2023 was 100% as well.
The key highlights of IIM Rohtak placements over the past three years are presented below:
Particulars | PGP Placement Statistics (2023) | PGP Placement Statistics (2024) | PGP Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
the highest package | INR 36 LPA | INR 48.25 LPA | INR 36 LPA |
Average package | INR 18.73 LPA | INR 19.27 LPA | INR 18.73 LPA |
Median package | INR 17.5 LPA | INR 17 LPA | INR 17 LPA |
Placement rate | 100% | 100% | 100% |
Total PPOs | 37+ | 40+ | 30+ |
New recruiters | 45+ | 70+ | 40 |
Top 10% package | INR 34.68 LPA | INR 37.25 LPA | INR 31.46 LPA |
Top 25% package | INR 27.15 LPA | INR 29.28 LPA | INR 25.83 LPA |
The highest, average and median package offered during IIM Rohtak placements over the past three years are presented below:
Particulars | PGP Placement Statistics (2023) | PGP Placement Statistics (2024) | PGP Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
Highest package | INR 36 LPA | INR 48.25 LPA | INR 36 LPA |
Average package | INR 18.73 LPA | INR 19.27 LPA | INR 18.73 LPA |
Median package | INR 17.5 LPA | INR 17 LPA | INR 17 LPA |
Top 10% package | INR 34.68 LPA | INR 37.25 LPA | INR 31.46 LPA |
Top 25% package | INR 27.15 LPA | INR 29.28 LPA | INR 25.83 LPA |
IIM Rohtak Placements Report 2025
IM Rohtak recorded 100% placement for PGP batch of 2023-25. The highest package was INR 36 LPA and average package offered during IIM Rohtak PGP placement 2025 was INR 18.73 LPA, respectively.
A fluctuating trend was witnessed in the average package offered over the past three years. Earlier, the average package offered in 2024 and 2023 stood at INR 19.27 LPA and INR 18.73 LPA.
More than 30 PPOs were made and 40 new recruiters visited the campus during IIM Rohtak placement 2025 for the PGP program. Other than this, Marketing & Strategy was the top recruiting sector with placement distribution of 30%. The highest package offered to the PGP students by some of the top domains such as Sales & Marketing, Product Management and Consulting stood at INR 36 LPA, INR 33.12 LPA and INR 23.34 LPA, respectively.
Commonly asked questions On Placement Report
The highest package offered during IIM Rohtak placements over the past three years is presented below:
Particulars | PGP Placement Statistics (2023) | PGP Placement Statistics (2024) | PGP Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
the highest package | INR 36 LPA | INR 48.25 LPA | INR 36 LPA |
The placement record of IIM Rohtak during the recent PGP placements 2025 is presented below:
Particulars | PGP Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|
Highest package | INR 36 LPA |
Average package | INR 18.73 LPA |
Median package | INR 17 LPA |
Placement rate | 100% |
Total PPOs | 30+ |
New recruiters | 40 |
Top 10% package | INR 31.46 LPA |
Top 25% package | INR 25.83 LPA |
Yes, IIM Rohtak is good in terms of placements. The key highlights of IIM Rohtak placements 2025 as compared with 2024 and 2023 are presented below:
Particulars | PGP Placement Statistics (2023) | PGP Placement Statistics (2024) | PGP Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
Highest package | INR 36 LPA | INR 48.25 LPA | INR 36 LPA |
Average package | INR 18.73 LPA | INR 19.27 LPA | INR 18.73 LPA |
Median package | INR 17.5 LPA | INR 17 LPA | INR 17 LPA |
Placement rate | 100% | 100% | 100% |
Total PPOs | 37+ | 40+ | 30+ |
New recruiters | 45+ | 70+ | 40 |
Top 10% package | INR 34.68 LPA | INR 37.25 LPA | INR 31.46 LPA |
Top 25% package | INR 27.15 LPA | INR 29.28 LPA | INR 25.83 LPA |
The table below showcases how IIM Rohtak performed during placements 2024 when compared with other IIMs such as IIM Raipur, IIM Indoreand IIM Ranchi:
| IIM Name | the highest Package (2024) | Average Package (2024) | No. of Recruiters (2024) |
|---|---|---|---|
| IIM Rohtak | INR 48.25 LPA | INR 19.27 LPA | 237 |
| IIM Indore | INR 100 LPA | INR 25.68 LPA | 150+ |
| IIM Raipur* | International – INR 67.60 LPA Domestic – INR 43.43 LPA | INR 21.04 LPA | 107 |
| IIM Ranchi* | International – INR 67 LPA Domestic – INR 35.50 LPA | INR 17.30 LPA | 124 |
*The IIM Raipur and IIM Ranchi placement data is for 2023, as 2024 statistics are yet to be released.
IIM Rohtak Average Package 2025
IIM Rohtak PGP Overall Placements reached INR 18.73 LPA for the year 2025. Last year, the average package received was INR 19.27 LPA in 2024 and INR 18.73 LPA in 2023.
The domain wise average package of IIM Rohtak placement 2025 for PGP program is given below:
|
Domain |
PGP Average Package (2025) |
|---|---|
|
Sales & Marketing |
INR 17.73 LPA |
|
Product Management, IT and Operations |
INR 19.62 LPA |
|
Consulting |
INR 16.05 LPA |
|
Finance |
INR 17.01 LPA |
|
General Management and HR |
INR 16.16 LPA |
IIM Rohtak Top Recruiters
The list of top recruiters during IIM Rohtak placements 2025 is presented below:
|
Domains |
Top Recruiters (2025) |
|---|---|
|
Sales & Marketing |
Dell, Adobe, UltraTech Cement |
|
Product Management, IT and Operations |
L&T, Amazon, Maruti Suzuki |
|
Consulting |
EY, Gartner, Alvarez & Marshal |
|
Finance |
HSBC, Axis Bank, Barclays |
|
General Management and HR |
Aditya Birla Group, Jindal Power, IIFL Finance |

Top Recruiters
Insights on Placements
Based on 14 Student ResponsesInternships and industry projects
Students can work with faculty on research projects
Employment opportunities
Many students started their own start-ups
Higher studies preferences
Majority opted in India
Placement support
Organized & proactive placement process
Entrepreneurship cell
Very Active and resourceful, college is also involved
Overall feeling of students
Loved in first year but not in later years
Commonly asked questions On IIM Rohtak Average Placement
The list of top recruiters during IIM Rohtak placements 2025 is presented below:
Domains | Top Recruiters (2025) |
|---|---|
Sales & Marketing | Dell, Adobe, UltraTech Cement |
Product Management, IT and Operations | L&T, Amazon, Maruti Suzuki |
Consulting | EY, Gartner, Alvarez & Marshal |
Finance | HSBC, Axis Bank, Barclays |
General Management and HR | Aditya Birla Group, Jindal Power, IIFL Finance |
The domain-wise average package received during IIM Rohtak placements 2025 is presented below:
Domain | PGP Average Package (2025) |
|---|---|
Sales & Marketing | INR 17.73 LPA |
Product Management, IT and Operations | INR 19.62 LPA |
Consulting | INR 16.05 LPA |
Finance | INR 17.01 LPA |
General Management and HR | INR 16.16 LPA |
IIM Rohtak PGP Placements 2025
The placement percentage recorded during IIM Rohtak PGP placement 2025 was 100%. The overall highest package offered to PGP students of 2023-25 stood at INR 36 LPA. During the PGP placement drive 2025, the average and median package received by students was INR 18.73 LPA and INR 17 LPA, respectively. Top 10% and 25% of the batch received salary package of INR 31.46 LPA and INR 25.83 LPA.
More than 30 PPOs were made and 40 new recruiters visited the campus during IIM Rohtak placement 2025 for th
The placement percentage recorded during IIM Rohtak PGP placement 2025 was 100%. The overall highest package offered to PGP students of 2023-25 stood at INR 36 LPA. During the PGP placement drive 2025, the average and median package received by students was INR 18.73 LPA and INR 17 LPA, respectively. Top 10% and 25% of the batch received salary package of INR 31.46 LPA and INR 25.83 LPA.
More than 30 PPOs were made and 40 new recruiters visited the campus during IIM Rohtak placement 2025 for the PGP program. Marketing & Strategy emerged as the top recruiting sector with placement distribution of 30%. It was followed by HR & General Management, IT & Analytics, Operations and Finance sectors with placement distribution of 23%, 18%, 16% and 13%, respectively.
During the PGP summer placements for the batch of 2024-26, the highest stipend offered was INR 3.6 lakh. The average and median stipend received by the PGP class of 2024-26 stood at INR 1.21 lakh and INR 1.2 lakh, respectively.
| Particulars | Statistics (2023) | Statistics (2024) | Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Highest Salary | ₹ 36 L | ₹ 48.25 L | ₹ 36 L |
| Average Salary | ₹ 18.73 L | ₹ 19.27 L | ₹ 18.73 L |
| Median Salary | ₹ 17.5 L | ₹ 17 L | ₹ 17 L |
| Placement Percentage | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| PPOs Offered | 37 | 40 | 30 |
| New Recruiters | 45 | 70 | 40 |
IIM RohtakMBA/PGDM Placement Comparison
| Colleges | Average Package (2025) | Highest Package (2025) | Placement Rate (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18.73 LPA | 36 LPA | 100% | |
| 22.52 LPA | 43.55 LPA | 98% | |
| 32.3 LPA | -/- | -/- | |
| 33.39 LPA | 128 LPA | -/- | |
| 19.29 LPA | 50.39 LPA | -/- | |
| 17.58 LPA | 47.65 LPA | -/- |
Commonly asked questions On IIM Rohtak MBA/PGDM Placements
The Marketing & Strategy sector emerged as the top recruiting sector with placement distribution of 30%. The sector-wise placement distribution recorded during the IIM Rohtak placements are tabulated below:
| Sectors | Placement Rate (2025) |
|---|---|
| Marketing & Strategy | 30% |
| HR & General Management | 23% |
| IT& Analytics | 18% |
| Operations | 16% |
| Finance | 13% |
The domain-wise salary package offered and placement distribution recorded during IIM Rohtak placements 2025 are presented below:
Domain | PGP Highest Package (2025) | PGP Average Package (2025) | PGP Placement Distribution (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
Sales & Marketing | INR 36 LPA | INR 17.73 LPA | 30% |
Product Management, IT and Operations | INR 33.12 LPA | INR 19.62 LPA | 18% |
Consulting | INR 23.34 LPA | INR 16.05 LPA | 8% |
Finance | INR 32.5 LPA | INR 17.01 LPA | 29% |
General Management and HR | INR 24 LPA | INR 16.16 LPA | 15% |
The highest stipend offered during IIM Rohtak MBA summer placements for the batch of 2024-26 is presented below:
Particulars | PGP Summer Placement Statistics (2024-26 Batch) |
|---|---|
the highest stipend | INR 3.6 lakh |
The highest package offered during IIM Rohtak placements over the past three years is presented below:
Particulars | PGP Placement Statistics (2023) | PGP Placement Statistics (2024) | PGP Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
Highest package | INR 36 LPA | INR 48.25 LPA | INR 36 LPA |
IIM RohtakCourse placements 2025
| Course | Average salary | Median Salary | Highest Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Post Graduate Program in Management (PGPM) | INR
18.73 Lakh | INR
17.00 Lakh | INR 36.00 Lakh |
Explore popular similar colleges
Students who showed interest in IIM Rohtak - MBA also showed interest in
IIM RohtakStudents Ratings & Reviews
- Chat with our counselor
- Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
IIM Rohtak Placements FAQs
Some of the frequently asked placement questions are mentioned below with the answers:
According to unofficial online sources, IIM Rohtak alumni are majorly working in the Business Development sector with a 25% share. The pie chart given below depicts the sector-wise distribution of alumni along with the percentage of alumni involved in them:
Increase of 47.5% YoY in the average stipend was witnessed during IIM Rohtak summer placements. The key highlights of PGP summer placements for the batch of 2024-26 are presented below:
Particulars | PGP Summer Placement Statistics (2024-26 Batch) |
|---|---|
Highest stipend | INR 3.6 lakh |
Average stipend | INR 1.21 lakh |
Median stipend | INR 1.2 lakh |
Top 10% stipend | INR 2.24 lakh |
Top 20% stipend | INR 1.88 lakh |
Top 30% stipend | INR 1.55 lakh |
Earlier, the stipend for the top 10% and top 25% of the MBA batch 2022-24 was INR 1.87 lakh and INR 1.65 lakh, respectively. Further, the highest stipend stood at INR 2.50 lakh. All the important details regarding IIM Rohtak summer placements for MBA batch 2022-24 are mentioned below:
| Particulars | Statistics (Batch 2022-24) |
|---|---|
| Highest stipend | INR 2.50 lakh |
| Average stipend | INR 99,100 |
| Top 10% stipend | INR 1.87 lakh |
| Top 25% stipend | INR 1.65 lakh |
| Top 50% stipend | INR 1.35 lakh |
| Median stipend | INR 80,000 |
| Popular companies | ICICI Bank, Adobe, Amazon |
The list of top recruiters during IIM Rohtak summer placements for the 2024-26 batch is presented below:
IIM Rohtak Top Recruiters | |
|---|---|
ICICI Bank | Zomato |
Cognizant | Decathlon |
Hexaware | Capgemini |
Bloomberg | Tata AIG |
HSBC | Yes Bank |
The highest stipend offered during IIM Rohtak summer placements is presented below:
Particulars | PGP Summer Placement Statistics (2024-26 Batch) |
|---|---|
Highest stipend | INR 3.6 lakh |
The answer to this question of whether an average student can get into IIM can be both yes and no depending on the definition of an average student.
- Based on Academics (Class 10/ Class 12/ Graduation): While a student with average scores in Class 10, Class 12 and graduation with a good CAT score certainly has good chances of getting a call from IIM-A, chances are less for someone with an average CAT score.
- Based on student category (General or Reserved): While it is tough for a General category average student to grab a seat at IIM due to high score requirements, a reserved category student can get admission being at average scores as well.
- Based on past work experience, diversity and other factors: Gender and academic diversity is also a factor on which students are shortlisted at IIM. IIMs judge the past academic category based on the degree obtained by the students before MBA and then a weightage is allotted based on that. For Engineers, the percentage for scoring the highest marks is higher as compared with other streams
- Performance in selection rounds: Once you make it to the final selection rounds, i.e., AWT/PI process, it can be considered a fresh start. At this stage, students can forget their past average-ness but definitely require good grasp over the past subjects as academics-related questions are asked in the interview.
Based on the above factors, it can be considered that while getting into top Management institutes, such as IIM is extremely tough, the past performance, CAT performance, student category and a lot of factors can be the reasons for a student to receive that final call.
IIM Rohtak will conduct the IPM AT counselling for admission to the five-year integrated course. Talking about IPMAT cutoff 2025 for the General category students, the cutoff score stood at 381.
The last year IPM AT cutoff for ST and SC categories student stooad at 230 and 138, respectively. So, if a candidates belongs to these two categories can get admission at IIM Rohtak.
No, you cannot get into IIM Rohatak with a CAT percentile of 70%. Based on the previous year's estimated cutoff for the General AI category, students would need to secure a percentile of at least 90 (both overall and sectional) to be eligible to move to the 2nd part of the admission process that involves WAT (Written Ability Test), Personal Interview and Group Discussion.
Note: Other categories might have different cutoffs. The data quoted here is based on estimated cutoffs and is indicative.
IPMAT Study Plan for Verbal Ability -
- Enhance the quality of your English language, and study three new words every day.
- To improve your vocabulary and grammar, be sure to read the newspaper for at least 45 minutes daily.
- Start your preparation by allotting a specific amount of time to each topic and finishing them all on time.
- Additionally, frequently practise as many questions from last year's papers.
IPMAT Study Plan for Logical Reasoning -
- Prepare in advance.
- Make sure to allot at least 1-2 hours for the logical reasoning section if you're taking the IPM Rohtak exam.
- You can improve your logical abilities by answering daily reasoning-based puzzle-related questions.
- To increase your time management and exam speed, try to solve at least one previous year's question paper per week.
IPMAT Study Plan for Quantitative Aptitude -
- Give extra time in your study schedule to subjects like Time, Speed and Distance, Time and Work, Trigonometry, Geometry, Data Interpretation, Set Theory, Ages, Series, and Unitary Methods from these subjects because exam questions on them are more common.
- The only way to improve your IPMAT Math preparation is through practise.
- To develop your time management and problem-solving abilities, you might solve papers from the previous year once a week.
- R.D. Sharma is one of the top recommendations for IPMAT Quant preparation books because it thoroughly explains each topic and provides a tonne of practise questions.
- Additionally, make an effort to review each day the key formulas connected to these topics.
Yes, IIM Rohtak offers a Five-Year Integrated Programme in Law (IPL), which is an equivalent degree of BBA LLB. This course revolves around the in-depth learning of business management with in relation with law and governance. After the completion of this five-year Integrated course, candidates will receive a final degree of BBA LLB. IIM Rohtak IPL course is a non-residential programme. For detailed IIM Rohtak IPL admission related details, click here.
Scholarships are offered to all-rounders, and academic toppers in the institute itself. In addition, being a part of IIM Rohtak makes you eligible for attending nationwide scholarship programmes as well. The IIM Rohtak provides a total of three types of scholarships. These scholarships include a DPM scholarship, Financial Support for Conferences, and a Contingency grant. Further, in DPM Scholarship, the participants of the DPM programme will be given a Fellowship of INR 30,000 for the first two years and INR 35,000 after passing the second year. In Contingency Grantscholarship, the eligible students will receive a contingency grant of INR 1.85Lacswhich is distributed across four years of the programme. Moreover, in Financial Support for Conferences, eligible candidates are provided potential financial support for attending national and international conferences. Also, financial support is provided for academic exchange visits to partner institutions.
IIM Rohtak ranked 12 in the Management category in NIRF India Rankings 2023. Also, IIM Rohtak received the award for Most Promising Higher Education Institute – North India at the Global India Education Forum - Excellence Awards conferred in Helsinki, Finland. Moreover, IIM Rohtak the highest CTC stood at INR 48.25 LPA, while the average package was INR 19.27 LPA. Further, the institute also provides a variety of scholarships to deserving candidates. Basis these facts, it is easy to conclude that it is worth going to IIM Rohtak.
IIM Rohtak offers a full-time PGP/ MBA course for a duration of two years. The institute has been ranked under top 100 best colleges by NIRF for the Management category courses. As per the last two years' ranking report released by NIRF, the instiute has mananged to improve its position from 16 to 12. Further, during the IIM Rohtak MBA placements 2024, the highest package stood at INR 48.25 LPA. More than 237 companies visited the campus.
Students can also check out below inforgraphic for students reviews on Shiksha for MBA at IIM Rohtak:
IIM Rohtak is among the top 100 Management colleges according to NIRF. Find below the rankings for last three years:
| Year | NIRF Rank |
|---|---|
| 2023 | 12 |
2022 | 16 |
2021 | 28 |
The institute has been improving its ranking under the Management category.
To get admission to EGPDSM course at IIM Rohtak, the minimum eligibility is to get a UG degree with minimum 50% aggregate in the last qualfiying exam of the undergraduate course. Further, applicants with some work experience in a relevant field will have an added advantage. IIM Rohtak shortlists students by conducting an online Sports Aptitude Assessment Test. The final selection is done based on the performance of candidates in PI round.
Yes, you can exit the programme at the end of the third year. A degree of Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA) is given to students exiting after completion of three years.
For admission to this institute for IPM, a candidate must have scored at least 60% aggregate in Class 12 and Bachelor's degree. The duration of the programme is for five years. The selection process includes IPM Aptitude Test and an online personal interview. Moreover, the IIM Rohtak IPM fee is INR 36.03 Lacs (The total course fee is inclusive of refundable and other deposits). The application mode is online. So, candidates can visit the official website and apply for IIM Rohtak IPM admissions.
The candidate should have passed Class 12 or equivalent with a minimum of 60% aggregate for General category students. Students belonging to the SC/ST/PWD (DA) category will be given a concession of 5% in the total aggregate. This means, the candidates belonging to these categories should have a minimum of 55% aggregate to qaulify for the exam. Moreover, the selection process includes IPM Aptitude Test. To qualify for the exam, candidates must check the IPMAT syllabus and preparation strategy.
IIM Rohtak
Student Forum
Answered a year ago
The average package offered over the past three years during IIM Rohtak placements is presented below:
Particulars | PGP Placement Statistics (2023) | PGP Placement Statistics (2024) | PGP Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
Average package | INR 18.73 LPA | INR 19.27 LPA | INR 18.73 LPA |
M
Contributor-Level 10
Answered 2 years ago
The institute witnessed a growth of nearly 13% in 2023 the highest domestic package when compared with 2022. From 2021 to 2023, year-on-year growth was recorded in the highest package. The table below depicts the IIM Rohtak the highest package trend for better clarity:
| Particulars | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| the highest domestic package | INR 22.80 LPA | INR 32 LPA | INR 36 LPA |
A
Contributor-Level 10
Answered 2 years ago
The number of PPOs received during IIM Rohtak placements over the past three years are presented below:
Particulars | PGP Placement Statistics (2023) | PGP Placement Statistics (2024) | PGP Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
Total PPOs | 37+ | 40+ | 30+ |
A
Contributor-Level 10
Answered 2 years ago
The final merit list for IIM Rohtak BBA LLB is created on the basis of CLAT score, academic performance, and personal interview. The candidates with the highest overall score will be ranked higher in the merit list. The admission process involves applying online, submitting CLAT scorecard and mark s
Answered 2 years ago
The 2025 list of recruiters includes well established companies from Consulting, IT, Finance, etc. Find below the prominent companies that participated in IIM Rohtak MBA placements:
| IIM Rohtak Placements | ||
|---|---|---|
| Amul | Barclays | ICICI Bank |
| GAIL | EXL Service | Capgemini |
| Schindler Group | CJ Darcl Logistics | CapGrid Solutions Pvt. Ltd. |
| SBI Capital Markets | Amazon | Bain Capability Center |
Content authored by:
Updated on Sep 26, 2025
IIM RohtakTake a look at Campus
Cover Image
Entrance
Academic Block

IIM Rohtak News & Updates




IIM RohtakContact Information
Management City, NH-10, Southern Bypass, Sunaria
Rohtak ( Haryana)
Useful Links
Know more about IIM Rohtak
- All About IIM Rohtak
- Courses 2026
- Fees 2026
- Reviews on Placements, Faculty & Facilities
- Admission 2026 - Cutoffs, Eligibility & Dates
- Cut off & Merit List 2026
- IIM Rohtak Rankings
- Gallery 2026
- Infrastructure Details & Reviews
- IIM Rohtak Faculty
- Compare IIM Rohtak
- IIM Rohtak Q&A
- Scholarships
- CAT
- IIM Rohtak News & Articles




What is the average package offered at IIM Rohtak?